logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings

youth variety winners
Angelina DiLiscia with Black, MacKenzie Kratzsch with Tortoise,
Alexa Grecoe with Steel, and Anna & Molly Paul with Blue.

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Angelina DiLiscia PA 48 6401
2 Terra DeSautell TX 28 5101
3 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 8 5085
4 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 29 3562
5 Taylor Mills CA 16 3054
6 Alexus Grecoe PA 40 2514
7 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 13 1694
8 Haley Amirsehhi CA 38 1607
9 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 24 1487
10 Maria Kay France MI 23 1382
11 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 9 1372
12 Emelia Perez MI 26 1287
13  Colby & Hunter Seymore CA 27 1160
14 David Harenda WI 11 1137
15 MacKenzie Creek OH 11 1043
16 Savana Henderson CA 23 904
17 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 19 880
18 Anna & Molly Paul OH 19 796
19 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 25 782
20 Amber Ziebell WI 34 749

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Anna & Molly Paul OH 19 2399
2 Angelina DiLiscia PA 48 1905
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 40 1695
4 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 29 1187
5 Terra DeSautell TX 28 1173
6 Amber Ziebell WI 34 1124
7 Monty Lake TX 12 1013
8 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 8 971
9 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 8 959
10 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 25 661
11 Emelia Perez MI 26 650
12 Katie Ann Gibbs MI 23 641
13 Taylor Mills CA 16 585
14 Austin Smith OH 8 542
15 Emily Mason MI 17 452
16 Taylor Chattin OH 30 424
17 Makaela & Zoe Koser PA 10 424
18 Jullian Alkire MO 7 403
19 Matthew Simpson MD 5 359
20 Eli Okuley OH 4 337

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Latosha Lucas TX 15 84
2 Austin Hahn IA 10 48

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Haley Amirsehhi CA 38 1715
2 Katelynne Michael OH 22 1375
3 Joelle Camara MA 20 1232
4 Alexus Grecoe PA 40 1056
5 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 24 964
6 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 25 881
7 Savana Henderson CA 23 824
8 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 29 725
9 Anna & Molly Paul OH 19 615
10 Terra DeSautell TX 28 596
11 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 9 590
12 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 568
13 MacKenzie Creek OH 11 547
14 Kory White CA 13 497
15  Colby & Hunter Seymore CA 27 467
16 Larelle Stoltzfus PA 5 430
17 Makaela & Zoe Koser PA 10 411
18 Sam Krolikowski MI 17 405
19 Hannah Lee CA 14 369
20 Monty Lake TX 12 339

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1  Colby & Hunter Seymore CA 27 3780
2 Emily DePriest CA 23 1577
3 Terra DeSautell TX 28 1215
4 Katie Kirk OH 9 1141
5 Maria Kay France MI 23 1134
6 Taylor Chattin OH 30 774
7 Alexus Grecoe PA 40 758
8 Anna & Molly Paul OH 19 734
9 Emily Mason MI 17 730
10 Delainey Schwandt WI 13 703
11 Lilly Hansbury PA 15 448
12 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 29 427
13 David Chase PA 10 309
14 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 25 308
15 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 24 279
16 David Harenda WI 11 268
17 Sarah Buckley ME 19 236
18 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 8 219
19 Carson Kabela TX 7 203
20 Noah Lasley WI 6 160

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 40 2787
2 Russel Lisitsa LA 21 919
3 Taylor Chattin OH 30 687
4 Emelia Perez MI 26 651
5 Angelina DiLiscia PA 48 400
6 Anna & Molly Paul OH 19 381
7 Trevor Sierzputowski IN 29 326
8 Katelynne Michael OH 22 310
9 Macallister, Emerson, Fletcher Bengtson MN 1 298
10 Terra DeSautell TX 28 296
11 Rachel Miller MI 12 261
12 Haley Amirsehhi CA 38 244
13 Bianca Cole PA 6 242
14 Amber & Erin Nichols MO 16 234
15 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 9 222
16 Sarah Buckley ME 19 202
17 Monty Lake TX 12 199
18 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 24 192
19 MacKenzie Creek OH 11 176
20 Savana Henderson CA 23 147

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 19 2056
2 Alexus Grecoe PA 40 2002
3 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 8 1784
4 Katelynne Michael OH 22 1694
5 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 24 1531
6 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 9 1270
7 Michael Himlin NY 34 1157
8 Austin Smith OH 8 959
9 Monty Lake TX 12 866
10 Rebecca Coombe NY 21 772
11 Emily Mason MI 17 666
12 Terra DeSautell TX 28 648
13 Rachel Miller MI 12 645
14 Alexander Uciechowski NY 16 554
15 Sarah Buckley ME 19 475
16 MacKenzie Creek OH 11 470
17 Julia Maddock IL 10 459
18 Dakota Henry IA 18 445
19 Anna & Molly Paul OH 19 369
20 Haley Amirsehhi CA 38 298

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top