logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2009 Youth Variety Sweepstakes


This shall be an accummulation of all class points won within a variety (no bonus points included).

Final Standings
Youth Variety
Bethany Brown with Black, Eleanor Cumming with Blue, Chocolate, & Tort,
Adam & Megan McGinnis with Gray.
Missing is Emily Borgmann with Steel.

Jump to Varieties: Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise


Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS BLACK PTS
1
Bethany Brown
CT 58 8,440
2
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 8,167
3
Erica Haas
IL 25 3,810
4
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 3,157
5
Nathan Graybeal
PA 22 2,613
6
Jacalynn Gumz
WI 24 2,251
7
Marissa Wells
MD 15 2,127
8
Chyann Stewart
TX 31 1,729
9
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 35 1,580
10
Matthew Gordon
WI 25 1,492
11
Kimberly Deutsch
MO 13 1,419
12
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 19 1,389
13
Lydia & Natalie Stemmler
IL 26 1,288
14
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 32 1,194
15
Morgan  Leka
IL 15 1,106
16
Rachel Ehnis
MI 29 1,006
17
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 32 984
18
Taylor Mills
CA 28 920
19
Erin Hayward
WI 23 920
20
Savannah Durham
TX 21 896

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS BLUE PTS
1
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 6,083
2
Erica Haas
IL 25 3,348
3
Nathan Graybeal
PA 22 2,860
4
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 35 2,322
5
Emily, Emerald, & Hannah Nelson
IA 12 1,293
6
Bethany Brown
CT 58 1,257
7
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 1,183
8
Colby Seymore
CA 22 1,176
9
Marissa Wells
MD 15 1,114
10
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 32 899
11
Jacalynn Gumz
WI 24 831
12
Bailey Lick
WI 8 795
13
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 16 729
14
Savannah Durham
TX 21 684
15
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 19 657
16
Taylor Marie Wade
CA 17 629
17
Taylor Mills
CA 28 603
18
Megan Ernzen
KS 10 463
19
Jamie McBride
IN 16 422
20
Erin Hayward
WI 23 390
21
Alexandra Reau
MI 28 390

for a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS CHOC PTS
1
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 1,996
2
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 35 1,545
3
Emily, Emerald, & Hannah Nelson
IA 12 1,493
4
Matthew Gordon
WI 25 1,075
5
Rebekah Bogan
OH 17 1,021
6
Jamie McBride
IN 16 639
7
Zayne Hunter
IN 8 620
8
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 16 558
9
Jacalynn Gumz
WI 24 519
10
Karson White
CA 8 483
11
Kevin Athey
MD 1 465
12
Savannah Durham
TX 21 442
13
Emily Nelson
IA 2 344
14
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 32 342
15
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 32 339
16
Emily Winter
IA 14 303
17
Caitlynn Strobel
IN 13 276
18
Cole Simmons
OH 16 263
19
Corie Falaschi
CA 11 193
20
Justin Cimaroli
WI 6 188

 


For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS GRAY PTS
1
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 19 1,881
2
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 35 1,635
3
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 32 1,551
4
Marissa Wells
MD 15 1,474
5
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 1,277
6
Lauren Dean
MD 19 1,031
7
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 812
8
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 32 800
9
Kimberly Deutsch
MO 13 734
10
Daulton Lape
PA 17 550
11
Shane Hansen
WI 14 484
12
Nathan Graybeal
PA 22 326
13
Alexandra Reau
MI 28 291
14
Colby Seymore
CA 22 276
15
Austin Smith
OH 14 269
16
Brandon Moe
WI 20 245
17
Lea Mills
IN 14 221
18
Jacalynn Gumz
WI 24 210
19
Alyssa Lloid
LA 11 207
20
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 16 153

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS STEEL PTS
1
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 2,315
2
Marissa Wells
MD 15 918
3
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 32 911
4
Katherine Leverich
WI 2 741
5
Lauren Dean
MD 19 676
6
Dylan Lape
PA 17 647
7
Trevor Marquis
IL 19 553
8
Brandon Moe
WI 20 525
9
Bethany Brown
CT 58 409
10
Cole Simmons
OH 16 403
11
Rachel Ehnis
MI 29 386
12
Mitchell Parham
CA 24 329
13
Nathan Graybeal
PA 22 276
14
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 248
15
Jacalynn Gumz
WI 24 204
16
Alexandra Reau
MI 28 195
17
Erin Hayward
WI 23 187
18
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 32 184
19
Paige Mertens
WI 12 182
20
Lea Mills
IN 14 174

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE
NAME
ST # SHOWS TORT PTS
1
Eleanor Cumming
CA 35 3,193
2
Taylor Mills
CA 28 1,811
3
Nathan Graybeal
PA 22 1,650
4
Erica Haas
IL 25 1,550
5
Blaine Mills
CA 28 1,342
6
Chyann Stewart
TX 31 1,065
7
Austin Smith
OH 14 932
8
Harold  Smith III (Y)
NY 35 930
9
Marissa Wells
MD 15 726
10
Trevor Marquis
IL 19 667
11
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 32 629
12
Shane Hansen
WI 14 534
13
Jamie McBride
IN 16 498
14
Darren, Rachel, & Justin Miller
MI 11 360
15
Alexa Demland
OH 15 352
16
Caitlynn Strobel
IN 13 345
17
Zayne Hunter
IN 8 307
18
Trevor Watson
TX 7 279
19
Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul
OH 5 248
20
Rachael Billups
OH 3 206

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top