logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Allan  Gerhart OH 28 4681
2 Mike Sutton TX 41 4341
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 26 4264
4 James Rydell SD 23 3886
5 Mitch Williams OK 23 3631
6 Kevin Hooper OH 12 3610
7 Jeff, Julie, Bethany Brown & Shawn Pilares CT 28 3127
8 Gene Knieling OR 26 2590
9 Marti Dill AL 36 2381
10 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 13 2200
11 David Moyers LA 30 2070
12 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 1970
13 Mike O'Connell MO 14 1937
14 Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle NY 16 1931
15 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 32 1810
16 Nick & Griffin Michael MI 9 1792
17 Valerie Worzella WI 6 1764
18 Deanna Sobralski MI 23 1388
19 Olivia Wismer NJ 17 1355
20 Janeen Hermon CA 31 1278

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 26 5504
2 Aaron L Martin PA 29 4590
3 Kaitlyn & Harold III Smith NY 37 4218
4 Lisa Wittrock WA 29 3260
5 Kristy Grinold MI 33 3160
6 Kevin Hooper OH 12 2813
7 Beth Harris OH 29 2352
8 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 21 2261
9 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 32 2125
10 Valerie Worzella WI 6 2106
11 Mitch Williams OK 23 1557
12 Joe Lugo CA 40 1459
13 Mike Stuewe MN 18 1397
14 Allan  Gerhart OH 28 1103
15 Cheryl Moyers LA 30 1080
16 Victoria Spellmire OH 14 966
17 Sheila & Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 24 943
18 Gene Knieling OR 26 930
19 Melissa Chattin OH 16 878
20 Donald Dowd IA 15 843

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Tiffany Wayne MN 15 2305
2 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 32 2240
3 Kelly & Glenda Cummings IN 4 948
4 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 4 633
5 Kevin Hooper OH 12 390
6 Eric  Mixdorf IA 9 331
7 Carol Vasko OH 6 326
8 Melody Stremkowski WI 15 307
9 Jean Conner OH 1 282
10 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 10 228
11 Nicolle Cunningham CA 25 170
12 Bob Bergene KS 23 111
13 Todd Biddle PA 38 108
14 Jeff & Karen Hebel IL 8 94
15 Kayelynn Judy KY 2 64
16 Aaron L Martin PA 29 30
17 Therese Jordan CO 4 16
18 Brooke Gumns MI 3 6
19 Zachery & Gabby Hebel IL 2 6

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 38 9020
2 Debbie Athey MD 40 5372
3 James Rydell SD 23 2438
4 Kevin Hooper OH 12 1948
5 Shelly Thompson OH 22 1560
6 Jim & Gina Smith OH 19 1556
7 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 33 1447
8 Valerie Worzella WI 6 1159
9 Janet Bowers MI 33 1119
10 Kristin & Natalie Schellhamer PA 21 1012
11 Gene Knieling OR 26 988
12 Beth Biester OH 32 949
13 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 947
14 Haley Amirsehhi CA 24 819
15 Harold Smith III NY 37 701
16 Mitch Williams OK 23 667
17 Mike Stuewe MN 18 653
18 Mike Sutton TX 41 650
19 Phil & Sara Lape OH 5 618
20 Bob Bergene KS 23 610

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Beth Biester OH 32 4188
2 Katie Habrat & Terri Bickelhaupt OH 23 4164
3 Kristy Grinold MI 33 4099
4 Allen Barr CA 35 3595
5 Dick  Evenburg  IN 2 3342
6 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 2945
7 Gene Knieling OR 26 2714
8 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 26 2545
9 Tiffany Wayne MN 15 2314
10 Lisa Wittrock WA 29 2291
11 Kandy Reif IA 40 2265
12 Billy Bounds MD 9 1920
13 Kevin Hooper OH 12 1594
14 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 18 1312
15 Dave & Julie Hume MI 30 1266
16 Bruce Blakeley CA 14 1007
17 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 21 977
18 Marti Dill AL 36 952
19 Melody Stremkowski WI 15 871
20 Christine Cornelius NY 9 835

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Mickey Anderson GA 23 3810
2 Janet Bowers MI 33 3145
3 Allan  Gerhart OH 28 1206
4 Kevin Hooper OH 12 1037
5 Charles Stanfield GA 20 1026
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 21 870
7 Jim Pitzka MN 15 840
8 Debbie Athey MD 40 832
9 Jeff, Julie, Bethany Brown & Shawn Pilares CT 28 811
10 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 13 747
11 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 33 711
12 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 705
13 Billy Bounds MD 9 678
14 Kristy Grinold MI 33 568
15 Cheryl Moyers LA 30 512
16 Mike Sutton TX 41 465
17 Cale Kunick PA 18 463
18 Janeen Hermon CA 31 446
19 Val & Kelli Slack IN 3 440
20 Sally Anderson GA 21 433

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 38 8782
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 26 7292
3 Mike Sutton TX 41 2932
4 Harold Smith III NY 37 2637
5 Allan  Gerhart OH 28 2263
6 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 33 2248
7 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 41 2119
8 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 21 1703
9 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 41 1461
10 Leroy Moyer IL 9 1303
11 Nancy Taylor MI 29 1233
12 Marti Dill AL 36 1127
13 Calvin Taylor TX 22 1070
14 Harry & Breanna Brokaw PA 22 1029
15 Kevin Hooper OH 12 943
16 Kristy Grinold MI 33 909
17 Nicolle Cunningham CA 25 869
18 Jill Pfaff OR 23 825
19 Pamela Peters TN 22 804
20 Austin & Jim Smith OH 19 794

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top