2017 Youth Rabbit of the Year
Top 200


This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for BOB or BOS for each individual animal for each Exhibitor.


Standings as of 4/23/17
For placings 201 and below, click here.

PLACE NAME ST EAR# POINTS BOB PTS BOS PTS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA JSR 193 182 11
2 Haley Amirsehhi CA H6ST1 120 120
3 Michael Himlin NY MJK 98 93 5
4 Lucas Gemmell CA S6107 79 22 57
5 Alexus Grecoe PA AS51 74 74
6 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO OHB67 73 47 26
7 Alexus Grecoe PA RCSAL 65 65
8 Noah Hecht MI NH3 64 64
9 Kaitlynn Keil TX A44 60 54 6
10 Allison Deplazes MN D5 55 55
11 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO OHB31 54 47 7
12 Alexander Bull IA 16N16 52 35 17
13 Cassidy Besinaiz TX E1 52 40 12
14 Alexus Grecoe PA AT90 48 48
15 Lucas Gemmell CA TBL 45 45
16 Alexander Uciechowski NY RC314 44 44
17 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO O440 43 43
18 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI DD62 42 32 10
19 Trevor Sierzputowski IN TS309 42 42
20 Aaron Hoover IL AH47 40 40
21 Kaitlynn Keil TX PEANUT 39 39
22 Lucas Gemmell CA EMO 38 38
23 Sam Krolikowski MI LR061 36 36
24 Sam Krolikowski MI BJ462 35 35
25 Abigail Dreyfus NV JA4 32 32
26 Kory White CA QEM 32 32
27 Noah Lasley WI DLO1 32 32
28 Lucas Gemmell CA H18 31 31
29 Luke Dresch PA 5GE21 31 31
30 Sam Krolikowski MI DAISY 30 30
31 Hannah Cunnard PA 31 28 28
32 Kaitlynn Keil TX B17 28 28
33 Noah Lasley WI DL02 28 12 16
34 Alexus Grecoe PA AB105 27 27
35 Angelina DiLiscia PA G13T 26 26
36 Dustin Pruett IN IDA 25 25
37 Julia Maddock IL JDSARIEL 24 24
38 Mikayla Meek FL X7 23 23
39 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 3B6 23 23
40 Abigail Dreyfus NV JS2 22 22
41 Alexus Grecoe PA A145 22 22
42 Lucas Gemmell CA H17 22 22
43 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO HBESS 22 22
44 Alexus Grecoe PA ZOO 20 20
45 Hunter Hibbert IL HF282 19 19
46 Cassidy Besinaiz TX T28 18 18
47 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI SS65 18 18
48 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 98SR 18 18
49 Mikayla Meek FL T23 18 10 8
50 Noah Lasley WI NL04 18 18
51 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI H592 17 17
52 Cassidy Besinaiz TX A75 15 15
53 Tucker Guilliam AZ LAD 15 15
54 Arianna Gross TX TOP1 14 14
55 Cassidy Besinaiz TX TAS 14 14
56 Laura Croopnick CA CBG7 14 14
57 Michael Himlin NY MSD 14 10 4
58 Samantha Miller MN P23 14 5 9
59 Arianna Gross TX TOP2 13 13
60 Cassidy Besinaiz TX B4 13 13
61 Mikayla Meek FL M25 13 13
62 Matthew Printy CA PD4 12 12
63 Aaron Hoover IL S5244 11 11
64 Chance Bordelon LA CB3 11 11
65 Julia Maddock IL JDAUTUMN 11 11
66 Aaron Hoover IL AH72 10 10
67 Joey Williams MN AJ362 9 9
68 Samantha Miller MN AJ165 9 9
69 Tucker Guilliam AZ SDGD 9 9
70 Andrew Croopnick CA CJB2 8 8
71 Aaron Hoover IL DD512 7 7
72 Hunter Hibbert IL HF293 7 7
73 Trevor Sierzputowski IN TS248 7 7
74 Aaron Hoover IL AH57 6 6
75 Andrew Croopnick CA ASU 6 6
76 Andrew Croopnick CA CBG3 6 6
77 Andrew Croopnick CA CBJ4 6 6
78 Mikayla Meek FL M19 6 6
79 Samantha Miller MN QR9 6 3 3
80 Cassidy Besinaiz TX JD 5 5
81 Chance Bordelon LA CB14 5 5
82 Michael Himlin NY MSW 5 5
83 Tucker Guilliam AZ H6KC1 5 5
84 Arianna Gross TX TABI 4 4
85 Madelyn Benjamin WA K46C 4 4
86 Michael Himlin NY KT872 4 4
87 Andrew Croopnick CA CBJ2 3 3
88 Andrew Croopnick CA SHK 3 3
89 Johnathan Stanfield GA ET90 3 2 1
90 Johnathan Stanfield GA ET89 3 2 1
91 Emma Plater NH EP4 2 2

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top