logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2013 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise

youth variety
First place Variety Winners
Erica & Brianna Haas with Black & Tortoise, Alexus Grecoe with Blue & Steel


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 12 6457
2 Bethany Brown CT 24 3469
3 Alexa Demland OH 12 3309
4 Terra DeSautell TX 26 3305
5 Quinn & Peyton Evans OH 23 3226
6 Jacalynn Gumz WI 32 2832
7 Alexus Grecoe PA 37 1960
8 Emelia Perez MI 34 1879
9 Kailey, Keegan, Kayden Hockerman WI 16 1414
10 MacKenzie Creek OH 25 1384
11 Katie Kirk OH 24 1335
12 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 12 1211
13 Hannah Lee CA 26 1068
14 Katie Smith PA 16 924
15 Russel Lisitsa LA 22 916
16 Brandon Comeaux LA 23 879
17  Colby & Hunter Seymore CA 16 860
18 Amber Ziebell WI 27 837
19 Austin Smith OH 16 799
20 Makaela Koser PA 18 750

 


For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 37 2657
2 Bethany Brown CT 24 2093
3 Emelia Perez MI 34 1992
4 Jacalynn Gumz WI 32 1279
5 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 12 964
6 Kendall Specht TX 13 862
7 Emily Mason MI 23 739
8 Alexa Demland OH 12 678
9 Makaela Koser PA 18 674
10 Jullian Alkire MO 12 669
11 Sarah Buckley ME 19 588
12 Amber Ziebell WI 27 562
13 Ciera Hamilton IN 10 554
14 MacKenzie Creek OH 25 545
15 Maddy, Anna, Molly Paul OH 8 539
16 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 19 496
17 Terra DeSautell TX 26 460
18 Cole Simmons OH 15 428
19 Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp IA 8 416
20 Hannah Lee CA 26 405

 


for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Victoria L. Carroll PA 17 2249
2 Zoe Koser PA 18 1328
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 37 1134
4 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 12 823
5 Sarah Buckley ME 19 805
6 Larelle Stoltzfus PA 6 661
7 MacKenzie Creek OH 25 616
8 Terra DeSautell TX 26 578
9 Jacalynn Gumz WI 32 567
10 Joelle Camara MA 3 519
11 Haley Amirsehhi CA 28 420
12 Katelynne Michael OH 16 412
13 Emily DePriest CA 10 407
14 Bethany Brown CT 24 398
15 Rebecca Coombe NY 11 391
16 Hannah Lee CA 26 382
17 Kory White CA 9 366
18 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 19 318
19 Maddy, Anna, Molly Paul OH 8 312
20 Bobbi & Danielle Feller IN 4 299

 


For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Jacalynn Gumz WI 32 3546
2 Katie Kirk OH 24 3019
3 Maria Kay France MI 28 1543
4 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 19 1448
5 Alexus Grecoe PA 37 1392
6  Colby & Hunter Seymore CA 16 814
7 Lilly Hansbury PA 20 612
8 Quinn & Peyton Evans OH 23 598
9 Alexa Demland OH 12 587
10 MacKenzie Creek OH 25 525
11 Sarah Buckley ME 19 494
12 Emily Mason MI 23 408
13 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 12 378
14 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 14 271
15 Carson Kabela TX 6 169
16 Terra DeSautell TX 26 162
17 Dakota Henry IA 20 145
18 Morgan Doak MD 12 132
19 Latosha Lucas TX 12 114
20 Taylor Chattin OH 4 112

 


For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Alexus Grecoe PA 37 1410
2 Emelia Perez MI 34 1337
3 Quinn & Peyton Evans OH 23 1031
4 Russel Lisitsa LA 22 888
5 Katie Kirk OH 24 641
6 Alexa Demland OH 12 579
7 Jacalynn Gumz WI 32 543
8 MacKenzie Creek OH 25 495
9 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 12 409
10 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 12 326
11 Terra DeSautell TX 26 256
12 Morgan Doak MD 12 189
13 Brandon Comeaux LA 23 186
14 Taylor Davis CA 12 184
15 Maria Kay France MI 28 171
16 Rachel Miller MI 15 162
17 Dustin Pruett IN 10 160
18 Hannah Lee CA 26 138
19 Bianca Cole PA 3 137
20 Emily Mason MI 23 118

 


For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Erica & Brianna Haas IL 12 3673
2 Austin Smith OH 16 2445
3 Alexus Grecoe PA 37 1925
4 MacKenzie Kratzsch NJ 17 1459
5 Sarah Buckley ME 19 862
6 Dakota Henry IA 20 758
7 Zayne Hunter IN 9 752
8 Mikayla Brackett Ma 18 582
9 Rachel Miller MI 15 574
10 MacKenzie Creek OH 25 539
11 Jacalynn Gumz WI 32 442
12 Tristen Bruckner KS 8 350
13 Sierra & Hannah Bruse MO 14 348
14 Emily Mason MI 23 322
15 Ethan Merckling MI 8 256
16 Ben & Hunter Hibbert IL 12 252
17 Ciera Hamilton IN 10 247
18 Alyssa Becker SD 4 237
19 Katelynne Michael OH 16 230
20 Monty & Clint Lake TX 8 208

 


For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top