logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Youth Overall Sweepstakes


This shall be an accumulation of all class points and bonus points won for BOB, BOS, and BIS.


Standings as of 4/23/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS POINTS CLASS PTS BIS PTS BOB PTS BOS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 3034 2526 100 235 173
2 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 1481 1289 116 76
3 Angelina DiLiscia PA 6 1213 1187 26
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 6 911 655 187 69
5 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 890 789 66 35
6 Michael Himlin NY 8 826 605 100 103 18
7 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 7 742 625 87 30
8 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 728 608 120
9 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 727 655 42 30
10 Kaitlynn Keil TX 10 685 558 82 45
11 Hannah Cunnard PA 9 541 513 28
12 Noah Lasley WI 4 459 381 62 16
13 Kory White CA 3 455 423 32
14 Alexander Uciechowski NY 4 431 387 44
15 Mikayla Meek FL 5 414 354 33 27
16 Rebecca Coombe NY 4 347 347
17 Julia Maddock IL 3 334 299 24 11
18 Aaron Hoover IL 6 330 256 51 23
19 Arianna Gross TX 7 306 275 14 17
20 Allison Deplazes MN 2 297 242 55
21 Emily DePriest CA 5 293 293
22 Samantha Miller MN 6 286 257 8 21
23 Dustin Pruett IN 3 253 228 25
24 Alexander Bull IA 3 252 200 35 17
25 Andrew Croopnick CA 7 229 197 20 12
26 Abigail Dreyfus NV 3 213 159 32 22
27 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 3 201 201
28 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 190 164 19 7
29 Noah Hecht MI 1 183 119 64
30 Luke Dresch PA 3 172 141 31
31 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 2 165 148 17
32 Danielle Feller IN 3 152 152
33 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 4 140 80 50 10
34 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 2 130 112 18
35 Bryson Gemmell CA 3 130 130
36 Bryant Janetzke MI 1 126 126
37 Joey Williams MN 2 125 116 9
38 Tucker Guilliam AZ 5 119 90 15 14
39 Ashton Deardeuff OK 3 104 104
40 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 1 103 103
41 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 1 96 96
42 Laura Croopnick CA 7 88 74 14
43 Sara Penzenstadler MN 2 77 77
44 Austin Hahn IA 2 73 73
45 Chance Bordelon LA 1 72 56 11 5
46 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 2 52 52
47 Tiallie Fowler OH 2 52 52
48 Matthew Printy CA 1 51 39 12
49 Johnathan Stanfield GA 4 48 42 4 2
50 Andrew & Laura Croopnick CA 6 48 48
51 Emma Plater NH 2 47 45 2
52 Madelyn Benjamin WA 1 46 42 4
53 Kyle Gemmell CA 3 42 42
54 Rebeccah Harter PA 1 36 36
55 Samantha Hecht MI 1 21 21
56 AJ Baddeley OH 2 20 20
57 Meghan Printy CA 1 14 14
58 Rachel McCarthy TX 1 9 9
59 Sam Plater NH 1 6 6



Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top