logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Youth Winners Circle


Mitch Williams ZEE - Black Jr Doe
Best 4 Class
Marietta, OH, 10-14-17
Owned by: Alexus Grecoe, Washington, PA 
Bred by: Mitch Williams
Best of Breed judge: Kristy Adeleke
Best 4 Class judge: Patty Tarman

Trevors TS339 - Black Sr Doe
Double Reserve In Shows
Westmoreland, PA, 09-
Owned by: Alexus Grecoe, Washington, PA 
Bred by: Trevor Sierzputowski
Best of Breed show a judge: Mike Adams
Best in show a judge: Bryant Miller and Hannah Reynard
Best of Breed show b judge: Bryant Miller
Best in show b judge: Patty Harman and Mike Mageles

Alexus' Owen- Tort Sr Buck
Reserve in Show 
Washington, Pa
Owned & Bred by: Alexus Grecoe, Washington, PA 
Best of Breed judge: Hannah Reynard 
Best in Show judge: Jacinta Toulbee


4Aces Bluey
ear #BLUEY
 Blue Jr Dutch Doe 
BIS at Berrien County youth fair (Michigan) out of 1225 rabbits. 
Judged by Dave Hauser and Mike Avesing, 

BOB was judged by Mike Avesing


RIS for Lincoln and BLUEY at the Hamlet IN show
BOB judged by Tom Berger
RIS picked by Mitch Williams and Tom Berger

 

SECOND RESERVE IN SHOW

Steel Senior Doe #H35 “Hera”
Owned by Kailynn Keil of San Antonio, Texas

Bred by Mike Sutton of Andrews, Texas
Mid-Tex RBA - Youth Show A 
Belton, TX  -  Sept. 9, 2017 
Best of Breed Judge: Loyd Morgan 
Best in Show Judge:  Ted Deloyola



Indigo- Blue Junior Doe- ear # DVDR38
Owned and bred by Izaiah Conklin, Edmeston, NY
North Country R&CBA, Bridgeport, NY - 9/23/17
Best in Show - Show B
BOB and BIS judge Steven Buell


Indigo- Blue Junior Doe- ear # DVDR38
Owned and bred by Izaiah Conklin, Edmeston, NY
North Country R&CBA, Bridgeport, NY - 9/23/17
Reserve in Show - Show A
BOB and RIS judge Mary Ellen Staments

  

Bridgeview's Phaedra - Ear #DJ7F2
Owned & Bred by Sam Krolikowski, Midland MI
Reserve in Show - MI OH State Line RBA show - 9/23/17 in Wauseon OH
BOB judge Drew Bliss
RIS judge Penny Sween

Tink's Indiana- Gray Senior Doe #G27T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Washington County RBA - Youth Show B 
Washington, PA  -  September 17, 2017 
Best in Show
Best of Breed Judge: Al Gerhart 
Best in Show Judge:  John Graybeal



Indigo - Blue Junior Doe - ear #DVDR38
Owned and bred by Izaiah Conklin, Edmeston NY
Erie Canal RBA Show B - Albion, NY- 9/9/17
Best In Show
BOB and BIS Judge Jacinta Taulbee



Awarded Reserve In Show
Rabbit is "Katie's CHIP"
Ear # KT71
Black Jr. Buck
Bred and owned by Katie Gibbs of Michigan
Youth, Show A, Ionia MI on 8/26/17
Show hosted by Great Lakes Rabbit and Cavy
Breed Judge was Jessica Usakowski,
Best In Show Judge was Todd Naragon

Tink's Maddie- Gray Junior Doe #G30T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Portage County RCBA Night Show - Youth Show A 
Atwater, OH  -  June 17, 2017 
Reserve in Show
Best of Breed Judge: Ron Riddle
Best in Show Judge:  Josh Humphries



Tink's Maddie- Gray Junior Doe #G30T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Chautauqua County Rabbit Breeders Club - Youth Show B
Dunkirk, NY  -  May 27, 2017
Best in Show
Best of Breed Judge: Tom Schweikart
Best in Show Judge:  Karen Fischer


  • Bred & Owned by Kaitlynn Keil of San Antonio TX
  • Ear tag and name of rabbit is ‘Nugget’
  • Tort Senior Buck
  • Reserve Best In Show (RBIS)
  • Llano Estacado Rabbit Breeders Association (LERBA), Muleshoe TX, 5/13/17
  • Tara Parker (judged both the Dutch Class and the Best in Show Class)
  • Youth show A


Ruger, Gray Sr Buck #BNJ18
Bred & Owned by Bryant Janetzke of Saranac, MI
Reserve in Show A of the CMRBA Show, April 8, 2017, in Kalamazoo, MI

Julia's Indiana - Steel Jr. Doe
Best in Show - Capital City RC, Lawrence KS March 25
Bred and owned by Julia Maddock, Paola KS.
BOB and BIS judge Robert Caldwell



Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top