logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2012 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS BLACK PTS
1 IL Erica & Brianna Haas 30 11768
2 CT Bethany Brown 46 5277
3 OH Alexa Demland 35 4770
4 CA Taylor Mills 28 3983
5 CA Colby & Hunter Seymore 39 3890
6 OH Quinn & Peyton Evans 29 3342
7 LA Megan Moyers 34 3336
8 MI Emily Mason 54 2152
9 WI Jacalynn Gumz 53 2099
10 MD Marissa Wells 9 1896
11 OH Austin (OH) Smith 25 1806
12 PA Alexus Grecoe 34 1454
13 NM Halee Lusk 11 1348
14 MI Ethan Merckling 21 1209
15 CA Savana Henderson 44 1189
16 WI Erin Hayward 18 1161
17 TX Terra DeSautell 11 1102
18 WI Matthew Gordon 19 1070
19 WI Amber Ziebell 31 999
20 CA Jessica Crowhurst 17 920

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS BLUE PTS
1 WI Jacalynn Gumz 53 4709
2 CT Bethany Brown 46 3722
3 IL Erica & Brianna Haas 30 3596
4 CA Savana Henderson 44 2178
5 MI Emily Mason 54 2008
6 PA Alexus Grecoe 34 1757
7 OH Alexa Demland 35 1431
8 MA Shawna Jewell 27 1373
9 CA Colby & Hunter Seymore 39 1347
10 CA Taylor Mills 28 1153
11 PA Daulton Lape 23 1105
12 MD Marissa Wells 9 1050
13 CA Hannah Lee 25 854
14 OH Quinn & Peyton Evans 29 726
15 IN Dustin Pruett 11 631
16 LA Megan Moyers 34 554
17 WI Matthew Gordon 19 532
18 IA Emily Winter 12 526
19 WI Erin Hayward 18 483
20 TX Kendall Specht 13 437

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS CHOC PTS
1 MD Morgan Doak 22 3199
2 IL Erica & Brianna Haas 30 2083
3 CA Colby & Hunter Seymore 39 1790
4 PA Zoe Koser 15 1735
5 CA Savana Henderson 44 1374
6 PA Alexus Grecoe 34 1347
7 WI Jacalynn Gumz 53 1232
8 MA Shawna Jewell 27 847
9 PA Elizabeth Wiltshire 17 650
10 IN Zayne Hunter 18 628
11 OH Rebekah Bogan 9 623
12 TX Terra DeSautell 11 586
13 ME Sarah Buckley 14 545
14 WI Brett Thurston 10 542
15 CA Hannah Lee 25 515
16 IN Bobbi & Danielle Feller 11 510
17 WI Matthew Gordon 19 490
18 PA Victoria L Carroll 12 442
19 PA Bryan Kerdeman 23 384
20 NY Kaitlyn  Smith 1 303

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS GRAY PTS
1 CA Colby & Hunter Seymore 39 5188
2 WI Jacalynn Gumz 53 4186
3 OH Alexa Demland 35 2304
4 MI Emily Mason 54 1966
5 IL Erica & Brianna Haas 30 1759
6 PA Alexus Grecoe 34 1322
7 OH Katie Kirk 25 1215
8 MD Marissa Wells 9 1012
9 OH Quinn & Peyton Evans 29 746
10 NM Halee Lusk 11 583
11 WI Erin Hayward 18 522
12 IA Grace, Joy, & Josiah Westercamp 15 407
13 CA Savana Henderson 44 362
14 PA Lilly Hansbury 14 275
15 OH Austin (OH) Smith 25 264
16 PA Daulton Lape 23 250
17 WI Brett Thurston 10 184
18 OH Cole Simmons 11 168
19 MI Samantha Hahn 5 145
20 IN Jamie, Nolan & Alexander McBride 15 144

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 IL Erica & Brianna Haas 30 2056
2 LA Megan Moyers 34 1905
3 OH Alexa Demland 35 1694
4 PA Alexus Grecoe 34 1209
5 MD Marissa Wells 9 1204
6 LA Russel Lisitsa 27 1058
7 OH Katie Kirk 25 957
8 OH Quinn & Peyton Evans 29 861
9 WI Jacalynn Gumz 53 686
10 CA Jessica Crowhurst 17 460
11 MI Emily Mason 54 383
12 WI Brianna Thurston 11 311
13 WI Erin Hayward 18 295
14 MI Rachel Miller 17 270
15 CO Benjamin Schiferl 2 216
16 IL Ben Hibbert 12 213
17 MI Emelia Perez 17 206
18 ND Donavon Swartout 18 192
19 IN Jamie, Nolan & Alexander McBride 15 184
20 IA Grace, Joy, & Josiah Westercamp 15 163

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS TORT PTS
1 IL Erica & Brianna Haas 30 7882
2 CA Taylor Mills 28 2457
3 OH Austin (OH) Smith 25 1147
4 MI Emily Mason 54 957
5 CA Savana Henderson 44 809
6 MD Marissa Wells 9 770
7 IN Zayne Hunter 18 725
8 WI Jacalynn Gumz 53 698
9 WI Brianna Thurston 11 614
10 MI Rachel Miller 17 491
11 WI Brandon Moe 14 491
12 PA Alexus Grecoe 34 462
13 KS Tristen Bruckner 5 445
14 WI Erin Hayward 18 444
15 TX Josie Moore 10 442
16 CA Taylor Davis 23 421
17 TX Monty & Clint Lake 17 383
18 PA Bryan Kerdeman 23 278
19 NY Kaitlyn  Smith 1 271
20 LA Russel Lisitsa 27 225
21 IL Ben Hibbert 12 225

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top