2017 Youth Herdsman


This shall be an accumulation of points won by individual animals for each Exhibitor as follows:

                                    2 points for each BOB win

                                    1 point for each BOS win

                                                (Points awarded ONLY if the criteria for an ARBA Leg of Grand Champion are met.)

                                                (A maximum of 5 points per animal may be obtained during the Sweepstakes year.)


Standings as of 6/18/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS POINTS YOUTH QP ONLY ALL EARS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 21 23 H18 (3) - JSR (5) - S6107 (5) - GOJIRA (2) - H15 (2) - H17 (1) - TBL (2) - EMO (1) - H36 (1) - S631 (1)
2 Kaitlynn Keil TX 21 22 B17 (5) - A44 (5) - NUGGET (4) - PEANUT (4) - CHIP (1) - A77 (3)
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 18 21 LR061 (5) - DAISY (2) - TNKV50 (4) - UJD61 (5) - BJ462 (2) - YM061 (1) - DJ452 (1) - KZ061 (1)
4 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 14 19 A75 (2) - TAS (2) - T28 (2) - E1 (5) - JD (4) - 4P40 (2) - B4 (1) - PT (1)
5 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 18 18 TS309 (2) - TS336 (2) - JOHN (4) - TS233 (5) - TS248 (1) - 3B6 (2) - JAY (1) - TS335 (1)
6 Michael Himlin NY 19 16 MJK (5) - MSD (2) - MB2 (3) - MSW (5) - MJD (1)
7 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 12 16 OHB31 (2) - OHB67 (5) - HBESS (2) - O440 (4) - 0440 (1) - 249H (1) - HBELL (1)
8 Alexus Grecoe PA 16 12 AS51 (2) - RCSAL (2) - AT90 (4) - AB105 (1) - A145 (2) - ZOO (1)
9 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 11 12 SS65 (2) - SS69 (4) - DD62 (3) - SS611 (2) - DD67 (1)
10 Andrew Croopnick CA 10 11 CJB2 (2) - ASU (5) - CBG3 (4)
11 Angelina DiLiscia PA 19 10 G28T (4) - G18T (2) - G30T (2) - G13T (1) - B4T (1)
12 Ashton Deardeuff OK 7 8 AD81 (2) - 17Z (2) - AD77 (2) - AD62 (1) - AD76 (1)
13 Izaiah Conklin NY 13 8 DVDR5 (5) - IWCS4 (2) - DVDR9 (1)
14 Noah Lasley WI 11 8 DL02 (3) - DLO1 (2) - NL04 (2) - 04DE (1)
15 Aaron Hoover IL 11 8 AH47 (2) - S5249 (4) - DD512 (1) - AH53 (1)
16 Noah Hecht MI 6 7 NH3 (2) - IH1 (5)
17 Rebecca Coombe NY 15 7 BLUEBELL (5) - JENN (1) - CCR65 (1)
18 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 12 6 KT69 (4) - KT611 (2)
19 Samantha Miller MN 14 6 P23 (5) - AJ165 (1)
20 Hannah Cunnard PA 16 6 31 (4) - CL24 (2)
21 Alexander Bull IA 5 6 16N16 (5) - 17JR3 (1)
22 Allison Deplazes MN 7 5 D5 (5)
23 Bryant Janetzke MI 11 5 TLF (2) - BNJ18 (3)
24 Abigail Dreyfus NV 7 5 JA4 (3) - JS2 (2)
25 Julia Maddock IL 5 5 JDSARIEL (2) - JDINDIANA (2) - JDAUTUMN (1)
26 Laura Croopnick CA 10 4 CBG7 (4)
27 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 4 H6ST1 (4)
28 Alexander Uciechowski NY 15 4 AUB7 (2) - RC314 (1) - AUB5 (1)
29 Kory White CA 6 4 M8C (2) - QEM (1) - BB1 (1)
30 Sara Penzenstadler MN 8 4 S6190 (2) - 6T (1) - AJ251 (1)
31 Arianna Gross TX 7 3 TOP1 (2) - TOP2 (1)
32 Taylor Chattin OH 5 3 NICK (1) - JAY (1) - WILL (1)
33 Aliyah Neeser MN 5 3 CP31 (2) - CP11 (1)
34 Eli Okuley OH 1 3 BOO (2) - ECHO (1)
35 Mikayla Meek FL 8 3 X7 (2) - M25 (1)
36 Lainey Meaux LA 3 3 BLU (3)
37 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 8 3 6SR22 (2) - 6SR38 (1)
38 Matthew Printy CA 5 2 PD4 (2)
39 Luke Dresch PA 3 2 5GE21 (2)
40 Dustin Pruett IN 7 2 IDA (2)
41 Sarah Buckley ME 2 2 GCJ3 (2)
42 Anna Meyers KY 1 2 PC2 (2)
43 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 2 HF282 (2)
44 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 6 2 98SR (2)
45 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 7 2 X1D1 (2)
46 Gracie Padgett KY 6 2 S6211 (2)
47 Joey Williams MN 7 1 AJ362 (1)
48 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 2 1 H592 (1)
49 Clara Meyers KY 1 1 AC1 (1)

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top