logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2007 Youth Sweepstakes


2007 Youth Sweepstakes Winners
Members who attended the 2008 National Dutch Show with their 2007 Sweepstakes Awards


Final Standings

Jump to Varieties: Black, Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Alexandra Reau
MI 29    18,906
2.
Alex & Ryan McClish
NM 34    18,569
3.
Kevin Athey
MD 39    16,422
4.
Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
OH 31    10,129
5.
Bethany Brown
CT 42      9,183
6.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 18      8,911
7.
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 25      7,715
8.
Sarah Correll
IN 28      7,356
9.
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 23      6,018
10.
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 13      5,092
11.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 19      4,922
12.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 28      4,646
13.
Emily Borgmann
MO 15      4,569
14.
Brandon Moe
WI 27      4,469
15.
Harold  Smith III
NY 13      4,381
16.
Rachel Zimdars
WI 21      4,144
17.
Lauren Dean
MD 14      4,127
18.
Trevor Marquis
IL 15      3,928
19.
Meghan Hooper
CA 15      3,633
20.
Lauren McDevitt
CA 15      3,174
For a complete list, click here.
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

Placing
Name
State # of Shows
Points
1.
Alexandra Reau
MI 29    12,434
2.
Alex & Ryan McClish
NM 34    11,532
3.
Bethany Brown
CT 41      7,359
4.
Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
OH 31      3,455
5.
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 25      3,072
6.
Sarah Correll
IN 28      2,995
7.
Kevin Athey
MD 38      2,630
8.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 19      2,594
9.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 28      2,010
10.
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 23      1,766
11.
Emily Shultz
PA 22      1,586
12.
Meghan Hooper
CA 15      1,540
13.
Emily Borgmann
MO 15      1,297
14.
Danette Moore
PA 12      1,286
15.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 12      1,230
16.
Cole Simmons
OH 8      1,229
17.
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 13      1,216
18.
Trevor Marquis
IL 14      1,173
19.
Brady & Aubrie Fields
TX 19      1,064
20.
Kristin Renk
NE 11         989
For a complete list, click here.
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

Placing
Name
State # of Shows
Points
1.
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 25      3,794
2.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 18      2,993
3.
Emily Borgmann
MO 15      2,783
4.
Alex & Ryan McClish
NM 29      1,811
5.
Elizabeth Wiltshire
PA 21      1,734
6.
Meghan Hooper
CA 15      1,657
7.
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 14      1,452
8.
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 13      1,346
9.
Alexandra Reau
MI 25      1,272
10.
Andrew Craig
IL 12      1,251
11.
Brady & Aubrie Fields
TX 20        924
12.
Nathan Womack
CA 22        903
13.
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 23        769
14.
Trevor Marquis
IL 15        741
15.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 17        711
16.
Brittanie & Taylor Doyle & John Pavelchik
IL 25        697
17.
Clinton Kafka
CA 15        669
18.
Brandon Moe
WI 20        663
19.
Vanessa Brey
NY 10        587
20.
Jeff & Kimberly Deutsch
MO 8        495
For a complete list, click here.
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate  

Placing
Name
State # of Shows
Points
1.
Kevin Athey
MD 39    13,666
2.
Alex & Ryan McClish
NM 33      3,545
3.
Michelle Meijer
MI 17      2,398
4.
Sarah Correll
IN 28      2,208
5.
Harold  Smith III
NY 13      1,897
6.
Zac & Zayne Hunter
IN 21      1,793
7.
Natalie Schellhamer
PA 13      1,535
8.
Tracy Albertoni
CA 11      1,296
9.
Rachel Zimdars
WI 19      1,143
10.
W. Raymond Moore
PA 13      1,046
11.
Rebekah Bogan
OH 15         953
12.
Samantha & Allison Bellairs
MI 14         883
13.
Brandon Moe
WI 23         831
14.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 28         829
15.
Kerri Alaimo
CA 18         686
16.
Jeff & Kimberly Deutsch
MO 8         663
17.
Nathan Womack
CA 23         645
18.
Matthew Gordon
WI 10         630
19.
Brady & Aubrie Fields
TX 14         607
19.
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
MI 19         607
For a complete list, click here.
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

Placing
Name
State # of Shows
Points
1.
Lauren Dean
MD 14      3,646
2.
Adam & Megan McGinnis
OH 13      2,313
3.
Lauren McDevitt
CA 15      2,194
4.
Sarah Correll
IN 28      1,833
5.
Alexandra Reau
MI 26      1,679
6.
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 22      1,655
7.
Rachel Zimdars
WI 20      1,624
8.
Brandon Moe
WI 22      1,365
9.
Daulton Lape
PA 17      1,292
10.
Cory Patton
LA 9        851
11.
Caitlyn Hanlon
NY 13        830
12.
Alex & Ryan McClish
NM 16        734
13.
Vanessa Brey
NY 10        682
14.
Shane Hansen
WI 12        650
15.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 10        648
16.
Lea Mills
IN 13        579
17.
Haley Craig
IL 11        529
18.
Brittanie & Taylor Doyle & John Pavelchik
IL 19        507
19.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 13        480
20.
Marissa Wells
MD 6        465
For a complete list, click here.
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

Placing
Name
State # of Shows
Points
1.
Alexandra Reau
MI 28      1,689
2.
Bethany Brown
CT 36      1,461
3.
Dylan Lape
PA 17      1,445
4.
Cory Patton
LA 9        769
5.
Caitlyn Hanlon
NY 13        741
6.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 27        642
7.
Sarah & Erin Hage
MI 10        594
8.
Brandon Moe
WI 21        589
9.
Cole Simmons
OH 9        582
10.
Jacob-Isreal Parkin
TX 11        537
11.
Trevor Marquis
IL 14        527
12.
Anthony Mandile
MA 14        516
13.
Emily Borgmann
MO 7        489
14.
Katherine Leverich
WI 4        465
15.
Lauren McDevitt
CA 9        442
16.
Nathan Womack
CA 21        437
17.
Rebekah Bogan
OH 9        416
18.
Victoria Voigt
WI 11        415
19.
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 12        398
20.
Shane Hansen
WI 13        389
For a complete list, click here.
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

Placing
Name
State # of Shows
Points
1.
Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
OH 31      6,674
2.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 17      3,867
3.
Alexandra Reau
MI 28      1,787
4.
Rachel Zimdars
WI 20      1,377
5.
Trevor Marquis
IL 13      1,365
6.
Harold  Smith III
NY 13      1,142
7.
Katherine  Spellmire
OH 23      1,121
8.
Scott Sustersich
MD 10       989
9.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 18        969
10.
Alex & Ryan McClish
NM 32        883
11.
Zac & Zayne Hunter
IN 20        632
12.
Zoe Patton
LA 9        566
13.
Anthony Mandile
MA 12        530
14.
Quinn & Peyton Evans
OH 21        512
15.
Natalie Schellhamer
PA 10        411
16.
Nathan Lohrey
OH 1        361
17.
Marissa Wells
MD 6        350
18.
Carson Kabela
TX 8        346
19.
Brittanie & Taylor Doyle & John Pavelchik
IL 23        339
20.
Maddy, Anna & Molly Paul
OH 10        313
For a complete list, click here.

Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top