2010 Open Rabbit of the Year
Top 200


This shall be an accumulation of only those bonus points won for BOB or BOS for each individual animal for each Exhibitor.


Final standings

# ST NAME EAR# POINTS BOB PTS BOS PTS
1 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart A351 1106 1106  
2 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M993 884 884  
3 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M974 797 797  
4 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt S959 723 273 450
5 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M940 552 552  
6 CA Scott Williamson SJA 493 468 25
7 PA John Imes JS54 440 401 39
8 IA Wes Nelson 9N90 436 415 21
9 VA Ricky Wood G75 408   408
10 MI Kristy Hume SRY2 371 233 138
11 CA Scott Williamson GNA 345 345  
12 CA Scott Williamson RPA 336 336  
13 CA Scott Williamson ISA 259 222 37
14 TX W H 'Bill' O'Haver & Chelsea Stewart VKK1 254 159 95
15 KS Briony  Barnes BB940 249 237 12
16 WA Jan & Russ Coffelt DH22 243 201 42
17 MI Michael Smith EM4S 243 92 151
18 CA Jim & Fran Schettler WPV17 237 134 103
19 CA Scott Williamson MRB 236 202 34
20 MI Kristy Hume SRL4 232 129 103
21 MI Kristy Hume SR8D 232   232
22 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M924 230 159 71
23 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt S9126 227 212 15
24 MA Vincent Consiglio CJG3 221 133 88
25 VA Ricky Wood 0S2 219 145 74
26 TX Mike Sutton A26 212 212  
27 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt S087 208 208  
28 CA Scott Williamson PAC 206 176 30
29 MI Janet Bowers 9B90 205 120 85
30 PA Nathan Graybeal OGD6M 205 205  
31 NM Christina Frank CFWS 201 82 119
32 MI Kristy Hume SR0J 197 197  
33 MA Vincent Consiglio CJ7 196 103 93
34 PA Cale Kunick 6U 193 193  
35 IA Kandy Reif KL046 183 166 17
36 MI Kristy Hume SR1B 180 180  
37 KS Richard Lehmann D200 177 132 45
38 MA Vincent Consiglio CJ5 177 134 43
39 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt S999 176 133 43
40 NM Carolyn Hidalgo CR120 173 129 44
41 FL Alex Osborn AO14 172 172  
42 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M976 172   172
43 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf KC499 171 148 23
44 OR Gene Knieling KB45 167 115 52
45 MA Vincent Consiglio CJB10 156 126 30
46 MI Julia & Mary Runyan ZUE 154 154  
47 NY Harold Smith III HSB9 153 71 82
48 WI Valerie Worzella VW58 152 75 77
49 PA Aaron L Martin M499 150 150  
50 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 659H 148 92 56
51 MI Nancy Taylor PHO 147 147  
52 PA Aaron L Martin M545 145 145  
53 MI Michael Smith EM84 145 145  
54 TX Felipe Pesina Jr FP42 143 143  
55 MI Herb Six HS18 143 53 90
56 MI Nancy Taylor ST4 142 142  
57 OH Shelly Thompson B2G 142 142  
58 PA Harry  Brokaw 88Q 141 110 31
59 NM Carolyn Hidalgo CR1 139 135 4
60 PA John Imes JS58 139 82 57
61 NJ Olivia Wismer DLLD5 138 138  
62 SD Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer K725 138 107 31
63 WA Jan & Russ Coffelt DH14 135 50 85
64 PA Nathan Graybeal OGM2J 135 88 47
65 SD James Rydell H13 134 134  
66 OH Steve, Sandy & Suzanne Wilch S165 134 134  
67 MN Tiffany Wayne 5TB0 133 133  
68 KS Briony  Barnes BBX10 131 116 15
69 IA Kandy Reif KLO 129 91 38
70 PA Breanna Brokaw 36B 126 126  
71 WA Jan & Russ Coffelt DH24 124 92 32
72 OH Joseph Greer VC3 124 121 3
73 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 913H 123 90 33
74 SD Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer 4TB8 123 123  
75 NM Christina Frank CF361 119 119  
76 MA Vincent Consiglio CJT20 119 87 32
77 MA Vincent Consiglio CJ1 119 20 99
78 MI Kristy Hume SR70 118 118  
79 IN Kelli Slack OWEN 117 117  
80 OR Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel 50F17 116 116  
81 MI Carlene Bell SC19 115 115  
82 OR Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel S0B04 115 94 21
83 OR Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff P0EL 115 115  
84 PA Nathan Graybeal 9GM0S 115 115  
85 WI Christopher & Angie Schneider APLE 114 77 37
86 MN Jim Daluge JDE10 113 113  
87 WA Jean Harris L86 112 84 28
88 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt S9119 111 111  
89 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax F49 111 111  
90 PA Ron Russ B2G 111 111  
91 MD Billy Bounds LB576 109 109  
92 OH Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape CD400 108 108  
93 CA Scott Williamson BRE 105 105  
94 WA Lisa Wittrock J5 105   105
95 PA Aaron L Martin M-460 104 104  
96 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax K9 104 94 10
97 MI Kristy Hume SR1H 104 104  
98 PA Aaron L Martin JM1 103 103  
99 PA Cale Kunick KU40 103 103  
100 IN Kelli Slack DCLN 103 81 22
101 FL William & Tina Garrison, Sr. S6 103 93 10
102 TX Felipe Pesina Jr 9N12 102 82 20
103 NY Harold Smith III HSB43 102 61 41
104 SD Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer K738 102 102  
105 PA John Imes JS50 100 57 43
106 MI Kristy Hume SR5F 100 100  
107 MI Nancy Taylor CB1 100 100  
108 MI Kristy Hume SRY1 99 99  
109 WA Lisa Wittrock ML 99 99  
110 MA Vincent Consiglio CJG6 99 66 33
111 TX Felipe Pesina Jr FP22 98 69 29
112 TX Lauri Wiss L 98 98  
113 SD Steve Blythe & Rita Stelzer K693 98 50 48
114 IN Valynnda Slack DRMKR 98 98  
115 NY Harold Smith III HSG23 96 96  
116 MI Michael Smith EM5W 96 96  
117 NM Christina Frank CF359 95 95  
118 MD Debbie & Kevin Athey SG56 95 95  
119 MN Tiffany Wayne 3TG4 95 67 28
120 MA Vincent Consiglio CJ20 95 50 45
121 MA Vincent Consiglio CJT24 95 95  
122 WI Warren Wiltman W648 95 95  
123 WA Lisa Wittrock HOBO 94 94  
124 OH Kevin Hooper KS442 93 93  
125 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt SO100 92 92  
126 SD James Rydell E130 91 91  
127 OH Joseph Greer CO1 91 91  
128 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M1002 91   91
129 GA Mickey Anderson SM4 90 90  
130 PA Ron Russ 92TB 90 90  
131 CA Scott Williamson TAB 90 21 69
132 CA Fred & Helen Schmall WPE 89 61 28
133 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax F31 89 35 54
134 PA John Imes JS57 89 89  
135 TN Silas & Marge Drake B88 89 49 40
136 MI Herb Six HS46 88 52 36
137 CA Jim & Fran Schettler JGA17 88 43 45
138 WA Lisa Wittrock OT2 88 78 10
139 CT Sharon Sartori SR220 88 88  
140 TX Mike Sutton X6 88   88
141 TX Lauri Wiss L41 87 87  
142 WA Sarah Cleavenger DDEA 87 49 38
143 SD Emily Wenner JIM 87   87
144 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart A413 86 86  
145 IA Wes Nelson 10N74 86 86  
146 MI Janet Bowers B12 85 85  
147 MI Herb Six EM0J 84 84  
148 VA Ricky Wood 0G2 84 84  
149 OH Allan & Mac Gerhart J30 84   84
150 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt SO101 82 82  
151 MD Debbie & Kevin Athey SG112 82 82  
152 NY Harold Smith III HSB21 82 82  
153 CA Scott Williamson PIC 82 13 69
154 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt SO29 81 81  
155 OR Gene Knieling KB19 81 81  
156 PA Jesse Flaherty JAK2CW 81 81  
157 OR Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff S9J16 81 81  
158 TN Silas & Marge Drake B94 80 29 51
159 PA John Imes J9 80   80
160 OR Gene Knieling K11B 79 79  
161 NC Robert Richardson RD25 79 38 41
162 MD Billy Bounds LB654 78 78  
163 IA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 015H 78 78  
164 OR Gene Knieling K14S 78   78
165 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt SO36 77 77  
166 TX Kimberly Patrick MOLLY 77 44 33
167 PA Nathan Graybeal OGM4X 77 77  
168 CA Scott Williamson GRE 77 26 51
169 WA Vicki & Tiffany Dills VID 77 77  
170 CA Jim & Fran Schettler BER 77   77
171 CA Scott Williamson SPK 77   77
172 CA Fred & Helen Schmall PH2 76 76  
173 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax K63 76 76  
174 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax K30 76 76  
175 MA Vincent Consiglio CJG22 76 76  
176 OR Gene Knieling KB23 76   76
177 PA John Imes JS56 75 75  
178 MA Vincent Consiglio CJ22 75 75  
179 FL William & Tina Garrison, Sr. 7B 75 75  
180 NY Harold Smith III HSG20 75   75
181 NY Harold Smith III HSC35 74 74  
182 OH Rick & Julie Billups A10 74 74  
183 OH Shelly Thompson 6 74 58 16
184 PA John Imes KG745 74   74
185 NC Fred & Kathy Mullinax KT3 73 73  
186 MN Tiffany Wayne S986 73   73
187 WI Melody Stremkowski TH2 72 52 20
188 CA Scott Williamson SAM 72   72
189 PA Aaron L Martin M-486 71 71  
190 CT Bethany Brown HBBT 71 71  
191 NY Harold Smith III   71 71  
192 WI Dan & Theresa Schwandt S9116 71   71
193 PA John Mock J51P 71   71
194 NY Kris Brill RCJ1 71   71
195 IN Kelli Slack GGANA 70 26 44
196 IL Kenny McLaughlin M36 70 70  
197 CA Scott Williamson LJK 70 70  
198 OH Dennis & Barb  Kline M1124 70   70
199 TN Silas & Marge Drake 9D83 69 52 17
200 NY Harold Smith III HSG24 68 68  
201 CA Jim & Fran Schettler DJ16 68 45 23
202 TX Kimberly Patrick CHO 68 45 23

 


Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top