logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 Open Winners Circle


bis
Mike Sutton
Andrews, Texas
TX- Tortoise SR Buck
Cleburne, Tx 12-12-14
BIS SW RBA/Johnson County
BOB judge Wade Burkhalter
BIS judge Jim Rowland
bis
BEST IN SHOW
Si-Mar's 4D15 - Steel Senior Doe
Western Kentucky RBA - Show A - November 15, 2014
Judged by Justin Lowe for BOB & BIS
Bred & Owned by Marge Drake, McMinnville, TN

bis

Best In Show - C.A.R.E. RBA #A
10/18/2014 - Quinton, AL
#4DE7D Gray Jr. Buck "Dill's Chicago Tony"
Bred, Owned & Shown by Marti Dill
Judged by Cheryl Blackman for BOB & BIS


ris

Reserve In Show - Middle TN RBA #A
10/11/2014 - Lawrenceburg, TN#
4DA6A Blue Jr. Doe "Dill's Best Stuff"
Bred, Owned & Shown by Marti Dill
Judged by Bruce Ormsby for BOB & RIS



Briony's Jackson, Blue Junior Buck
Bred and owned by Briony Barnes, El Dorado, KS
Reserve in Show, Smoky Hills RBA Show A
September 27, 2014
Judges: John Grimm (breed) and Cheryl Blackman (BIS)

bis
Sutton’s Tia
Tortoise Jr doe
Three Best in Show Awards
Bred and shown by Mike Sutton
9-26-2014 Southwest RBA
9-27-2014 Johnson County RBA
9-27-2014 Johnson County RBA
Breed and BIS Judges:
Donald Sheets
Jim Rowland
Josh Humphries
ris

PJ's Godiva - #P4
1st Reserve in Show - September 20, 2014
Tri State Fair, Amarillo, TX
Owned by John & Laura Shattuck
Judge- Jody Rosnik


ricky
Wood's Black Jr. Doe
Bred and owned by Ricky Wood, Faber, VA
BEST RESERVE IN SHOW
Blue Ridge Rabbit & Cavy Club Show #2
September 6, 2014 - Charles Town, WV
Breed Judge:  Mary Ellen Stamets
BIS Judge:  Robert Frizzell, Jr.

bis

Best In Show - Dickson Fair
9/3/2014 - Dickson, TN#A30 Black Sr. Buck "Sutton's A30"
Bred by Mike Sutton
Shown & Owned by Marti Dill
Judged by Josh Humphries for BOB & BIS


tonya

Matt & Tonya Rogers
La Porte, IN
Best 4 class & best In Show (8/16/14)
Indiana State Fair (Indianapolis, Indiana)
TNLU, "Top Notch Sweet Lou, that's who"
Senior Black Doe
Breed Judge: Kevin Hooper
Best 4 Class/ Best in Show Bryan Shirk/Kevin Hooper


bis
Eric and Sharon Mixdorf
Denver Ia
Best 4 class and Best in show
Iowa state Fair (Des Moines) 8-16-14
"Hawkeye's Fantastik" 409H
Blue Jr Buck
Breed Judge: Randy Shumaker
Best 4 Class/ Best In Show Judges: John Grimm, Mike Avesing, Allen Messick, and Randy Shumak
bis
Best In Show
2014 Wisconsin State Fair
Open Show A
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Gray Jr Buck

bis
Best In Show
2014 Wisconsin State Fair
Open Show B
Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Gray Jr Buck 

bg
Schwandt's #S376 
Black Sr Buck
Best of Group ~ Open
Fox Valley Rabbit Club Show B - June 7, 2014
Owned & Bred by Dan & Theresa Schwandt

bis
Best in show
#TN3R - Sr. Black doe
Owned and bred by Matt & Tonya Rogers of La Porte , IN
Calumet RBA Hamlet, IN 6/8/14
Open judges: Ron Riddle & Tom Berger
Tortoise Sr Buck - #HSD139 Oliver
Owned by Mackenzie Kratzsch, Newton NJ
Bred by Harold Smith III, Jeffersonville, NY
Reserve in Show - June 1st, 2014
Central PA Rabbit Breeders Association - State College PA
Breed Judge: Eric Stewart
Best in Show Judge: Paul Kyle
bis
Scottswood's Savannah - Chocolate Jr. Doe
Bred and owned by Debbie Athey - Woodbine, MD
BEST IN SHOW
National Capital Spring Show #1
May 10, 2014 - Gaithersburg, MD
Judge:  Paul Kyle (breed and BIS)

bis

TNLU
owned and breed by Matt & Tonya Rogers
Black Sr. Doe
Best in show
Livingston Rabbit Breeders Association Pontiac, Illinois


ris

Dill's Absolute Star "W1" - Gray Sr. Doe
Bred and owned by Vern & Marti Dill, Toney, AL
Fall Cities Rabbit Breeders show - April 5, 2014
Shepherdsville, KY RESERVE IN SHOW - Show A
Breed Judge Jenny Poprawski
Reserve In Show Judge Kim Weems
RESERVE IN SHOW - Show B
Breed Judge Rusty Westhoff
Reserve In Show Judge Jenny Poprawski


bis
Martin's  M875
Blue Junior Doe
Bred and owned by Aaron Martin,  Annville,  PA
Best 4 Class and Best in Show - Show A
Lehigh Valley Rabbit and Cavy  Breeders Show
March 29, 2014 
Hamburg, Pennsylvania
Breed judge Ross Becker
Best 4 Class/Best in Show Judge Robert Frizzell,  Jr.

ris

TN901 - Black Sr Doe
Matt &Tonya Rogers La Porte, IN
Reserve in Show - 3/15/14
North Central Indiana Rabbit Breeders Asso - Nappanee, IN
Judges: Bryan Shirk, Tom Berger, Donyelle Schutz-Smith


Ricky Woods
Wood's 3B4, Blue Senior Doe
Bred and owned by Ricky Wood, Faber, VA
Reserve in Show, Richmond RBA Show B
March 15, 2014, Aylett, VA
Judge: Travis Finkle (breed and BIS)

bis
Briony's Mr. Jimmy, Blue Senior Buck
Bred and owned by Briony Barnes, El Dorado, KS
Best in Show A and Best 4 Class B, South Central Iowa RBA
Show A Judges: Dereck Tuntland (breed and BIS) and Eugene Johnston (4 class)
Show B Judges: Eugene Johnston (breed and BIS) and Theresa Christen (4 class)

ris
Briony's Mr. Jimmy, Blue Senior Buck
Bred and owned by Briony Barnes, El Dorado, KS
Reserve in Show, Smoky Hills RBA Show A
February 8, 2014, Abilene, KS
Judges: Wade Burkhalter (breed) and Allen Mesick (BIS)
bis
MW's Ladybird (LB)
Dutch Black Senior Doe
Best In Show South Mississippi Rabbit Breeders Association Show B
January 25, 2014  Poplarville, MS
Loved, bred, owned and shown by Maleta Walls, Bunkie, LA
BIS Judge:  Tanner Biggs

Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top