logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Standings as of 4/23/17

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 1253
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 441
3 Angelina DiLiscia PA 6 392
4 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 325
5 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 318
6 Hannah Cunnard PA 9 269
7 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 251
8 Noah Lasley WI 4 209
9 Mikayla Meek FL 5 204
10 Allison Deplazes MN 2 186
11 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 7 185
12 Kaitlynn Keil TX 10 180
13 Michael Himlin NY 8 177
14 Andrew Croopnick CA 7 167
15 Rebecca Coombe NY 4 161
16 Luke Dresch PA 3 141
17 Julia Maddock IL 3 121
18 Arianna Gross TX 7 120
19 Alexander Bull IA 3 110
20 Dustin Pruett IN 3 107

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 498
2 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 431
3 Angelina DiLiscia PA 6 173
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 116
5 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 108
6 Alexus Grecoe PA 6 106
7 Julia Maddock IL 3 100
8 Rebecca Coombe NY 4 98
9 Alexander Bull IA 3 90
10 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 3 87
11 Danielle Feller IN 3 84
12 Abigail Dreyfus NV 3 84
13 Dustin Pruett IN 3 79
14 Noah Lasley WI 4 76
15 Kaitlynn Keil TX 10 72
16 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 2 54
17 Kory White CA 3 54
18 Aaron Hoover IL 6 48
19 Tiallie Fowler OH 2 40
20 Chance Bordelon LA 1 38

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 1 39
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 24

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 578
2 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 290
3 Kory White CA 3 142
4 Angelina DiLiscia PA 6 105
5 Emily DePriest CA 5 104
6 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 92
7 Alexander Uciechowski NY 4 85
8 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 7 78
9 Johnathan Stanfield GA 4 42
10 Hannah Cunnard PA 9 40
11 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 2 40
12 Abigail Dreyfus NV 3 36
13 Tucker Guilliam AZ 5 30
14 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 26
15 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 2 20
16 AJ Baddeley OH 2 20
17 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 18
18 Kyle Gemmell CA 3 18
19 Rebeccah Harter PA 1 18
20 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 3 16

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 6 517
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 370
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 218
4 Samantha Miller MN 6 209
5 Arianna Gross TX 7 150
6 Kory White CA 3 122
7 Noah Lasley WI 4 96
8 Aaron Hoover IL 6 92
9 Bryant Janetzke MI 1 88
10 Emily DePriest CA 5 81
11 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 2 71
12 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 54
13 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 3 48
14 Joey Williams MN 2 45
15 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 1 44
16 Tucker Guilliam AZ 5 36
17 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 4 36
18 Mikayla Meek FL 5 28
19 Matthew Printy CA 1 27
20 Noah Hecht MI 1 24

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 78
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 72
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 6 64
4 Julia Maddock IL 3 60
5 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 59
6 Mikayla Meek FL 5 48
7 Kory White CA 3 42
8 Dustin Pruett IN 3 42
9 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 34
10 Andrew Croopnick CA 7 30
11 Allison Deplazes MN 2 24
12 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 2 24
13 Noah Hecht MI 1 18
14 Andrew & Laura Croopnick CA 6 18
15 Bryant Janetzke MI 1 17
16 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 1 12
17 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 2 12
18 Sara Penzenstadler MN 2 12
19 Rachel McCarthy TX 1 9

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Michael Himlin NY 8 428
2 Alexus Grecoe PA 6 393
3 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 7 338
4 Kaitlynn Keil TX 10 306
5 Alexander Uciechowski NY 4 302
6 Hannah Cunnard PA 9 204
7 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 186
8 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 119
9 Rebecca Coombe NY 4 88
10 Mikayla Meek FL 5 74
11 Aaron Hoover IL 6 44
12 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 4 44
13 Kory White CA 3 42
14 Sara Penzenstadler MN 2 32
15 Joey Williams MN 2 32
16 Bryant Janetzke MI 1 21
17 Julia Maddock IL 3 18
18 Rebeccah Harter PA 1 18
19 Bryson Gemmell CA 3 18
20 Allison Deplazes MN 2 12
21 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 3 12
22 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 12
23 Tiallie Fowler OH 2 12
24 Austin Hahn IA 2 12

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top