logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 Youth Winners Circle


bis
Miller's RM181
Steel sr buck
Bred by Rachel Miller owned by Emily Mason
Best In Show 12-31-14
Golden Prarie RBA
Lafayette, IN
Breed Judge Joel Marshall, 4 class Judge Ron Riddle, BIS JudgeTodd Naragon

tink
Tink's Casper - Blue Sr Buck #B4T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Dauphin County 4-H Rabbit & Cavy Youth Show B - December 13, 2014
Best in Show
Best of Breed Judge: Eric Stewart
tink
Tink's Athena
Black Junior Doe  #2T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Best in Show
Cuyahota County RCBA - Youth Show
Berera, OH
September 27, 2014
Judge: Hannah Means

ris
Julia Maddock, Marengo, IL
Julia's Dierks -JDDRK- Tort Jr. Buck.
Bred by Julia Maddock
Won BOB, Best Group 4
Fox Valley RC Show A, Weyauwega WI, 9/20/14
Best of Breed judged by Josh Underberg, Group 4 judged by Teresa Christensen
tink
Tink's Casper
Blue Junior Buck - B4T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Best in Show
The Greater Pittsburgh Rabbit  Breeders Association - Youth Show A
New Castle, PA
September 20, 2014
Best of Breed Judge: Eric Stewart
Best in Show Judge: Joe Colucci

tink
Tink's Athena
Black Junior Doe  #2T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Reserve Best in Show
Washington County RBA - Youth Show B
Washington, PA
September 14, 2014
Judge: Ashley Garza

ris
Reserve in Show - Black Sr Doe #SR137
Bred & owned by Maria France
Mid Michigan Rabbit Club - September 6, 2014
Ionia, MI - Youth Show B
Breed Judge: Terry Fender
Best in Show Judge: Drew Bliss
bis
Best in Show - Steel Jr Buck #4EL90
Bred & owned by Emelia Perez
Mid Michigan Rabbit Club - September 6, 2014
Ionia, MI - Youth Show A
Breed and Best in Show Judge: Sandy Doyle
tink tink
Tink's Casper - Blue Jr Buck #B4T
Owned & Bred by Angelina DiLiscia, Finleyville, PA
Best 4 Class & Best in Show
Westmoreland County Rabbit Club - Youth Show B
Greensburg, PA - September 6, 2014
Best 4 Class Judge: Joe Colucci
Best in Show Judge: Mike Adams
zach
Blue Sr Doe - #K3
Owned by Zach Reep
Bred & raised by Fred and Kathy Mullinax
August 2, 2014 - Charleston Fancy RBA
Ladson, SC
Show A - Best Reserved in Show judged by Bill Whaley
zach
Black Sr Doe - #KM7
Owned by Zach Reep
Bred & raised by Fred and Kathy Mullinax
August 2, 2014 - Charleston Fancy RBA
Ladson, SC
Show B - Best Reserve in Show under Jay Hizery
Show C - Best In Show judged by Jeff Hardin
b4
Delainey's #DD31"Jello"
Gray Sr Buck
Best of Group 4 ~ Youth
Fox Valley Rabbit Club Show A
Weyauwega,  WI
June 7, 2014
Owned & Bred by Delainey Schwandt

bis bis

Alexus' Katniss - Black Sr Doe
Reserve in Show - Greater Pittsburgh Show A
New Castle, PA - 6-8-14
Owned & Bred by: Alexus Grecoe, Washington, PA
Best of breed judge: Eric Stewart
Best in show judge: Joe Colucci and Eric Stewart


Tortoise Jr Doe - #MKD5 Lainey
Owned by Mackenzie Kratzsch, Newton NJ
Best in Show - May 31, 2014
Furry Friends - Northeastern PA Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Association - Collegville, PA
BOB Judge: John Grabeal
BIS Judge: Johnny Haussener


Gavin
Black Sr Doe - #KBO
Owned by Gavin Hendricks
Bred & raised by Fred and Kathy Mullinax
May 17th, 2014 - Southern Pride R & CC
Columbus, SC
Show B - Best in Show judged by Josh Humphrey
Show C - Reserve in Show judged byTim Braham
ris
# CJHC1 Triton - Sr Chocolate Buck
Owner: Joelle Camara, Swansea, MA
Breeder: Vinny Conseglio
Tri County Rabbit Club, North Smithfield, RI.
Best in Show - Show B - March 2, 2014
Judge:  Lisa Diambro
Judge:  Paul Jurgelonis
ris
#CJHC1 Triton - Sr Chocolate Buck
Breeder:  Vinny Conseglio
Owner: Joelle Camara, Swansea MA
Cumberland County RBA, New Gloucester, ME
February 15, 2014 - BOB youth shows A and B
Judges:  Paul Jurgelonis and Lisa Diambro
Reserve in Show - A and B
Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top