logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2006 Youth Sweepstakes


Youth Sweepstakes Standings - 2006 Final

Jump to Varieties: Black, Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Alexandra Reau
MI 38 13, 728
2.
Kevin Athey
MD 34 12, 062
3.
Suzanne Wilch
OH 29 10, 763
4.
Kristy Hume
MI 26 9, 780
5.
Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
OH 26 8, 847
6.
Cody & Danny Lape
OH 17 7, 141
7.
Sarah & Erin Hage
MI 25 6, 847
8.
Tracy Albertoni
CA 37 6, 810
9.
Nathan Lohrey
OH 34 6, 656
10.
Katie Bickelhaupt
OH 29 6, 424
11.
Trevor Marquis
IL 27 5, 601
12.
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 5, 489
13.
Katherine Spellmire
OH 19 4, 725
14.
Harold L Smith III
NY 19 3, 675
15.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 12 3, 249
16.
Sarah Correll
IN 20 3, 215
17.
Kimberly & Jeffery Deutsch
MO 12 3, 202
18.
Vanessa Brey
NY 19 2, 614
19.
Alexandra "Lulu" Riley
NY 13 2, 424
20.
Drew Patton
LA 12 2, 367
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Black

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Alexandra Reau
MI 38 5, 106
2.
Kristy Hume
MI 26 4, 171
3.
Suzanne Wilch
OH 29 3, 851
4.
Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
OH 26 3, 745
5.
Kevin Athey
MD 33 2, 210
6.
Katie Bickelhaupt
OH 29 2, 003
7.
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 1, 887
8.
Sarah & Erin Hage
MI 25 1, 837
9.
Cody & Danny Lape
OH 17 1, 785
10.
Kimberly & Jeffery Deutsch
MO 12 1, 586
11.
Drew Patton
LA 12 1, 527
12.
Katherine Spellmire
OH 19 1, 444
13.
Bethany Brown
CT 18 1, 331
14.
Sarah Correll
IN 20 1, 260
15.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 13 1, 203
16.
Harold L Smith III
NY 19 1, 177
17.
Vanessa Brey
NY 18 995
18.
Trevor Marquis
IL 21 960
19.
Kelly Burkhardt
CA 20 885
20.
Kassandra & Kalvin Abrams
NY 19 804
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Suzanne Wilch
OH 29 3, 961
2.
Emily Borgmann
MO 15 3, 113
3.
Kristy Hume
MI 26 2, 740
4.
Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
OH 26 1, 846
5.
Trevor Marquis
IL 27 1, 742
6.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 12 1, 603
7.
Alexandra Reau
MI 33 1, 191
8.
Cody & Danny Lape
OH 17 1, 142
9.
Tracy Albertoni
CA 36 1, 046
10.
Hilary Wittrock
WA 2 866
11.
Nathan Womak
CA 23 842
12.
Vanessa Brey
NY 17 833
13.
Drew Patton
LA 10 722
14.
Brandon Moe
WI 16 680
15.
Harold L Smith III
NY 18 552
16.
Meghan Hooper
CA 12 536
17.
Victoria Voigt
WI 11 519
18.
Matt Schroeder
NE 7 433
19.
Kimberly & Jeffery Deutsch
MO 12 402
20.
Rachel Tackett
TX 5 395
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate  

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Kevin Athey
MD 34 9, 269
2.
Tracy Albertoni
CA 37 3, 664
3.
Cody & Danny Lape
OH 17 2, 156
4.
Suzanne Wilch
OH 27 1, 638
5.
Rebekah D Bogan
OH 23 1, 518
6.
Michelle Meijer
MI 19 1, 395
7.
Sarah Correll
IN 20 815
8.
Katherine Spellmire
OH 19 788
9.
Kassandra & Kalvin Abrams
NY 19 719
10.
Alexandra Reau
MI 22 685
11.
Brady Hoskins
KS 7 586
12.
Zoe Patton
LA 12 530
13.
Kimberly & Jeffery Deutsch
MO 12 496
14.
Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul
OH 8 426
15.
Zac & Zayne Hunter
IN 16 414
16.
Stacey Curl
CA 4 395
17.
Harold L Smith III
NY 7 394
18.
Shane Hansen
WI 13 378
19.
Nathan Womak
CA 15 365
20.
Stephen & Rebecca Meier
MD 3 344
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Katie Bickelhaupt
OH 29 3, 637
2.
Alexandra Reau
MI 38 2, 413
3.
Kristy Hume
MI 26 1, 988
4.
Naomi Wisniewski
PA 10 1, 227
5.
Sarah & Erin Hage
MI 25 1, 187
6.
Cody & Danny Lape
OH 17 1, 143
7.
Suzanne Wilch
OH 27 1, 046
8.
Alexandra "Lulu" Riley
NY 13 1, 035
9.
Katherine Spellmire
OH 19 875
10.
Cory Patton
LA 12 863
11.
Lauren McDevitt
CA 17 700
12.
Vanessa Brey
NY 12 624
13.
Lauren Dean
MD 8 613
14.
Jasmine Wright
MA 18 581
15.
Shane Hansen
WI 13 447
16.
Sarah Correll
IN 15 377
17.
Victoria Voigt
WI 10 354
18.
Kimberly & Jeffery Deutsch
MO 9 350
19.
Kevin Garrison
FL 6 340
20.
Hayley Reneberg
MI 7 339
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
1.  Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
OH 26 1, 283
2.
2.  Alexandra Reau
MI 37 1, 156
3.
3.  Jacob & Joseph Harden
IA 8 1, 084
4.
4.  Cory Patton
LA 12 702
5.
5.  Sarah & Erin Hage
MI 12 630
6.
6.  Megan & Alyssa Reilly
WI 26 535
7.
7.  Caitlyn Hanlon
NY 11 492
8.
8.  Victoria Voigt
WI 11 454
9.
9.  Cody & Danny Lape
OH 16 398
10.
10.  Alexandra "Lulu" Riley
NY 11 368
11.
11.  Trevor Marquis
IL 15 364
12.
12.  Haley Craig
IL 16 318
13.
13.  Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul
OH 9 305
14.
14.  Rachael Flarey
OH 12 290
15.
15.  Kimberly & Jeffery Deutsch
MO 12 267
16.
16.  Rachel Tackett
TX 5 213
17.
17.  Graham Shields
OR 1 198
18.
18.  Harold L Smith III
NY 16 186
19.
19.  Morgan Thomspon
MI 8 176
20.
20.  Kevin Garrison
FL 5 170
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Youth Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Nathan Lohrey
OH 33 5, 488
2.
Sarah & Erin Hage
MI 25 2, 574
3.
Alexandra Reau
MI 36 1, 854
4.
Scott Sustersich
MD 13 1, 755
5.
Trevor Marquis
IL 27 1, 517
6.
Nathan Graybeal
PA 12 1, 206
7.
Katherine Spellmire
OH 19 1, 164
8.
Harold L Smith II
NY 17 1, 117
9.
Zac & Zayne Hunter
IN 15 648
10.
Alexandra "Lulu" Riley
NY 13 605
11.
Steffi Woodfill
MN 12 497
12.
Zoe Patton
LA 12 491
13.
Traci Albertoni
CA 28 354
14.
Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
OH 19 334
15.
Levi Patton
LA 10 296
16.
Shane Hansen
WI 11 278
17.
Logan Sclavi
WI 3 277
18.
Kate Knieling
OR 3 273
19.
Maddy, Anna, & Anna Paul
OH 7 271
20.
Derek Branson
OH 12 216
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top