logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Standings as of 6/18/17

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 1834
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 18 1800
3 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 1709
4 Angelina DiLiscia PA 19 1294
5 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 12 1266
6 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 1110
7 Rebecca Coombe NY 15 789
8 Taylor Chattin OH 5 644
9 Noah Lasley WI 11 631
10 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 593
11 Allison Deplazes MN 7 524
12 Alexander Uciechowski NY 15 495
13 Samantha Hecht MI 6 495
14 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 492
15 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 14 458
16 Kaitlynn Keil TX 21 431
17 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 426
18 Michael Himlin NY 19 409
19 Aaron Hoover IL 11 390
20 Ethan Dickey OH 1 368

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 1213
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 18 799
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 749
4 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 733
5 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 669
6 Taylor Chattin OH 5 646
7 Angelina DiLiscia PA 19 629
8 Rebecca Coombe NY 15 596
9 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 494
10 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 428
11 Noah Hecht MI 6 268
12 Katie Kirk OH 1 237
13 Aaron Hoover IL 11 235
14 Anna, Clara, Ella Meyers KY 1 189
15 Kaitlynn Keil TX 21 176
16 Abigail Dreyfus NV 7 164
17 Dustin Pruett IN 7 156
18 Julia Maddock IL 5 142
19 Gracie Padgett KY 6 142
20 Alexander Bull IA 5 133

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 8 314
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 194
3 Zachery Hebel IL 3 18

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 851
2 Alexander Uciechowski NY 15 409
3 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 290
4 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 251
5 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 236
6 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 224
7 Rebecca Coombe NY 15 222
8 Kory White CA 6 216
9 Aliyah Neeser MN 5 216
10 Angelina DiLiscia PA 19 203
11 Ethan Dickey OH 1 180
12 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 18 171
13 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 138
14 Julian Marzole PA 3 128
15 Joey Williams MN 7 119
16 Ashton Deardeuff OK 7 104
17 Emily DePriest CA 5 104
18 Johnathan Stanfield GA 5 102
19 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 92
20 Eli Okuley OH 1 78
21 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 14 78

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 19 2204
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 1316
3 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 1042
4 Bryant Janetzke MI 11 933
5 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 8 686
6 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 491
7 Samantha Miller MN 14 448
8 Aaron Hoover IL 11 386
9 Katie Kirk OH 1 375
10 Joey Williams MN 7 251
11 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 18 243
12 Noah Lasley WI 11 216
13 Kory White CA 6 212
14 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 4 206
15 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 192
16 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 6 181
17 Ashley Corning OH 7 172
18 Arianna Gross TX 7 150
19 Matthew Printy CA 5 120
20 Mikayla Meek FL 8 116

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 350
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 18 347
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 342
4 Noah Hecht MI 6 324
5 Julia Maddock IL 5 289
6 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 236
7 Dustin Pruett IN 7 206
8 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 142
9 Mikayla Meek FL 8 123
10 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 114
11 Kory White CA 6 106
12 Bryant Janetzke MI 11 101
13 Aaron Hoover IL 11 92
14 Sarah Buckley ME 2 90
15 Conor O'Neill IN 1 90
16 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 8 75
17 Allison Deplazes MN 7 66
18 Andrew Croopnick CA 10 48
19 Gage Thompson OH 2 44
20 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 7 42

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Michael Himlin NY 19 1880
2 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 1234
3 Alexander Uciechowski NY 15 1093
4 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 14 947
5 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 861
6 Kaitlynn Keil TX 21 796
7 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 1 556
8 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 516
9 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 473
10 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 459
11 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 444
12 Aaron Hoover IL 11 428
13 Rebecca Coombe NY 15 406
14 Sara Penzenstadler MN 8 337
15 Ethan Dickey OH 1 234
16 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 198
17 Mikayla Meek FL 8 188
18 Joey Williams MN 7 177
19 Gracie Padgett KY 6 172
20 Sarah Buckley ME 2 171

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top