logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2016 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown CT 40 6173
2 Mitch Williams OK 19 4163
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 3859
4 James Rydell SD 21 3698
5 Mike Sutton TX 35 3450
6 Nicolle Cunningham CA 40 3150
7 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 3087
8 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 2933
9 Kevin Hooper OH 14 2691
10 Samantha Henderson CA 44 2555
11 Janeen Hermon CA 38 2257
12 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 30 2142
13 David Moyers LA 36 2120
14 Valerie Worzella WI 7 1917
15 Marti Dill AL 21 1764
16 Todd Biddle PA 50 1702
17 Jim Pitzka MN 23 1548
18 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 1531
19 Harold Smith III NY 36 1513
20 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 1471

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 3706
2 Aaron L Martin PA 26 3430
3 Valerie Worzella WI 7 2425
4 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 12 2388
5 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 2102
6 Lisa Wittrock WA 24 1998
7 Victoria Spellmire OH 28 1880
8 Kristy Grinold MI 29 1857
9 Joe Lugo CA 36 1783
10 Kevin Hooper OH 14 1667
11 Mitch Williams OK 19 1660
12 James  Deutsch MO 22 1479
13 Samantha Henderson CA 44 1425
14 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 1362
15 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 30 1309
16 Cheryl Moyers LA 36 1249
17 Rita Stelzer & Monique Stelzer SD 27 1246
18 John & Nathan Graybeal PA 15 1167
19 Bob Bergene KS 23 1059
20 Jacalynn & Linda Gumz WI 8 958

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 30 2094
2 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 1796
3 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 30 404
4 Carol Vasko OH 6 333
5 Todd Biddle PA 50 312
6 Melody Stremkowski WI 21 228
7 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 138
8 Bob Bergene KS 23 128
9 Kayelynn Judy KY 2 74
10 Kevin Hooper OH 14 54
11 Marge Drake TN 31 54
12 Jean Conner OH 4 45
13 Jeff & Karen Hebel IL 3 36
14 John Milroy WI 17 21
15 Austin Hahn IA 4 12
16 Ray & Margie Brewer SC 15 6

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 50 9087
2 Debbie Athey MD 55 7855
3 Kevin Hooper OH 14 2585
4 Samantha Henderson CA 44 2363
5 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 2199
6 James Rydell SD 21 2077
7 Bob Bergene KS 23 1427
8 Beth Biester OH 25 1045
9 Janet Bowers MI 41 993
10 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 34 935
11 Penn & Sue Peters WV 14 920
12 Harold Smith III NY 36 848
13 Shelly Thompson OH 23 777
14 Janeen Hermon CA 38 731
15 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 10 658
16 Valerie Worzella WI 7 648
17 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 14 639
18 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 553
19 Jean Harris WA 27 546
20 Scott Williamson CA 22 490

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Kristy Grinold MI 29 4682
2 Allen Barr CA 29 4323
3 Dick  Evenburg  IN 6 3894
4 Beth Biester OH 25 3616
5 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 3579
6 Lisa Wittrock WA 24 3397
7 Katie Habrat & Terri Bickelhaupt OH 26 2962
8 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 2794
9 Kandy Reif IA 38 2250
10 Billy Bounds MD 10 1763
11 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 1707
12 Melody Stremkowski WI 21 1559
13 Gene Knieling OR 16 1337
14 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 14 1169
15 Olivia Wismer NJ 22 1082
16 Kevin Hooper OH 14 980
17 Donna Barabas AL 35 899
18 Nicolle Cunningham CA 40 847
19 Nancy Mason MI 23 651
20 Samantha & Shane Miller MN 10 590

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 41 3169
2 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 1915
3 Mickey Anderson GA 19 1868
4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 1099
5 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 1028
6 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 885
7 Kevin Hooper OH 14 858
8 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 34 769
9 Mike Sutton TX 35 751
10 Cheryl Moyers LA 36 734
11 Nancy Mason MI 23 658
12 Jim Pitzka MN 23 522
13 Robert & Sarah Petersen WA 26 480
14 Shelly Thompson OH 23 457
15 Kandy Reif IA 38 451
16 Nicolle Cunningham CA 40 447
17 Val & Kelli Slack IN 10 421
18 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 22 404
19 Marge Drake TN 31 393
20 Samantha Henderson CA 44 366

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 50 7770
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 25 7024
3 Mike Sutton TX 35 2380
4 Breanna Brokaw PA 37 2365
5 Harold Smith III NY 36 2179
6 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 45 2084
7 Nicolle Cunningham CA 40 2066
8 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 33 2035
9 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 1915
10 Kristy Grinold MI 29 1553
11 Kevin Hooper OH 14 1519
12 Briony Smith & Gene Knieling KS 8 1394
13 Terra & Teresa DeSautell TX 34 1239
14 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 30 1109
15 Nancy Taylor MI 32 1045
16 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 999
17 Kelli Slack OR 17 981
18 Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff OR 20 935
19 Amanda Hitchcock IA 22 892
20 Lonnie & Michelle Harper OH 25 880

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top