logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2015 Open Winners Circle


bis

Sutton's AB1 - Black Sr Doe
Bred an shown by Mike Sutton
Two BIS's - Johnson County RBA
December 11 and 12th
Judges Josh Humphries and David Cardinal


ris
Sutton's ACE Black Sr Buck
Bred and Owned by Mike Sutton
Andrews, Texas
TRBA Fall Shows Killeen, Texas
RBIS 12-4-15 Judge Jeff Hardin
BIS    12-5-15 Judge Shane Ringdahl

ris

Sutton's T52 Tort Jr buck
Bred and shown by Mike Sutton Andrews, Texas
RBIS LERBA Muleshoe, Texas 11/14/2015
Judge Tex Thomas


ris

Sutton's A81 Black Sr doe
Bred and shown by Mike Sutton, Andrews, Texas
RBIS LERBA 11/14/2015 Muleshoe, Texas
Judges: Breed - Jim Rowland
RBIS - Wade Burkhalter


bis

Sutton's A93 Black Jr doe
BIS LERBA November 14,2015 Muleshoe, Texas
Bred and Owned by Mike Sutton
Judged by Josh Humphries


ris
Black Sr Buck - #S40
Owned by Scott & Rachel Braden
RIS - Tuscarawas Co. RBA in Dover, OH
10/10/15
Breed Judge: Josh Humphries, BIS Judge: Dr. Chris Hayhow


bis
Schwandt's S5151 - Tortoise Jr Doe
BIS - MSRBA Owatonna, MN - 9/27/15
Dan & Theresa Schwandt, Reeceville, WI
bis

Sutton's A93
Bred and shown by Mike Sutton Andrews, Texas
RBIS Permian Basin Fair open 9/19/15
Judge Tex Thomas
First Reserve BIS Southwest RBA
9/26/15 Judge Josh Humphries


ris

Sutton's AB1 Black Jr Doe
Bred and Shown by Mike Sutton Andrews, Texas
BOB and 2nd Runnerup to BIS
SouthWest RBA 9/25/2015
Judge Donal Sheets


bis

Sutton's AN Black Jr Doe
Bred and owned by Mike Sutton
Andrews, Texas
BOB and BIS Permian Basin Fair 9/18/2015
Judge Tonna Thomas


bis
Mason's Robber
Steel jr. Buck
Owned and bred by Nancy Mason
BIS. Ionia Show C
September 13, 2015
Breed judge. Joe Colucci
BIS judge Nita Butler

bis
Schwandt's S505 - Tortoise Sr Buck
BIS - WI State Fair - 8/15/15
Dan & Theresa Schwandt, Reeseville, WI

bis

BEST IN SHOW
8/15/2015 Wilson County Fair, Lebanon, TN
Black Sr. Doe (5DE2G)
Dill's Maid on a Mission
Owned by Marti Dill
BOB Judge - Josh Humphries
BIS Judges - Rusty Westhoff and Josh Humphries


nelson
Lancaster County NE Open Show 8/2/15
RIS by Judge Rosa Fields IN
Nelson's 15N27 Blue Jr Doe
Owned and bred by Nelson Bunny Barn
Wes and Penny Nelson and family

bis

BEST IN SHOW
Rabbit Producers of Alabama- Florence, AL
March 14, 2015
Steel Sr. Buck - Peter's Virgil, Ear number "VRL"
Bred, owned and shown by Pam Peters
Judged for BOB & BIS by Jacinta Taulbee


dakota dakota
Reserve In Show
04/04/2015 
Nebraska Tower On The Plains Show
(Crete NE)
"Gould's Variable" Tort Sr. Doe DG38
Owned and Bred by Dakotah Gould
Best of Breed Judge : Dereck Tutland
BIS/RIS Judge : Drew Bliss

Tortoise Sr Buck - #HSD139 Oliver
Owned by Mackenzie Kratzsch, Newton NJ
Bred by Harold Smith III, Jeffersonville, NY
Reserve in Show - June 1st, 2014
Central PA Rabbit Breeders Association - State College PA
Breed Judge: Eric Stewart
Best in Show Judge: Paul Kyle
Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top