logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2011 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings

Youth Variety Awards
Erica Haas winner of Black and Tortoise Variety
Colby Seymore winner of Gray Variety
Alexa Demland winner of Blue and Steel Variety
Morgan Doak winner of Chocolate Variety

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS BLACK PTS
1 Erica Haas IL 40 10917
2 Alexa Demland OH 86 9097
3 Bethany Brown CT 51 6707
4 Morgan  Leka IL 33 5189
5 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 4053
6 Colby Seymore CA 49 2554
7 Marissa Wells MD 21 2516
8 Erin Hayward WI 24 2314
9 Nathan Graybeal PA 17 2225
10 Megan Moyers LA 30 2109
11 Ethan Merckling MI 38 2041
12 Taylor Mills CA 34 1665
13 Emily Mason MI 48 1531
14 Austin (OH) Smith OH 22 1418
15 Alexus Grecoe PA 25 979
16 Quinn Evans OH 29 958
17 Halee Lusk NM 12 956
18 Jessica Crowhurst CA 29 954
19 Peyton Evans OH 29 896
20 Matthew Gordon WI 16 763

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS BLUE PTS
1 Alexa Demland OH 86 6339
2 Erica Haas IL 40 5615
3 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 4184
4 Nathan Graybeal PA 17 2862
5 Taylor Mills CA 34 1730
6 Morgan  Leka IL 33 1682
7 Carly Klansek MD 27 1581
8 Marissa Wells MD 21 1463
9 Bethany Brown CT 51 1302
10 Emily Mason MI 48 1301
11 Erin Hayward WI 24 1266
12 Alexus Grecoe PA 25 964
13 Shawna Jewell MA 24 870
14 Halee Lusk NM 12 626
15 Bailey Lick WI 21 606
16 Emily Winter IA 15 584
17 Colby Seymore CA 49 582
18 Peyton Evans OH 29 524
19 Alyssa Lloid LA 18 511
20 Quinn Evans OH 29 475

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS CHOC PTS
1 Morgan Doak MD 39 5918
2 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 2974
3 Brianna Haas IL 36 2769
4 Hunter Seymore CA 40 1565
5 Shawna Jewell MA 24 1164
6 Zoe Koser PA 14 1164
7 Zayne Hunter IN 16 838
8 Michelle Meijer MI 24 673
9 Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp IA 20 534
10 Rebekah Bogan OH 7 509
11 Elizabeth Wiltshire PA 19 481
12 Jordanne Long CA 13 478
13 Emily Mason MI 48 456
14 Erin Hayward WI 24 437
15 Brett Thurston WI 14 427
16 Alexus Grecoe PA 25 418
17 Cole Simmons OH 14 369
18 Matthew Gordon WI 16 348
19 Dakota St Pierre LA 25 342
20 Jamie, Nolan & Alexander McBride IN 14 337

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS GRAY PTS
1 Colby Seymore CA 49 7279
2 Alexa Demland OH 86 7138
3 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 4301
4 Emily Mason MI 48 3454
5 Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp IA 20 1449
6 Brianna Haas IL 36 1403
7 Marissa Wells MD 21 1235
8 Erin Hayward WI 24 1224
9 Alexus Grecoe PA 25 747
10 Brandon Moe WI 26 685
11 Daulton Lape PA 20 611
12 Quinn Evans OH 29 573
13 Morgan  Leka IL 33 553
14 Michelle Meijer MI 24 537
15 Brett Thurston WI 14 499
16 Hunter Seymore CA 40 498
17 Austin (OH) Smith OH 22 489
18 Halee Lusk NM 12 471
19 Alexandra Reau MI 21 386
20 Dakota St Pierre LA 25 315

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 Alexa Demland OH 86 3717
2 Marissa Wells MD 21 2464
3 Megan Moyers LA 30 1351
4 Brianna Haas IL 36 1276
5 Emily Mason MI 48 1082
6 Erin Hayward WI 24 545
7 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 476
8 Jessica Crowhurst CA 29 419
9 Michelle Meijer MI 24 418
10 Dakota St Pierre LA 25 366
11 Peyton Evans OH 29 360
12 Morgan  Leka IL 33 326
13 Rachel Miller MI 16 325
14 Alyssa Lloid LA 18 308
15 Paige Mertens WI 5 277
16 Brianna Thurston WI 13 267
17 Brett Thurston WI 14 241
18 Brandon Moe WI 26 240
19 Chyann Stewart TX 27 235
20 Quinn Evans OH 29 229

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS TORT PTS
1 Erica Haas IL 40 8843
2 Taylor Mills CA 34 3720
3 Emily Mason MI 48 1405
4 Austin (OH) Smith OH 22 1313
5 Marissa Wells MD 21 1098
6 Morgan  Leka IL 33 921
7 Blaine Mills CA 22 912
8 Dakota St Pierre LA 25 788
9 Brandon Moe WI 26 590
10 Brianna Thurston WI 13 588
11 Erin Hayward WI 24 559
12 Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp IA 20 511
13 Ben Hibbert IL 9 437
14 Vincent Consiglio MA 1 369
15 Monty & Clint Lake TX 19 363
16 Alyssa Lloid LA 18 300
17 Zayne Hunter IN 16 279
18 Rachel Miller MI 16 277
19 Quinn Evans OH 29 270
20 Jacalynn Gumz WI 60 268

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top