logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2011 Youth Winners Circle


Grecoe Grecoe
Alexus Grecoe
Washington, PA
Ear # S136 - Steel Sr Buck
Breeder: Dan and Theresa Schwandt
First picture is of Judge  Hanna Means - Reserve in Show
Second picture is of Judge Johnny Haussener - Best of Breed
Lancaster Tri County Rabbit and Cavy Fanciers, Lancaster OH
November 20, 2011

BOB Convention
Black Senior Buck #HARY
Owned by Danielle Feller
Best of Breed ARBA Convention
Indianapolis IN - October 30, 2011
BOS Convention
Blue Junior Doe #HB86
Owned by Bethany Brown
Best Opposite Sex ARBA Convention
Indianapolis, IN - October 30, 2011
bis

Blue Jr Doe - ear # DT
Best in Show - Tulsa State Fair
10/18/11
Owned by Jessica Showalter


Blue Jr Doe - ear # DT
Second Reserve in Show - Tulsa RBA show
10/19/11
Owned by Jessica Showalter
best 4 bis
Black Doe - Frosty Acres Elizabeth (FA31)
Owned & Bred by Ethan Merckling
Best in Show- Great Lakes R & C
October 8, 2011 - Ionia, MI
Best 4 Class Judge: Molly Covert
Best in Show Judge: Scott Rodriguez
bis
Owner: Kaitlynn Dueck
Santa Maria, California
MGM's KD1 Black Junior Doe
Best In Show
California Rabbit & Cavy Shows, Santa Maria, Ca
September 10, 2011
Best In Show Judge: Scott Williamson
bis
William Rein, II 
Ottawa, KS
Rein's Challenger Ear #CHA
Jr Black Buck
Best 4 Class
Kaw Valley Rabbit show in Gardner, KS; 10-1-11
Judge: Tonna Thomas (Best 4)
(Rick Lehmann is pictured as he helped this youth member
get started in Dutch)

bis
Tort Sr Buck - Ear #SO102
Austin Smith - Smithville, OH
9/11/2011
Best in show - Huron Co. Rabbit Breeders Association.
Best In Show Judge: Eric Stewart

RIS
Tort Sr Buck - Ear #SO102
Austin Smith - Smithville, OH
9/11/2011
Reserve in show - Rabbit Fanciers of North Central Ohio
Breed Judge: Eric Stewart
Best in Show Judge: Howard Keller
bis bis
  • Morgan E. Leka, Springfield, IL
  • Tat #LIN
  • Blue Sr. Doe
  • Breed and Owned by Morgan E. Leka
  • Best in Show
  • Show A., Altamont, IL , September 4th,  2011
  • Best of Breed – Adam McCabe, Best 4 Class Tom Green, Best in Show Butch Hall
  • Morgan E. Leka, Springfield, IL
  • Tat #LIN
  • Blue Sr. Doe
  • Breed and Owned by Morgan E. Leka
  • Best in Show
  • Show B., Altamont, IL , September 4th,  2011
  • Best of Breed – Butch Hall, Best 4 Class Bill Grenden, Best in Show Tom Green

best 4

Black Jr. Doe  #ARD77
Owned and Bred by Alexa Demland
Best 4 Class – Van Wert County Rabbit Breeders Assoc. and Van Wert Youth Rabbit Club
September 3, 2011 -  Van Wert, Ohio
Breed Judge:  Kevin Bogan
Best 4 Class Judge:  Kevin Bogan


bis
Owner: Kaitlynn Dueck
Santa Maria, California
MGM's KD1 Black Junior Doe
Best In Show
Monterey County Fair
September 2, 2011
Breed Judge: Jennifer Milburn
Best In Show Judges: Randy Shumaker & Jennifer Milburn

best 4 class
Black Jr Doe  #ARD77
Owned and Bred by Alexa Demland
Best 4 Class – Bloomington- Normal RBA   Show B
August 28, 2011 -  Bloomington, Il.
Breed Judge:  Dave Hauser
Best 4 Class Judge:  Dave Hauser
Leka
Blue Sr. Doe, Ear # LIN
Breed and Owned by Morgan E. Leka - Buffalo, IL
Best 4 Class - IRBA Table Show
August 20th, 2011
Breed judge: David Moll
Best 4 Class Judge: David Moll, Adam McCabe, Walt Grebner
Alexa Demland
Steel Jr Doe #ARD67
Owned and Bred by Alexa Demland
Reserve of Show - Council Oak Rabbit Breeders Assoc Show B
July 23, 2011 - Wauseon, OH
Breed Judge: Stacy Easton
Best In Show Judge: Stacy Easton
Austin Smith
Black Junior Doe - #BM
Raised & owned by Austin Smith
Best In Show -Ohio Portage County Show
June 25, 2011
Breed judge: Josh Humprhies
BIS judges: Kevin Bogan, Bill Patrick, Josh Humphries, and Rusty Westhoff
Alexa BIS
Black Jr Doe #MW44B
Owned by Alexa Demland
Best In Show - Paulding RB
June 19th, 2011 - Paulding OH
Breed Judge: Donyelle Schultz
4 Class Judge: Chuck Pelham
Best in Show Judge: Donyelle Schultz
mid mich
Black Jr Doe - Frosty Acres Elizabeth (FA31)
Owned & Bred by Ethan Merckling
Best 4 Class - Great Lakes R & C Show A
June 18, 2011 - Charlotte, MI
Breed Judge: Tom Berger
Best 4 Class Judge: Molly Covert
best 4 class
Black Jr Doe - Frosty Acres Elizabeth (FA31)
Owned & Bred by Ethan Merckling
Best 4 Class - Mid Michigan RBA
June 11, 2011 - Hastings, MI
Judge: Alica Maxwell
bis

Black Jr Doe #LIY
Owned By: Morgan E. Leka - Buffalo, IL
Best In Show - IRBA Spring Show B
May 28, 2011
BOB Judge - Lynn Eden
Best 4 Class Judge - Butch Hall
Best in Show Judge - Butch Hall & Lynn Eden


bis

Ethan Merckling - Black Sr Buck #B25
Williamston, MI
Best In Show - May 7th 2011
Western Mi RBA - Ionia, MI
Breed Judge: Doug Covert
Best 4 Class Judge: Molly Covert
Best in Show Judge Sandy Doyle



Carly
Carly Klansek - Blue Sr Doe #CK7
Williamsport, MD
Best of Breed - April 30th, 2011
Manitowoc, WI - National Dutch Show

Erica
Erica Haas - Blue Sr Buck #E19
Decatur, IL
Best Opposite Sex of Breed - April 30th, 2011
Manitowoc, WI - National Dutch Show
best 4
Ethan Merckling - Black Sr Buck #B25
Williamston, MI
Best 4 Class- April 2, 2011
Osceola Rabbit & Cavy Show A - Evart, MI
Breed Judge: Kara Boerma
Best 4 Class Judge: Karl Ehnis

Lapeer BIS
Ethan Merckling - Black Sr Buck #B25
Williamston, MI
Best In Show - March 26, 2011
Lapeer Area RR - Lapeer, MI
Breed Judge: Doug Covert
Best in Show Judge - Doug Covert

bis
Morgan Leka, Buffalo, IL
Blue Sr Doe #LO6
Bred and Shown by Morgan Leka
Best in Show, Show B Youth
Northeast Missouri Rabbit Breeders, March 5, 2011
Best of Breed -Gene Gilliespe
Best 4 Class- Joel Marshall
Best in Show - Walt Grebner

bis
Youth Class / Best in Show
Carly Klansek
Rabbit is #CK8 Carlys Georgia
Blue Sr Dutch Doe
Show B at Bunny Busters 4-H Show in Hamburg PA, April 2, 2011
Owned and Bred by Carly Klansek
Judged Tanner Biggs

Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top