logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2013 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise

open variety
First Place Variety Winners
Janet Bowers with Steel, Lisa Wittrock with Gray, Kaitlyn Smith standing in for Harold Smith III for Tortoise, Dan & Theresa Schwandt with Black, Kristy Hume with Blue


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 30 7919
2 Kevin Hooper OH 18 5716
3 Scott Williamson CA 59 5547
4 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 23 5120
5 Tim Wiley AL 34 4633
6 Kristy Hume MI 39 4306
7 Tiffany Wayne MN 31 4020
8 James Rydell SD 20 3526
9 Lisa Wittrock WA 31 3280
10 Olivia Wismer NJ 24 3078
11 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 30 3068
12 Gene Knieling OR 18 2544
13 Victoria Spellmire OH 42 2376
14 Mike Sutton TX 13 2242
15 Bob Bergene KS 16 2168
16 Fred & Kathy Mullinax NC 23 2134
17 Doug & Deena Wonders MI 38 1998
18 Vern & Marti Dill AL 26 1981
19 Phil & Sara Lape OH 8 1905
20 Ricky Wood VA 13 1885

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Kristy Hume MI 39 4600
2 Aaron L Martin PA 18 4579
3 Scott & Rachel Braden OH 19 3935
4 Gene Knieling OR 18 3501
5 Samantha Henderson CA 53 3295
6 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 30 3262
7 Tim Wiley AL 34 3128
8 Wes Nelson IA 24 2406
9 Ricky Wood VA 13 1744
10 Victoria Spellmire OH 42 1658
11 Kevin Hooper OH 18 1612
12 John Graybeal PA 15 1544
13 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 17 1451
14 Janet Bowers MI 31 1301
15 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 30 1201
16 Vincent Consiglio MA 30 1191
17 Bob Bergene KS 16 1185
18 Lisa Wittrock WA 31 1140
19 Mike O'Connell MO 12 1136
20 Doug & Deena Wonders MI 38 1110

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 27 6587
2 Debbie Athey MD 25 6492
3 Vincent Consiglio MA 30 3858
4 Kevin Hooper OH 18 3388
5 Scott Williamson CA 59 3381
6 Samantha Henderson CA 53 2318
7 Janet Bowers MI 31 2218
8 James Rydell SD 20 2127
9 Steve, Sandy, Suzanne Wilch OH 8 2044
10 Barbara Kerdeman PA 13 1951
11 Victoria Spellmire OH 42 1712
12 Ricky Wood VA 13 1460
13 Jim Pitzka MN 43 1347
14 Tiffany Wayne MN 31 1318
15 Phil & Sara Lape OH 8 1203
16 Penn & Sue Peters WV 15 1162
17 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 46 1132
18 Harold Smith III NY 39 1132
19 Wes Nelson IA 24 1018
20 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 28 997

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Lisa Wittrock WA 31 6167
2 Kristy Hume MI 39 5497
3 Katie Habrat & Terri Bickelhaupt OH 26 3850
4 Billy Bounds MD 20 3768
5 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 30 3458
6 Tiffany Wayne MN 31 2706
7 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 46 2512
8 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 27 1792
9 Jim Pitzka MN 43 1756
10 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 23 1688
11 Kevin Hooper OH 18 1467
12 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 17 1245
13 Nancy & Emily Mason MI 52 1129
14 Gene Knieling OR 18 1127
15 Kimberly & Kelly Patrick TX 26 1116
16 Ricky Wood VA 13 1058
17 Beth Biester OH 14 1033
18 Michelle Giffel MI 14 913
19 Tim Wiley AL 34 833
20 Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks TX 30 811

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 Janet Bowers MI 31 3076
2 Billy Bounds MD 20 2520
3 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 23 2358
4 Victoria Spellmire OH 42 1843
5 Shelly Thompson OH 27 1662
6 Mickey Anderson GA 15 1537
7 John Graybeal PA 15 1309
8 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 46 1230
9 Kevin Hooper OH 18 1193
10 Tiffany Wayne MN 31 1163
11 Doug & Deena Wonders MI 38 1138
12 Kimberly & Kelly Patrick TX 26 986
13 Kristy Hume MI 39 874
14 Debbie Marquis IL 17 840
15 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 30 774
16 Kandy Reif IA 34 749
17 Penn & Sue Peters WV 15 739
18 Phil & Sara Lape OH 8 672
19 Scott Williamson CA 59 627
20 Michelle Giffel MI 14 615

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS PTS
1 Harold Smith III NY 39 7060
2 Kevin Hooper OH 18 5617
3 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 46 4930
4 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 30 3943
5 Briony Barnes & Gene Knieling KS 37 3218
6 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 17 3129
7 Dakotah Gould IA 35 2789
8 Nicolle Cunningham CA 42 2444
9 Nancy & Emily Mason MI 52 1641
10 Todd Biddle PA 27 1575
11 Tiffany Wayne MN 31 1568
12 Tim Wiley AL 34 1511
13 Victoria Spellmire OH 42 1399
14 Breanna Brokaw PA 19 1371
15 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 27 1344
16 Vincent Consiglio MA 30 1339
17 Jim Pitzka MN 43 989
18 Chris Michael OH 18 930
19 Brian & Debra Mills CA 8 920
20 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 23 917

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top