logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2008 Youth Winners Circle


BIS Trevor
#M186
Blue Junior Doe
Best In Show/Best 4 - Metro-East RBA Show A
October 5, 2008 - Waterloo, Illinois
Owner and Breeder: Trevor Marquis
Assumption, Illinois
BIS Trevor
#M186
Blue Junior Doe
Best In Show/Best 4 - Metro-East RBA Show B
October 5, 2008 - Waterloo, Illinois
Owner and Breeder: Trevor Marquis
Assumption, Illinois
Cheyann Stewart
Ear # WW7 Mid Night
Black Senior Buck
2nd Runner Up Best in Show - State Fair of Texas
October 4-5, 2008 - Dallas, TX
Owner by Chyann Stewart
Flower Mound, TX
Breeder: Bill O'Haver from Oklahoma
Judge: Connell Addison
BIS Nelson
Nelson's 8N46
Black Junior Doe
Youth BOB, Best 4 Class, BIS at Council Bluffs RBA Show
September 21, 2008 - Missouri Valley IA
Bred and Owned by Nelson Bunny Barn
Hannah, Emily and Emerald Nelson
Treynor IA
Show Judged by Eric Bengston
youth BOB of ARBA
MWAT
Tort Junior Buck
Youth Best of Breed at ARBA Convention
October 27th, 2008 - Louisville, KY
Owned by: Marissa Wells
Freeland, MD
Judges: Kevin Hooper & Tiffany Wayne
youth BOS of ARBA
LIBERTY
Blue Junior Doe
Youth Best Opposite of Sex at ARBA Convention
October 27th, 2008 - Louisville, KY
Owned by: Eleanor Cumming
Sanger, CA
Judges: Kevin Hooper & Tiffany Wayne
McBride

#MC117 Dark Chocolate
Chocolate Junior Buck
Tied for BOB at ARBA Convention
(tie was broken in favor of the tort buck owned by Marissa Wells)
October 27th, 2008 - Louisville, KY
Bred & owned by: Jamie McBride
Elkhart, IN
Judges: Kevin Hooper & Tiffany Wayne


Trever Watson
Black Senior Buck
TK (Trevor's Knockout)
Youth Best In Show at Stephen County RBA
August 30, 2008 - Duncan, Oklahoma
Bred and Owned By Trevor Watson from Ponder, TX
Best in show judged by Robert Caldwell
Morgan E. Leka
Ear #L13
Blue Junior Doe
Youth Best In Show A at Livingston County IL Rabbit Show
May 10, 2008 - Pontiac, IL
Bred and Owned By Morgan E. Leka from Buffalo, IL
Best of Breed, Ron Riddle
Best 4 Class, Kelli Slack, Ron Riddle, Butch Hall
Best in Show, Kelli Slack, Ron Riddle, Butch Hall
BIS Marissa Wells
"Daffadil" Ear #MWAR
Black Junior Doe
Youth Best in Show B at Delmarva Rabbit Show             
March 29, 2008 - Delmarva, MD
Owned & Bred by Marissa Wells from Freeland, MD
2008 youth NDS winners
"Daffadil" Ear #MWAR and "Jupiter" Ear # MW9B
Junior Black Doe and Junior Black Buck
Youth Best of Breed and Best Opposite Sex at the National Dutch Show
April 12th, 2008 - Bloomington, IL
Owned by Marissa Wells from Freeland, MD
Christopher Russ with BIS
"Betty", Ear# A20
Senior Blue Doe
Best In Show Youth Show A at GSRCA
February 9, 2008 - Perry, Georgia
Owned & Bred by: Christopher Russ (age 10) at Alpine Acres Rabbitry
Inverness, FL
McGinnisBOB
"Faith" M137B
Black Jr. Doe
Best in Show Youth Lima RBA
February 3, 2008 - Lima Ohio
Owned & Bred by: Adam & Megan McGinnis
Judge: Dave Hauser

Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top