logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2014 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
open variety winners Theresa & Dan Schwandt with Black, Briony Barnes with Blue,
Debbie Athey with Chocolate, Janet Bowers with Steel,
Theresa & Dan Schwandt with Tortoise
Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chinchilla, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 27 8225
2 Mike Sutton TX 26 5501
3 Kevin Hooper OH 11 5212
4 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 3986
5 James Rydell SD 22 3952
6 Scott Williamson CA 48 3354
7 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 34 3319
8 Matthew & Tonya Rogers IN 37 3016
9 Gene Knieling OR 23 2866
10 Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown CT 21 2682
11 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 2505
12 Samantha Henderson CA 40 2452
13 Marti Dill AL 33 2379
14 Olivia Wismer NJ 24 2186
15 Mitch Williams OK 18 2012
16 Ricky Wood VA 13 2007
17 Lisa Wittrock WA 33 1979
18 John & Laura Shattuck TX 19 1727
19 Bob Bergene KS 16 1560
20 Briony  Barnes KS 22 1518

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Briony  Barnes KS 22 3549
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 27 3452
3 Aaron L Martin PA 20 3224
4 Kristy Grinold MI 29 3118
5 Gene Knieling OR 23 2462
6 Samantha Henderson CA 40 2247
7 Victoria Spellmire OH 41 2199
8 Mike O'Connell MO 8 2126
9 Ricky Wood VA 13 2042
10 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 34 2041
11 Tim Wiley AL 21 1977
12 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 13 1918
13 Lisa Wittrock WA 33 1840
14 Valerie Worzella WI 10 1712
15 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 36 1652
16 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 36 1209
17 Monique Snelgrove & Rita Stelzer SD 30 1201
18 Bob Bergene KS 16 1133
19 Cheryl Moyers LA 27 1092
20 John Milroy WI 12 1056

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chinchilla

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 1992
2 Wes Nelson IA 16 754
3 Troy & Jill Ihrke IA 7 548
4 Melody Stremkowski WI 21 405
5 Bob Bergene KS 16 156
6 Silas & Marge Drake TN 19 54
7 Austin Hahn IA 4 32
8 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 36 24
9 Heather Vandiver KY 7 24
10 Bryan & Oneda Lambert KY 4 12

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Debbie Athey MD 30 6856
2 Todd Biddle PA 22 4279
3 James Rydell SD 22 3472
4 Kevin Hooper OH 11 2986
5 Janet Bowers MI 41 2426
6 Vincent Consiglio MA 27 2072
7 Scott Williamson CA 48 1740
8 Harold Smith III NY 30 1545
9 Penn & Sue Peters WV 16 1462
10 David AuBuchon MO 11 1415
11 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 39 1322
12 Samantha Henderson CA 40 1235
13 Beth Biester OH 22 1095
14 Victoria Spellmire OH 41 1062
15 Shelly Thompson OH 23 890
16 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 36 800
17 Paul, Chris, Megan Matthys IN 6 791
18 Nancy Taylor MI 34 785
19 Jim Pitzka MN 35 748
20 Zayne & Bill Hunter IN 14 662

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lisa Wittrock WA 33 6905
2 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 27 4128
3 Kristy Grinold MI 29 3217
4 Kevin Hooper OH 11 2973
5 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 39 2429
6 Gene Knieling OR 23 2409
7 Katie Habrat & Terri Bickelhaupt OH 19 1900
8 Beth Biester OH 22 1822
9 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 1486
10 Kandy Reif IA 38 1404
11 Marti Dill AL 33 1331
12 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 20 1326
13 Jacalynn Gumz WI 28 1212
14 Billy Bounds MD 14 1119
15 Jim Pitzka MN 35 1051
16 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 18 982
17 Olivia Wismer NJ 24 982
18 Dick  Evenburg  IN 4 911
19 Michael Smith MI 19 879
20 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 36 833

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 41 4449
2 Allan  Gerhart OH 30 3622
3 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 39 1219
4 Kandy Reif IA 38 1149
5 Mickey Anderson GA 13 1135
6 Scott Williamson CA 48 1014
7 Billy Bounds MD 14 990
8 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 925
9 Kevin Hooper OH 11 832
10 Nicolle Cunningham CA 27 790
11 Samantha Henderson CA 40 734
12 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 27 728
13 Victoria Spellmire OH 41 691
14 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 34 657
15 Robert & Sarah Petersen WA 33 619
16 William & Tina Garrison FL 28 605
17 Shelly Thompson OH 23 596
18 Melody Stremkowski WI 21 548
19 Penn & Sue Peters WV 16 537
20 Chuck Stanfield KY 23 499

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 27 6849
2 Harold Smith III NY 30 4247
3 Kevin Hooper OH 11 3640
4 Briony Barnes & Gene Knieling KS 37 3331
5 Todd Biddle PA 22 2578
6 Brian & Debra Mills CA 15 2509
7 Mike Sutton TX 26 2467
8 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 36 2270
9 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 39 2084
10 Nancy & Emily Mason MI 21 1872
11 Nancy Taylor MI 34 1650
12 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 22 1644
13 Tiffany Wayne MN 20 1545
14 Breanna Brokaw PA 22 1525
15 Dakotah Gould IA 24 1364
16 Victoria Spellmire OH 41 1295
17 Jean Harris WA 29 1116
18 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 20 1070
19 Nicolle Cunningham CA 27 973
20 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 36 952

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top