2017 Youth Award of Excellence


This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for BOB or BOS for each Exhibitor.


Final Standings

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS AOE BOB PTS BOS PTS
1 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 44 1839 1308 531
2 Lucas Gemmell CA 42 1183 781 402
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 44 1171 687 484
4 Kaitlynn Keil TX 53 880 612 268
5 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 31 835 550 285
6 Michael Himlin NY 32 821 652 169
7 Alexus Grecoe PA 31 757 462 295
8 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 31 668 463 205
9 Izaiah Conklin NY 32 639 470 169
10 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 11 623 543 80
11 Angelina DiLiscia PA 40 483 340 143
12 Noah Hecht MI 23 439 199 240
13 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 32 402 242 160
14 Alexander Uciechowski NY 27 350 256 94
15 Aaron Hoover IL 22 275 203 72
16 Alexander Bull IA 38 263 188 75
17 Joey Williams MN 20 261 173 88
18 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 23 260 161 99
19 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 18 255 215 40
20 Sara Penzenstadler MN 21 241 181 60
21 Eli Okuley OH 7 197 167 30
22 Rebecca Coombe NY 28 180 42 138
23 Bryant Janetzke MI 32 180 99 81
24 Danielle Hogan OH 13 167 115 52
25 Kory White CA 13 164 74 90
26 Allison Deplazes MN 9 158 145 13
27 Lainey Meaux LA 12 151 122 29
28 Noah Lasley WI 24 145 77 68
29 Mikayla Meek FL 14 141 88 53
30 Katie Kirk OH 3 138 91 47
31 Haley Amirsehhi CA 5 120 120
32 Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp IA 14 114 114
33 Madelyn Benjamin WA 10 104 93 11
34 Ashley Corning OH 23 98 34 64
35 Samantha Miller MN 23 96 8 88
36 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 15 90 79 11
37 Aliyah Neeser MN 17 85 57 28
38 Julia Maddock IL 6 83 72 11
39 Gracie Padgett KY 13 81 64 17
40 Austin Hahn IA 20 79 43 36
41 Greta Laurel WI 8 79 79
42 Sarah Buckley ME 7 78 78
43 Andrew Croopnick CA 13 76 58 18
44 Levi Wendorff WI 10 73 58 15
45 Hannah Cunnard PA 29 72 59 13
46 Samantha Strickland TX 16 72 23 49
47 Luke Dresch PA 7 57 51 6
48 Makayla Davis IA 9 54 33 21
49 Daniel Johnson OR 3 53 34 19
50 Taylor Chattin OH 5 49 49
51 Allison & Lucas Deplazes MN 6 41 25 16
52 Samantha Hecht MI 22 39 39
53 Arianna Gross TX 10 31 14 17
54 Hunter Hibbert IL 3 26 19 7
55 Dustin Pruett IN 9 25 25
56 Emma Plater NH 5 25 18 7
57 Chance Bordelon LA 4 21 11 10
58 Ashton Deardeuff OK 4 21 13 8
59 Garrett Hume IN 4 20 20
60 Emily DePriest CA 12 19 19
61 Cassidy Jackson FL 4 19 11 8
62 Laura Croopnick CA 10 14 14
63 Anna Meyers KY 2 13 13
64 Brianna Hume IN 3 12 12
65 Matthew Printy CA 5 12 12
66 Mary Briggs CA 5 11 6 5
67 Alex Meche LA 2 10 10
68 Sam Plater NH 3 8 8
69 Johnathan Stanfield GA 8 6 4 2
70 Clara Meyers KY 2 6 6
71 Abigail Clause LA 4 4 4
72 Andrew & Laura Croopnick CA 12 3 3

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top