logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2008 Youth Sweepstakes


Final Standings

Jump to Varieties: Black, Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65    26,963
2
Marissa Wells
MD 28    23,103
3
Kevin Athey
MD 26    12,996
4
Hannah Nelson
IA 23    12,021
5
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 27    11,729
6
Alexandra Reau
MI 21    10,324
7
Harold  Smith III
NY 26      8,688
8
Matthew Gordon
WI 31      7,203
9
Nathan Graybeal
PA 11      7,071
10
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 18      6,807
11
Lauren Dean
MD 28      5,923
12
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22      5,340
13
Bethany Brown
CT 31      5,299
14
Trevor Marquis
IL 17      4,395
15
Emily Borgmann
MO 6      3,692
16
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 21      3,543
17
Steffi Woodfill
MN 14      3,510
18
Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
OH 8      3,404
19
Rachel Zimdars
WI 17      3,397
20
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 23      3,369

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65    13,092
2
Marissa Wells
MD 28    10,789
3
Alexandra Reau
MI 21      5,135
4
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 27      4,356
5
Bethany Brown
CT 31      4,263
6
Hannah Nelson
IA 23      3,825
7
Matthew Gordon
WI 31      3,814
8
Harold  Smith III
NY 26      2,348
9
Steffi Woodfill
MN 14      1,800
10
Emily Borgmann
MO 6      1,669
11
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 18      1,620
12
Morgan  Leka
IL 23      1,508
13
Cole Simmons
OH 15      1,481
14
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22      1,448
15
Trevor Marquis
IL 17      1,207
16
Nathan Graybeal
PA 11      1,182
17
Austin Smith
OH 10      1,118
18
Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
OH 8      1,005
19
Trevor Watson
TX 15         971
20
Austin Aaron Smith
IL 24         966

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65      8,842
2
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 27      4,007
3
Hannah Nelson
IA 23      3,329
4
Marissa Wells
MD 28      2,806
5
Nathan Graybeal
PA 11      2,490
6
Alexandra Reau
MI 21      1,820
7
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 23      1,739
8
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 21      1,669
9
Trevor Marquis
IL 17      1,488
10
Matthew Gordon
WI 31      1,417
11
Corie Falaschi
CA 32      1,196
12
Harold  Smith III
NY 26      1,190
13
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 18      1,046
14
Emily Borgmann
MO 6         857
15
Ryan Raab
IN 15         801
16
Mystina Swaim
AR 13         797
17
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22         768
18
Morgan  Leka
IL 23         696
19
Taylor Marie Wade
CA 23         644
20
Steffi Woodfill
MN 14         613

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate  

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Kevin Athey
MD 26    12,451
2
Hannah Nelson
IA 23      4,867
3
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65      2,769
4
Michelle Meijer
MI 21      2,312
5
Harold  Smith III
NY 26      2,186
6
Zac & Zayne Hunter
IN 19      1,511
7
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 22      1,495
8
Matthew Gordon
WI 31      1,486
9
Jamie McBride
IN 16      1,280
10
Kerri Alaimo
CA 12      1,090
11
Cole Simmons
OH 15         964
12
Sarah Correll
IN 12         718
13
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22         632
14
Brady & Aubrie Fields
TX 19         615
15
W. Raymond Moore
PA 7         536
16
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 23         525
17
Rachel Zimdars
WI 17         517
18
Brandon Moe
WI 24         506
19
Marissa Wells
MD 28         480
20
Emily Nelson
IA 11         417

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Marissa Wells
MD 29      4,438
2
Lauren Dean
MD 30      4,229
3
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 18      3,883
4
Alexandra Reau
MI 21      1,800
5
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 27      1,533
6
Harold  Smith III
NY 26      1,402
7
Sarah Correll
IN 12      1,395
8
Kevin  Garrison
FL 20      1,343
9
Haley Craig
IL 20      1,138
10
Rachel Zimdars
WI 17      1,067
11
Brandon Moe
WI 24         984
12
Daulton Lape
PA 14         839
13
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22         771
14
Vanessa Brey
NY 13         664
15
Steffi Woodfill
MN 14         649
16
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65         627
17
Emily Borgmann
MO 6         573
18
Shane Hansen
WI 13         541
19
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 23         360
20
Trevor Watson
TX 15         332

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Dylan Lape
PA 15      1,729
2
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 27      1,710
3
Marissa Wells
MD 28      1,702
4
Lauren Dean
MD 28      1,603
5
Katherine Leverich
WI 5      1,150
6
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22         845
7
Cory Patton
LA 10         819
8
Alexandra Reau
MI 21         718
9
Trevor Marquis
IL 17         699
10
Emily Borgmann
MO 6         593
11
Nathan Graybeal
PA 11         587
12
Bethany Brown
CT 31         532
13
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65         516
14
Trevor Watson
TX 15         479
15
Brandon Moe
WI 24         402
16
Morgan  Leka
IL 23         372
17
Lea Mills
IN 9         294
18
Haley Craig
IL 20         276
19
Mystina Swaim
AR 13         262
20
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 18         258

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

PLACE
NAME
STATE # SHOWS  POINTS 
1
Marissa Wells
MD 28      2,888
2
Nathan Graybeal
PA 11      2,512
3
Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
OH 8      2,399
4
Vincent Consiglio
MA 37      1,978
5
Rachel Zimdars
WI 17      1,813
6
Harold  Smith III
NY 26      1,463
7
Zac & Zayne Hunter
IN 19      1,227
8
Eleanor Cumming
CA 65      1,117
9
Nikki Rutledge
FL 18         899
10
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 22         876
11
Trevor Marquis
IL 17         841
12
Caitlynn Strobel
IN 15         836
13
Alexandra Reau
MI 21         721
14
Joshua Huff
OR 27         716
15
Breanna Brokaw
PA 8         702
16
Austin Smith
OH 9         602
17
Shane Hansen
WI 13         517
18
Matthew Gordon
WI 31         486
19
Steffi Woodfill
MN 14         448
19
Trevor Watson
TX 15         448

For a complete list, click here
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top