logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2012 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS BLACK PTS
1 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt 34 6890
2 MI Kristy Hume 42 5236
3 SD James Rydell 23 4287
4 AL Tim Wiley 28 3860
5 OH Kevin Hooper 9 3658
6 CA Scott Williamson 40 3137
7 MN Tiffany Wayne 24 3128
8 MI Michelle Giffel 45 3057
9 TX Mike Sutton 14 2781
10 NJ Olivia Wismer 28 2649
11 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax 26 2601
12 PA Nathan Graybeal 32 2582
13 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart 19 2457
14 WA Lisa Wittrock 27 2434
15 IA Wes Nelson 28 2416
16 TX Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks 22 2412
17 KS Bob Bergene 20 2339
18 MI Carlene Bell 31 2282
19 NY Harold Smith III 40 2100
20 MO Mike O'Connell 13 2036

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS BLUE PTS
1 MI Kristy Hume 42 5942
2 PA Aaron L Martin 18 4309
3 IA Wes Nelson 28 2725
4 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt 34 2637
5 MI Michelle Giffel 45 2539
6 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 38 2309
7 OR Gene Knieling 13 1879
8 MI Nancy Taylor 46 1868
9 PA Nathan Graybeal 32 1864
10 SD James Rydell 23 1771
11 MI Janet Bowers 38 1506
12 OH Scott & Rachel Braden 12 1319
13 VA Ricky Wood 11 1260
14 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax 26 1236
15 AL Tim Wiley 28 1230
16 WA Jan & Russ Coffelt 25 1230
17 NY Kris Brill 31 1195
18 WA Lisa Wittrock 27 1180
19 OH Kevin Hooper 9 1123
20 SD Steve, Rita Blythe & Stelzer 25 1101

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS CHOC PTS
1 PA Todd Biddle 40 8828
2 NY Kris Brill 31 7456
3 MD Debbie Athey 17 2883
4 CA Scott Williamson 40 2871
5 SD James Rydell 23 2590
6 OH Steve, Sandy & Suzanne Wilch 11 2505
7 MI Janet Bowers 38 2446
8 VA Ricky Wood 11 2407
9 MO David AuBuchon 11 2263
10 CA Troy & Jill Ihrke 27 2057
11 MN Jim Pitzka 45 1646
12 MI Nancy Taylor 46 1630
13 IA Kandy Reif 38 1577
14 OH Kevin Hooper 9 1447
15 CA Travis & Kai Seymore 9 1101
16 WV Penn & Sue Peters 14 1068
17 NY Harold Smith III 40 1046
18 CA Jim & Fran Schettler 34 1031
19 WA Vicki Dills 27 885
20 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 38 855

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS GRAY PTS
1 WA Lisa Wittrock 27 6214
2 MI Kristy Hume 42 5861
3 IA Dennis  McAtee 34 5855
4 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt 34 5686
5 OH Terri & Katie Habrat Bickelhaupt 26 3907
6 VA Ricky Wood 11 2672
7 WI Shane Hansen 46 2088
8 MI Michelle Giffel 45 2022
9 LA Lynn & Yvonne Hebert 24 1368
10 CA Jim & Fran Schettler 34 1367
11 MI Nancy Taylor 46 1300
12 MN Jim Pitzka 45 1290
13 OR Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel 17 1200
14 MN Tiffany Wayne 24 1184
15 NJ Olivia Wismer 28 1109
16 WI Gene, Rachel, Sandy Zimdars 31 1039
17 WI Melody Stremkowski 15 970
18 MA Vincent Consiglio 34 842
19 MI Nancy Mason 50 839
20 MD Billy Bounds 9 835

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 MI Janet Bowers 38 3429
2 WI Shane Hansen 46 2414
3 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart 19 1991
4 MI Michelle Giffel 45 1908
5 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax 26 1651
6 IA Kandy Reif 38 1329
7 MI Doug & Deena Wonders 16 1267
8 MI Kristy Hume 42 1256
9 IA Deandra & Karlene McAtee Reddies 35 1253
10 IN Valynnda Slack 22 1069
11 GA Mickey Anderson 12 1004
12 MI Nancy Taylor 46 990
13 PA Nathan Graybeal 32 986
14 WV Penn & Sue Peters 14 945
15 PA Dylan Lape 22 896
16 CO Benjamin Schiferl 17 883
17 TX Kimberly Patrick 20 876
18 OH Kevin Hooper 9 746
19 SD Steve, Rita Blythe & Stelzer 25 738
20 CA Jim & Fran Schettler 34 586

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE ST NAME SHOWS TORT PTS
1 NY Harold Smith III 40 7954
2 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt 34 5222
3 CA Fred & Helen Schmall 34 3954
4 CA Nicolle Cunningham 36 3079
5 CA Jim & Fran Schettler 34 2675
6 MI Nancy Taylor 46 2449
7 MN Tiffany Wayne 24 2102
8 OH Kevin Hooper 9 2006
9 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 38 1935
10 PA Breanna Brokaw 20 1723
11 VA Ricky Wood 11 1644
12 WA Jean Harris 32 1601
13 LA Lynn & Yvonne Hebert 24 1597
14 OH Victoria Spellmire 34 1539
15 IN Kelli Slack 22 1517
16 KS Briony  Barnes 28 1473
17 WA Vicki Dills 27 1349
18 OR Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff 29 1172
19 NY Kris Brill 31 997
20 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart 19 975

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top