logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2011 Open Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings

2011 open variety winners
Dan & Theresa Schwandt winner of Tortoise Variety
Kristy Hume winner of Gray Variety
Todd Biddle winner of Chocolate Variety
Aaron Martin winner of Blue Variety
Missing from picture: Dr Scott Williamson winner of Black Variety
and John Imes winner of Steel Variety


Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS BLACK PTS
1 Scott Williamson CA 75 8228
2 Kristy Hume MI 41 5954
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 29 5845
4 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 19 4487
5 James Rydell SD 15 3676
6 Wes Nelson IA 27 3163
7 Valerie Worzella WI 10 3162
8 Michael Smith MI 37 3140
9 Ricky Wood VA 19 2940
10 Tiffany Wayne MN 22 2787
11 Carolyn Hidalgo NM 25 2700
12 Dennis & Barb  Kline OH 13 2649
13 Rick, Julie & Rachael Billups OH 4 2593
14 Lisa Wittrock WA 29 2506
15 Mike Sutton TX 15 2385
16 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 43 2133
17 Vincent Consiglio MA 43 2052
18 Michelle Giffel MI 43 2046
19 Warren Wiltman WI 2 1980
20 Nancy Taylor MI 44 1900

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS BLUE PTS
1 Aaron L Martin PA 22 5975
2 Michael Smith MI 37 3611
3 Wes Nelson IA 27 3048
4 Kristy Hume MI 41 2974
5 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 29 2797
6 Janet Bowers MI 33 2251
7 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 29 2082
8 Lisa Wittrock WA 29 2043
9 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 35 2028
10 Briony  Barnes KS 23 2000
11 Nancy Taylor MI 44 1755
12 Gene Knieling OR 13 1722
13 Scott Williamson CA 75 1633
14 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 43 1523
15 Victoria Spellmire OH 31 1448
16 Warren Wiltman WI 2 1379
17 Troy & Jill Ihrke CA 29 1277
18 Valerie Worzella WI 10 1265
19 James Rydell SD 15 1264
20 Bob Bergene KS 27 1257

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS CHOC PTS
1 Todd Biddle PA 39 7949
2 Debbie Athey MD 28 5841
3 Scott Williamson CA 75 4366
4 Janet Bowers MI 33 3682
5 Ricky Wood VA 19 2893
6 David AuBuchon MO 13 2753
7 Kai Seymore CA 33 1812
8 Kevin Hooper OH 14 1746
9 Troy & Jill Ihrke CA 29 1611
10 Wes Nelson IA 27 1561
11 Penn & Sue Peters WV 19 1498
12 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 35 1395
13 Kandy Reif IA 43 1339
14 Nancy Taylor MI 44 1230
15 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 43 1180
16 Steve, Sandy & Suzanne Wilch OH 11 1154
17 Harold Smith III NY 41 1095
18 Shelly Thompson OH 17 1049
19 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 29 1033
20 Carlene Bell MI 31 998

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS GRAY PTS
1 Kristy Hume MI 41 5478
2 Dennis  McAtee IA 29 4698
3 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 29 4464
4 Dennis & Barb  Kline OH 13 3443
5 Billy Bounds MD 17 2599
6 Melody Stremkowski WI 25 2537
7 Michelle Giffel MI 43 2340
8 Ricky Wood VA 19 2202
9 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 35 2152
10 Kandy Reif IA 43 1859
11 Michael Smith MI 37 1842
12 Vincent Consiglio MA 43 1821
13 Lisa Wittrock WA 29 1734
14 Terri & Katie Habrat Bickelhaupt OH 23 1561
15 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 22 1555
16 Shane Hansen WI 42 1478
17 Kevin Hooper OH 14 1131
18 Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel OR 14 1096
19 Carlene Bell MI 31 858
20 Victoria Spellmire OH 31 844

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS STEEL PTS
1 John Imes PA 19 6458
2 Herb Six MI 35 2700
3 Allan & Mac Gerhart OH 19 2205
4 Janet Bowers MI 33 1935
5 Kandy Reif IA 43 1895
6 Shane Hansen WI 42 1662
7 Valynnda Slack IN 19 1297
8 Carlene Bell MI 31 1066
9 Steve, Rita Blythe & Stelzer SD 20 1044
10 Dennis & Barb  Kline OH 13 1041
11 Trevor Marquis IL 15 921
12 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 43 905
13 Mike Sutton TX 15 896
14 Kristy Hume MI 41 764
15 Nancy Taylor MI 44 742
16 Mickey Anderson GA 14 732
17 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 35 699
18 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 29 673
19 Vincent Consiglio MA 43 666
20 Kimberly Patrick TX 12 640

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE NAME ST SHOWS TORT PTS
1 Dan & Theresa Schwandt WI 29 5706
2 Harold Smith III NY 41 4333
3 Eric & Sharon Mixdorf IA 29 2444
4 Jean Harris WA 38 2406
5 Nancy Taylor MI 44 2384
6 Nicolle Cunningham CA 24 2363
7 Kelli Slack IN 19 2081
8 Beverly Cihan MD 17 1947
9 Fred & Helen Schmall CA 43 1634
10 Jim & Fran Schettler CA 35 1585
11 Vincent Consiglio MA 43 1539
12 Ricky Wood VA 19 1504
13 Victoria Spellmire OH 31 1394
14 Kevin Hooper OH 14 1336
15 Gene, Rachel, Sandy Zimdars WI 25 1149
16 Tiffany Wayne MN 22 1129
17 Lynn & Yvonne Hebert LA 22 1069
18 Shane Hansen WI 42 899
19 James Rydell SD 15 885
20 Breanna Brokaw PA 13 844

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top