logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2016 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).
Youth Variety Winners
Trevor Sierzputowski with Black, Michael Himlin with Tortoise, Sierra & Hannah Bruse with Blue & Chinchilla, Angelina DiLiscia with Gray, Sam KrolikowskiSam Krolikowski with Steel.
Missing from picture: Haley Amirsehhi with Chocolate.

Final Standings

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 5867
2 Lily Hutchinson IN 36 2964
3 Eli Okuley OH 30 2925
4 Angelina DiLiscia PA 36 2560
5 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 33 2137
6 Izaiah Conklin NY 25 2080
7 Aaron Hoover IL 39 2076
8 Rebecca Coombe NY 39 1941
9 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 1902
10 Alexus Grecoe PA 33 1798
11 Julia Maddock IL 18 1550
12 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 34 1538
13 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 1365
14 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 33 1242
15 Lucas Gemmell CA 28 1105
16 Alexander Uciechowski NY 39 999
17 Danielle Hogan OH 12 912
18 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 12 713
19 Kory White CA 16 704
20 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 681

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 33 3461
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 3215
3 Eli Okuley OH 30 2524
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 33 1814
5 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 1743
6 Angelina DiLiscia PA 36 1671
7 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 33 1516
8 Aaron Hoover IL 39 1479
9 Katie Kirk OH 17 1197
10 Rebecca Coombe NY 39 756
11 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 34 723
12 Lily Hutchinson IN 36 644
13 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 632
14 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 24 460
15 Austin Hahn IA 20 448
16 Taylor Mills CA 2 442
17 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 381
18 Izaiah Conklin NY 25 359
19 Kory White CA 16 358
20 Lucas Gemmell CA 28 348

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 33 932
2 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 33 566
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 324
4 Lianna Judy KY 4 40
5 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 12 40
6 Austin Hahn IA 20 30

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 2865
2 Lily Hutchinson IN 36 2137
3 Eli Okuley OH 30 1684
4 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 1252
5 Alexander Uciechowski NY 39 717
6 Izaiah Conklin NY 25 698
7 Angelina DiLiscia PA 36 645
8 Kory White CA 16 628
9 Lucas Gemmell CA 28 462
10 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 361
11 Rebecca Coombe NY 39 330
12 Hunter Hibbert IL 6 326
13 Katie Kirk OH 17 325
14 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 21 280
15 Alexus Grecoe PA 33 268
16 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 24 230
17 Ashton Deardeuff OK 8 219
18 Azrael Lubrant CA 9 215
19 Bryleigh Towell IN 3 182
20 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 150
21 Colton Mahlman WI 5 150

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 36 4540
2 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 2573
3 Katie Kirk OH 17 2375
4 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 33 1849
5 Lily Hutchinson IN 36 1430
6 Eli Okuley OH 30 1143
7 Noah Lasley WI 33 1060
8 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 919
9 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 21 840
10 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 12 827
11 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 33 728
12 Emily DePriest CA 17 713
13 Cheyanne Bihlmaier IL 3 403
14 William Bramble III NJ 14 398
15 Kory White CA 16 386
16 Aaron Hoover IL 39 308
17 Bryant Janetzke MI 3 306
18 Matthew Printy CA 11 284
19 Samantha Miller MN 6 283
20 Rebecca  Fansler IN 11 272

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 1845
2 Lily Hutchinson IN 36 1246
3 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 1208
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 33 782
5 Aaron Hoover IL 39 589
6 Noah Hecht MI 21 526
7 Danielle Hogan OH 12 512
8 Eli Okuley OH 30 447
9 Hunter Hibbert IL 6 310
10 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 24 275
11 Julia Maddock IL 18 262
12 Dustin Pruett IN 7 188
13 Mikayle Meek FL 15 183
14 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 33 182
15 Izaiah Conklin NY 25 168
16 Sarah Buckley ME 8 158
17 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 12 120
18 Emily DePriest CA 17 118
19 Kory White CA 16 91
20 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 33 85

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Michael Himlin NY 29 2138
2 Alexander Uciechowski NY 39 2135
3 Rebecca Coombe NY 39 2060
4 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 26 1831
5 Eli Okuley OH 30 1497
6 Sam Krolikowski MI 57 1351
7 Aaron Hoover IL 39 1288
8 Alexus Grecoe PA 33 1145
9 Lily Hutchinson IN 36 1138
10 Izaiah Conklin NY 25 1116
11 Taylor Mills CA 2 765
12 Katie Kirk OH 17 705
13 Delainey & Samantha Schwandt WI 12 678
14 Austin Hahn IA 20 583
15 Lucas Gemmell CA 28 572
16 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 476
17 Anthony Schettler MN 6 383
18 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 33 352
19 Noah Hecht MI 21 350
20 Sara Penzenstadler MN 11 336

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top