logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2006 Open Sweepstakes


Open Sweepstakes Standings - 2006 Final

Jump to Varieties: Black, Blue, Chocolate, Gray, Steel, Tortoise

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Dennis, Barb, and Megan Kline
OH 24 13, 456
2.
Kevin Hooper
OH 11 12, 966
3.
Scott Williamson
CA 50 12, 838
4.
Ron & Renee Russ
PA 22 10, 929
5.
Jim & Frances Schettler
CA 34 9, 997
6.
Dan Schwandt
WI 36 9, 509
7.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 23 9, 420
8.
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 30 8, 524
9.
Ricky Wood
VA 19 7, 977
10.
Michael Smith
MI 28 7, 959
11.
Sarah Cleavenger
WA 29 7, 907
12.
Bob Bergene
KS 17 7, 854
13.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 14 7, 404
14.
Theresa Kortbein
WI 34 7, 264
15.
Todd Uran
OH 22 6, 660
16.
Penn & Sue Peters
WV 24 6, 634
17.
Thomas Smith
IA 16 6, 462
18.
James Rydell
SD 18 6, 399
19.
Kelly & Glenda Cummings
IN 16 6, 131
20.
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 32 6, 035
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Black

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 23 5, 182
2.
Scott Williamson
CA 50 4, 974
3.
Dennis, Barb, & Megan Kline
OH 24 4, 293
4.
Kevin Hooper
OH 11 3, 682
5.
Sarah Cleavenger
WA 29 3, 356
6.
Christine Frank
NM 8 3, 230
7.
Valerie Worzella
WI 8 2, 474
8.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 14 2, 362
9.
Theresa Kortbein
WI 27 2, 333
10.
Michael Smith
MI 27 2, 325
11.
Warren Wiltman
WI 12 2, 057
12.
James Rydell
SD 18 2, 002
13.
Ron & Renee Russ
PA 21 1, 904
14.
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 32 1, 836
15.
Gene Knieling
OR 23 1, 830
16.
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 28 1, 772
17.
Todd Biddle
PA 14 1, 743
18.
Thomas Smith
IA 16 1, 627
19.
Alan Miller
IN 19 1, 506
20.
Silas & Marge Drake
TN 46 1, 505
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Blue

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Bob Bergene
KS 17 4, 188
2.
Scott Williamson
CA 50 4, 053
3.
Sarah Cleavenger
WA 29 3, 249
4.
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 30 2, 376
5.
Jean Harris
WA 27 2, 315
6.
Penn & Sue Peters
WV 24 2, 225
7.
Jeannie McDevitt
CA 25 2, 206
8.
Megan Gottschalk
MI 29 2, 117
9.
Dennis, Barb, & Megan Kline
OH 23 2, 067
10.
Gary Clark
MO 13 2, 027
11.
Warren Wiltman
WI 13 1, 933
12.
Hilary Wittrock
WA 24 1, 874
13.
Gene Knieling
OR 23 1, 864
14.
Pete Nelsen
WA 15 1, 848
15.
Janet Bowers
MI 18 1, 585
16.
James Rydell
SD 17 1, 492
17.
Michael Smith
MI 19 1, 297
18.
Valerie Worzella
WI 8 1, 270
19.
Thomas Smith
IA 16 1, 256
20.
Jim & Frances Schettler
CA 25 1, 232
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Chocolate  

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Shelly Thompson
OH 32 2, 689
2.
Jim & Frances Schettler
CA 33 2, 619
3.
Penn & Sue Peters
WV 24 2, 393
4.
Dennis, Barb, & Megan Kline
OH 24 1, 990
5.
Ron & Renee Russ
PA 22 1, 972
6.
Ricky Wood
VA 18 1, 851
7.
Stuart & Becky Canfield
OH 6 1, 574
8.
Wilbur Williamson
IN 11 1, 476
9.
Aaron Martin
PA 18 1, 440
10.
Bob Bergene
KS 16 1, 409
11.
Kevin Hooper
OH 10 1, 364
12.
Henry & Donna Carpenter
MI 23 1, 266
13.
Thomas Smith
IA 16 1, 259
14.
Michael Smith
MI 21 1, 252
15.
Carlene Bell
MI 24 1, 045
16.
Todd Biddle
PA 13 972
17.
Pete Nelsen
WA 15 958
18.
James Rydell
SD 17 951
19.
Dan Schwandt
WI 22 924
20.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 21 796
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Gray

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Kelly & Glenda Cummings
IN 16 4, 811
2.
Dennis, Barb, & Megan Kline
OH 24 3, 612
3.
Billy Bounds
MD 15 3, 557
4.
Ron & Renee Russ
PA 22 2, 589
5.
Kevin Hooper
OH 11 2, 328
6.
Matt Gholden / Jill Pfaff
OR 30 2, 212
7.
Theresa Kortbein
WI 34 2, 142
8.
Lynn Hebert
LA 14 2, 050
9.
Stanley Goeglein
IN 13 2, 004
10.
Ricky Wood
VA 19 1, 884
11.
Pete Nelsen
WA 13 1, 780
12.
Michael Smith
MI 28 1, 734
13.
Hilary Wittrock
WA 27 1, 610
14.
Jim & Frances Schettler
CA 34 1, 579
15.
Edward McKinley
MI 16 1, 262
16.
Randy Ryland
LA 8 1, 207
17.
Aaron Martin
PA 18 1, 200
18.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 11 1, 058
19.
Beth Oelker
OH 16 1, 032
20.
Gene Knieling
OR 21 997
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Steel

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Ron & Renee Russ
PA 22 2, 604
2.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 14 1, 361
3.
Kevin Hooper
OH 11 1, 349
4.
Theresa Kortbein
WI 24 1, 163
5.
Steve & Sherry Patton
LA 11 1, 001
6.
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 32 969
7.
Anthony Campbell
AZ 32 818
8.
Janet Bowers
MI 15 814
9.
Thomas Smith
IA 15 650
10.
Billy Bounds
MD 14 625
11.
Alan Miller
IN 20 621
12.
Shelly Thompson
OH 24 573
13.
Susan & Carolyn Jock
IN 25 516
14.
Michael Smith
MI 24 485
15.
Silas & Marge Drake
TN 42 483
16.
Graham Shields
OR 11 472
17.
Beth Oelker
OH 17 455
18.
Edward McKinley
MI 16 409
19.
Hilary Przbylowicz-Hoak
OH 15 391
20.
Cody & Danny Lape
OH 2 389
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top

Open Variety Sweepstakes - Tortoise

Placing
Name
State # of Shows Points
1.
Dan Schwandt
WI 36 7, 194
2.
Todd Uran
OH 22 4, 069
3.
Jim & Frances Schettler
CA 34 2, 081
4.
Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
IA 18 1, 735
5.
Marvin Cummings
FL 22 1, 660
6.
Ricky Wood
VA 19 1, 648
7.
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
OR 27 1, 373
8.
James Rydell
SD 18 1, 317
9.
Kevin Hooper
OH 10 1, 245
10.
Fred & Helen Schmall
CA 32 1, 168
11.
Scott Williamson
CA 35 1, 059
12.
Dale Graberbauer
FL 17 1, 028
13.
Tiffany & Vicki Dills
WA 20 954
14.
Kevin & Vicki Bogan
OH 12 887
15.
Jean Harris
WA 23 873
16.
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
NC 14 846
17.
Stuart & Becky Canfield
OH 6 827
18.
Susan & Carolyn Jock
IN 25 812
19.
Lynn Hebert
LA 13 790
20.
Jim Smith
OH 3 748
Return to Home Return to Sweepstakes Return to Top