logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2018 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Standings as of 4/5/18

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 10 1349
2 Alexus Grecoe PA 10 747
3 Angelina DiLiscia PA 4 307
4 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 3 275
5 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 270
6 Lainey Meaux LA 3 263
7 Kaitlynn Keil TX 6 240
8 Hannah Cunnard PA 5 234
9 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 4 190
10 Luke Dresch PA 3 171
11 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 2 128
12 Alexander Bull IA 2 124
13 Lucas Gemmell CA 10 118
14 Samantha Strickland TX 8 114
15 Andrew Croopnick CA 3 102
16 Samantha Hecht MI 3 84
17 Rebecca Coombe NY 2 78
18 Madilyn McMaster MI 3 71
19 RaeLynn Montgomery PA 4 69
20 Ashton Deardeuff OK 4 68

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 10 492
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 10 391
3 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 4 297
4 Angelina DiLiscia PA 4 272
5 Alexus Grecoe PA 10 269
6 RaeLynn Montgomery PA 4 220
7 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 117
8 Madilyn McMaster MI 3 86
9 Greta Laurel WI 2 60
10 Noah Hecht MI 3 59
11 Alexander Bull IA 2 54
12 Danielle Feller IN 3 54
13 Alex Meche LA 3 50
14 Kaylen Hansel MO 2 50
15 Samantha Strickland TX 8 41
16 Bryant Janetzke MI 3 37
17 Caitlyn Shamo IN 2 36
18 Samantha Miller MN 2 32
19 Makayla Davis IA 2 30
20 Eva Olsen MN 3 26

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 3 74
2 Zachery Hebel IL 2 52

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 10 196
2 Hannah Cunnard PA 5 157
3 Emma Plater NH 2 106
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 96
5 Kaitlynn Keil TX 6 85
6 Ashton Deardeuff OK 4 69
7 Alexander Uciechowski NY 2 60
8 Rebecca Coombe NY 2 46
9 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 4 46
10 Emily DePriest CA 5 38
11 Kaylen Hansel MO 2 32
12 Julian Marzole PA 2 29
13 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 24
14 Lacey Beck PA 1 24
15 Danielle Feller IN 3 20
16 Alexander Bull IA 2 12
17 Ashley Corning OH 2 12
18 Scarlet Nicholas MO 2 12
19 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 2 12

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 4 426
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 10 347
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 10 273
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 104
5 Emily DePriest CA 5 100
6 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 4 90
7 Aaron Hoover IL 2 78
8 Bryant Janetzke MI 3 72
9 Alexander Uciechowski NY 2 59
10 Samantha Strickland TX 8 51
11 Noah Hecht MI 3 43
12 Rebecca Coombe NY 2 41
13 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 3 41
14 Luke Dresch PA 3 34
15 Ashley Corning OH 2 32
16 Daniel Johnson OR 2 12
17 Emma Lee Ward OR 2 12
18 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 9
19 Julian Marzole PA 2 8
20 Danielle Hogan OH 2 6

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 10 227
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 10 218
3 RaeLynn Montgomery PA 4 151
4 Madilyn McMaster MI 3 92
5 Angelina DiLiscia PA 4 81
6 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 3 61
7 Sam & Myleigh Witgen MI 1 34
8 Samantha Hecht MI 3 32
9 Danielle Hogan OH 2 28
10 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 4 24
11 Lucas Gemmell CA 10 24
12 Andrew Croopnick CA 3 18
13 Lydia Lotter MI 1 18
14 Daniel Johnson OR 2 12
15 Alexander Bull IA 2 12
16 Kaitlynn Keil TX 6 6

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 10 783
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 10 608
3 Lucas Gemmell CA 10 251
4 Alexander Uciechowski NY 2 232
5 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 2 204
6 Kaitlynn Keil TX 6 193
7 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 120
8 Alex Meche LA 3 108
9 Sara Penzenstadler MN 2 90
10 Greta Laurel WI 2 79
11 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 75
12 Hannah Cunnard PA 5 69
13 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 4 36
14 Bryant Janetzke MI 3 31
15 Rebecca Coombe NY 2 27
16 Lainey Meaux LA 3 18
17 Arianna Martone-Gulling MO 2 18
18 Samantha Strickland TX 8 17
19 Alexander Bull IA 2 12
20 Zachery Hebel IL 2 12

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top