2017 Youth Herdsman


This shall be an accumulation of points won by individual animals for each Exhibitor as follows:

                                    2 points for each BOB win

                                    1 point for each BOS win

                                                (Points awarded ONLY if the criteria for an ARBA Leg of Grand Champion are met.)

                                                (A maximum of 5 points per animal may be obtained during the Sweepstakes year.)


Standings as of 4/23/17

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS POINTS YOUTH QP ONLY ALL EARS
1 Lucas Gemmell CA 13 16 H18 (2) - JSR (5) - S6107 (5) - H17 (1) - TBL (2) - EMO (1)
2 Kaitlynn Keil TX 10 13 B17 (4) - A44 (5) - PEANUT (4)
3 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 7 12 A75 (2) - TAS (2) - T28 (2) - E1 (5) - B4 (1)
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 6 9 AS51 (2) - RCSAL (2) - AT90 (2) - AB105 (1) - A145 (1) - ZOO (1)
5 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 5 8 OHB31 (2) - OHB67 (3) - O440 (3)
6 Noah Lasley WI 4 7 DL02 (3) - DLO1 (2) - NL04 (2)
7 Tucker Guilliam AZ 5 6 LAD (5) - H6KC1 (1)
8 Andrew Croopnick CA 7 6 CJB2 (2) - ASU (2) - CBG3 (2)
9 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 4 5 SS65 (2) - DD62 (3)
10 Sam Krolikowski MI 3 5 LR061 (2) - DAISY (2) - BJ462 (1)
11 Hannah Cunnard PA 9 4 31 (4)
12 Laura Croopnick CA 7 4 CBG7 (4)
13 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 4 H6ST1 (4)
14 Allison Deplazes MN 2 4 D5 (4)
15 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 4 4 TS309 (2) - TS248 (1) - 3B6 (1)
16 Michael Himlin NY 8 4 MJK (4)
17 Samantha Miller MN 6 4 P23 (3) - AJ165 (1)
18 Alexander Bull IA 3 3 16N16 (3)
19 Abigail Dreyfus NV 3 3 JA4 (2) - JS2 (1)
20 Arianna Gross TX 7 3 TOP1 (2) - TOP2 (1)
21 Mikayla Meek FL 5 3 X7 (2) - M25 (1)
22 Aaron Hoover IL 6 3 AH47 (2) - DD512 (1)
23 Julia Maddock IL 3 3 JDSARIEL (2) - JDAUTUMN (1)
24 Matthew Printy CA 1 2 PD4 (2)
25 Luke Dresch PA 3 2 5GE21 (2)
26 Dustin Pruett IN 3 2 IDA (2)
27 Noah Hecht MI 1 2 NH3 (2)
28 Hunter Hibbert IL 2 2 HF282 (2)
29 Alexander Uciechowski NY 4 1 RC314 (1)
30 Angelina DiLiscia PA 6 1 G13T (1)
31 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 2 1 H592 (1)
32 McKinzie Wilhoite IN 2 1 98SR (1)
33 Joey Williams MN 2 1 AJ362 (1)
34 Kory White CA 3 1 QEM (1)

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top