logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2008 Open Winners Circle


Midnight
"Briony's Midnight Rambler" #BB87
Blue Senior Buck
Reserve in Show at the Sunflower RBA Silver Dollar Show
November 15, 2008 - Harper, KS
Owned & bred by: Briony Barnes
El Dorado, KS
Judges: Conall Addison (breed) & Jeff Jewett (BIS)
Factory Girl
"Briony’s Factory Girl" #BB84
Black Senior Doe
1st Runner Up in Show at Windy Plains RBA Way Out West Show B
November 8, 2008 – Dodge City, KS
Owned & bred by: Briony Barnes
El Dorado, KS
Judges: Conall Addison (breed), & Tex Thomas (BIS)
open BOB a ARBA
AH02
Steel Junior Doe
Best of Breed & Best Group II at ARBA Convention
October 27, 2008 - Louisville, KY
Owned by: Hero Wolters
Felton, DE
Judges: Alan Barr, Randy Shumaker, & Mark Stewardson
Open BOS ARBA
41TB
Black Junior Buck
Best Opposite Sex at ARBA Convention
October 27, 2008 - Louisville, KY
Owned by: Ron Russ
Erie, PA
Judges: Alan Barr, Randy Shumaker, & Mark Stewardson
Kristy Hume BIS
"Hume's Gwen" #SRN1
Black Senior Doe
Best In Show & Best 4-Class at Hop-2-It RBA
October 4, 2008 - Marshall, MI
Owned & bred by: Kristy Hume of Sycamore Rabbitry
Charlotte, MI
Judges: Karah Baareman (breed), Karl Ehnis, Jr. (4-Class) & John Soper (BIS)
Klines BIS
Megan's Howie #M586
Gray Senior Buck
Best in Show - Putnam Co. RBA
September 20, 2008
Owned by: Dennis, Barb, & Megan Kline
New Riegel, OH

Breed & B4C judge: Kevin Bogan
BIS Judge: Terry Fender
Kristy Hume BIS
"Hume's Gwen" #SRN1
Black Junior Doe
Best In Show & Best 4-Class at Lima RBA
September 20, 2008 - Lima, Ohio
Owned & bred by: Kristy Hume of Sycamore Rabbitry
Charlotte, MI
Judges: Bill Patrick (breed), Terry Fender (4-Class) & Kevin Bogan (BIS)

Madison's RIS

Tort Junior Doe
"RJ's Carmel" #R8DW
Open Reserve In Show
September 13th, 2008 - Redmond, OR
Owned by Madison Yang
Bred by Ronda Huff
Breed judged by Tom Keyes
Reserve in show judged by Cliff Dick


Ryan & Carolyn Hildalgo BIS
"C-BAR'S ZEUS" #CR1
Black Senior Buck
Best In Show & Best 4-Class at New Mexico State Fair
September 13, 2008 - Albuquerque New Mexico
Owned & bred by: Carolyn Hidalgo & Ryan McClish
Judge: Randy Dickerson (Breed, Best 4 & 6 class and Best in Show Judge)
BIS for Kristy Hume
"Hume's Gwen" #SRN1
Black Junior Doe
Best In Show & Best 4-Class at River Valley Rabbit Club
September 13, 2008 - South Bend, IN
Owned & bred by: Kristy Hume of Sycamore Rabbitry
Charlotte, MI
Judges: Doug Covert (breed), Carla Wilson & Ron Riddle (4-Class & BIS)
Klines best 4
Megan's Howie #M586
Gray Senior Buck
Best 4 Class - Ohio State Fair
August 17, 2008
Owned by: Dennis, Barb, & Megan Kline
New Riegel, OH

Breed Judge: Glen Carr
Best 4 Class Judges: Glen Carr & Ronn Mauck
Jill & Matt's BIS
J8CV "JW Viola"
Black Senior Doe
BIS at the Benton County Fair
August 1, 2008 - Corvallis, OR

Owned by: Jill Pfaff & Matt Gholden
Corvallis, OR
Judged by Vern Palmblad

Hilary & Lisa

Gray Junior Buck
BIS & RIS at double show in Monroe WA
Owned by: Hilary & Lisa Wittrock
Spokane, WA


Reserve Best in Show
D36
Black Senior Doe
BOB & Reserve to Best in Show at Lawrence County RBA
April 12th, 2008 - Lawrenceburg, TN
Owned by: Tim Wiley
Florence, AL

Judge: Randy Hickman
Kline's gray best in 4 class
"Megan's Graystone" #M746
Gray Junior Buck
Best 4 Class at Fayette Co. RBA
March 16, 2008 - Washington Courthouse, OH
Owned & Bred by: Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
New Riegel, OH
Judges: Randy Waggoner (breed), Terry Fender (4 Class)
Best In Show
D36
Black Senior Doe
BOB, Best 4 Class, Best in Show at Kiam Egyptian RBA
March 15, 2008 - DuQuoin, IL
Owned by: Tim Wiley
Florence, AL

Judges:
Best of Breed - Butch Hall
Best 4 Class - Clayton Denham
Best In Show - Marvin Wunderlin

Al Gerhart's BIS at 2008 Lima Ohio
"Englewood" Ear #A301
Black Senior Doe
Best in Show at Lima RBA
February 3, 2008 - Lima Ohio
Owned & Bred by: Allan, Adrianne, & Mac Gerhart
Somerville, Ohio
Judge: Dave Hauser


Back to Home Back to Winners Circle Back to Top