logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2015 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
youth variety winners
Alexander Uciechowski with Overall Tortoise, Alexus Grecoe with Overall Steel, Katie Kirk with Overall Gray, Angelina DiLiscia with Overall Black and Blue, Sierra & Hannah Bruse with Overall Chinchilla. Missing from picture: Haley Amirsehhi with Overall Chocolate.

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 52 5510
2 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 4544
3 Eli Okuley OH 26 2954
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 41 2259
5 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 2 1989
6 Rebecca Coombe NY 35 1906
7 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 1899
8 Wyatt Rogers IN 17 1858
9 Terra DeSautell TX 15 1626
10 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 26 1474
11 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 1420
12 Julia Maddock IL 20 1160
13 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 12 1128
14 Alexander Uciechowski NY 35 1000
15 Kory White CA 17 945
16 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 4 925
17 Lily Hutchinson IN 11 857
18 Aaron Hoover IL 25 816
19 Mikayle Meek FL 27 779
20 Taylor Mills CA 6 776

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 52 3768
2 Eli Okuley OH 26 2459
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 41 2423
4 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 1805
5 Sam Krolikowski MI 34 1483
6 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 1455
7 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 28 1368
8 Nicole Tones NY 34 1316
9 Amber Ziebell WI 26 977
10 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 789
11 Taylor Chattin OH 15 713
12 Rebecca Coombe NY 35 705
13 Anna & Molly Paul OH 13 691
14 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 19 690
15 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 19 547
16 Terra DeSautell TX 15 521
17 Julia Maddock IL 20 488
18 Tiallie Fowler OH 5 408
19 Aaron Hoover IL 25 397
20 Taylor Mills CA 6 274

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 448
2 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 26 401
3 Sam Krolikowski MI 34 206
4 Austin Hahn IA 14 126

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 2138
2 Alexus Grecoe PA 41 1612
3 Eli Okuley OH 26 976
4 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 941
5 Rebecca Coombe NY 35 851
6 Sam Krolikowski MI 34 731
7 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 4 709
8 Alexander Uciechowski NY 35 678
9 Lily Hutchinson IN 11 654
10 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 19 550
11 Kory White CA 17 522
12 Anna & Molly Paul OH 13 499
13 Izaiah Conklin NY 17 395
14 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 350
15 Bobbi & Danielle Feller IN 4 276
16 Sarah Buckley ME 22 274
17 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 19 255
18 Terra DeSautell TX 15 237
19 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 2 196
20 Taylor Chattin OH 15 165

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Katie Kirk OH 20 3531
2 Angelina DiLiscia PA 52 2277
3 Delainey Schwandt WI 14 849
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 41 831
5 Colby Seymore CA 6 818
6 Noah Lasley WI 17 772
7 Eli Okuley OH 26 767
8 Taylor Chattin OH 15 668
9 Anna & Molly Paul OH 13 631
10 Sam Krolikowski MI 34 603
11 Mikayle Meek FL 27 574
12 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 26 574
13 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 41 500
14 Terra DeSautell TX 15 485
15 Lilly Hansbury PA 14 439
16 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 371
17 Emily DePriest CA 13 343
18 Matthew Printy CA 7 306
19 Alex Osborn FL 9 274
20 Aaron Hoover IL 25 260

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 41 2853
2 Danielle Hogan OH 19 1059
3 Angelina DiLiscia PA 52 770
4 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 672
5 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 19 566
6 Emelia & Landon Perez MI 26 531
7 Russel Lisitsa LA 20 497
8 Sam Krolikowski MI 34 449
9 Mikayle Meek FL 27 438
10 Aaron Hoover IL 25 434
11 Terra DeSautell TX 15 292
12 Julia Maddock IL 20 289
13 Tristin Toews CA 10 276
14 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 42 258
15 Lily Hutchinson IN 11 241
16 Kory White CA 17 219
17 Eli Okuley OH 26 214
18 Sarah Buckley ME 22 202
19 Emily DePriest CA 13 198
20 Lydia Lotter MI 8 181

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexander Uciechowski NY 35 3248
2 Rebecca Coombe NY 35 1848
3 Eli Okuley OH 26 1618
4 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 2 1306
5 Alexus Grecoe PA 41 1268
6 Michael Himlin NY 37 1233
7 Taylor Mills CA 6 1170
8 Cassidy Besinaiz TX 19 807
9 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 29 685
10 Blaine Mills CA 5 671
11 Izaiah Conklin NY 17 599
12 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 4 572
13 Sam Krolikowski MI 34 513
14 Haley Amirsehhi CA 39 499
15 Terra DeSautell TX 15 471
16 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 12 448
17 Noah Hecht MI 16 416
18 Aaron Hoover IL 25 362
19 Alyssa Becker SD 9 354
20 Sarah Buckley ME 22 334

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top