Best in Show Results
for 2017


Results as of 11/8/17

The following list of rabbits contains those winners of Best In Show, Best Reserve In Show, and Best 4 Class by Dutch during the 2015 Sweepstakes Year. Only the highest award is listed, thus if a rabbit won Best In Show or Best Reserve In Show, it will not be listed as Best 4 Class also. Please remember that only those animals designated as winning one of these awards on the show reports received are listed. A number of show programs do not have Best 4 Class or Best Reserve In Show as an option for specials, thus do not appear on the report. We will also be listing Best Group, though no points will be awarded for these placings.


Open Show Results

DATE ST CLUB EXHIBITOR BOB EAR# VARIETY CLASS BIS BISR B4
01/28/2017 GA Central Savannah River Area RBA Fred & Kathy Mullinax F153 STEEL Junior Buck X
02/11/2017 KS Smokey Hill RBA Bob Bergene 6013 BLUE Senior Buck X
03/03/2017 TX SPRBA Mike Sutton H40 STEEL Junior Buck X
03/05/2017 CT Tri - County R & CB

Jeff, Julie, Bethany Brown & Shawn Pilares HB61 BLACK Senior Doe X
03/11/2017 AL Rabbit Producers of Alabama Marti Dill 6B4E GRAY Senior Buck X
03/25/2017 OH Portsmouth RBA Beth Harris BS1 BLUE Senior Doe X
04/01/2017 KY FALL CITIES RBA Bryan & Oneda Lambert FAIRY BLUE Senior Doe X
04/08/2017 NY NYS Fair Old TImers Club Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle ME62 BLACK Junior Doe X
04/08/2017 WA YAKIMA VALLEY RBA Vicki Dills S8K1 CHOCOLATE Senior Doe X
05/13/2017 OH Van Wert County Youth RC Victoria Spellmire G3 CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X X
05/13/2017 MD North Capitol RBA Aaron L Martin M26 BLUE Senior Doe X
05/13/2017 MI Heart Of MI. RC Kristy Grinold 5SR14 GRAY Senior Buck X X
05/13/2017 NY Finger Lakes RBA Kaitlyn & Harold III Smith REINA BLUE Junior Doe X
05/20/2017 WV Blennerhasset Rabbit Club Bryan & Oneda Lambert ARGO BLUE Junior Buck X X
06/18/2017 OH Mad River Valley R&CB Beth Biester B848 BLACK Senior Doe X X
06/24/2017 FL Emerald Coast RBA
Sue Monahon & Josh Humphries K182 BLACK Senior Doe X
06/24/2017 FL Emerald Coast RBA
Sue Monahon & Josh Humphries K182 BLACK Senior Doe X
06/24/2017 MI MSRBYA Janet Bowers 6B44 STEEL Junior Doe X
06/24/2017 MI  MI State RYBA Janet Bowers 6B1 STEEL Senior Buck X
07/29/2017 PA Clinton County Fair Todd Biddle CHIN CHOCOLATE Senior Doe X
07/29/2017 IA Dubuque County Fair Kandy Reif LADYLOVE CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X
08/05/2017 MA Essex Co. R&CBA Vincent Consiglio & Paul Jurgelonis JCB3 BLUE Junior Buck X
08/05/2017 OH Champaign County Fair Beth Biester B850 GRAY Senior Doe X
08/12/2017 SD East River RBA James Rydell U23 CHOCOLATE Junior Buck X
08/12/2017 SC Charleston Fancy RBA Ray & Margie Brewer 74X BLACK Senior Buck X
08/12/2017 MD National Capital RBA Debbie Athey SG725 BLACK Junior Buck X
08/20/2017 OH ALLEN COUNTY FAIR Beth Biester B850 GRAY Senior Doe X
08/26/2017 IN Calumet RBA Lincoln Sobralski BLUEY BLUE Junior Doe X
08/26/2017 NY New York State Fair-Old TImers Club Marty, Jody, & Zachariah Earle ME70 BLACK Senior Doe X
09/02/2017 FL Mid Florida RBA Patricia Gatewood OD1 BLACK Senior Doe X
09/02/2017 SD South Dakota State Fair Alyssa Becker S752 TORTOISE Senior Buck X
09/12/2017 OH Wyandot County Fair Phil & Sara Lape CD652 BLACK Junior Doe X
09/17/2017 PA Washington County RBA Todd Biddle RCCALN TORTOISE Junior Doe X
09/17/2017 PA Washington County RBA Todd Biddle RCCALN TORTOISE Junior Doe X
10/08/2017 PA Central PA. RBA Todd Biddle RCMCY TORTOISE Junior Doe X

 


Youth Show Results

DATE ST CLUB EXHIBITOR BOB EAR# VARIETY CLASS BIS BISR B4
01/07/2017 AZ Arizona State R & CBA Matthew Printy PD4 GRAY Senior Buck X
03/04/2017 CA California State R&CBA non-member aaa S637 TORTOISE Senior Doe X
03/05/2017 CT Tri - County R & CB

Sarah Buckley GCJ3 GRAY Senior Buck X
03/12/2017 CA California R&C Lucas Gemmell JSR STEEL Junior Doe X
03/12/2017 CA California R&C Lucas Gemmell JSR STEEL Junior Doe X
03/19/2017 PA Washington County RBA Alexus Grecoe AT90 TORTOISE Senior Buck X
03/25/2017 KS Capital City RC Julia Maddock JDINDIANA STEEL Junior Doe X
03/25/2017 IL Illinois RBA Aaron Hoover S5249 TORTOISE Senior Buck X
03/26/2017 IL Illinois RBA Aaron Hoover S5249 TORTOISE Senior Buck X X
04/01/2017 NY Cattaraugus County RBA Michael Himlin MJK TORTOISE Senior Buck X
04/01/2017 NY Cattaraugus County RBA Michael Himlin MSD TORTOISE Senior Doe X
04/08/2017 NY NYS Fair Old TImers Club Izaiah Conklin IWCS4 STEEL Senior Doe X
04/08/2017 MI Central Michigan RBA Bryant Janetzke BNJ18 GRAY Senior Buck X
04/15/2017 TX Blackland Prairie RBA non-member aaa JAC TORTOISE Junior Buck X
04/22/2017 NY RB & F of Capitol District Izaiah Conklin DVDR5 GRAY Junior Buck X
05/13/2017 TX Llano Estacado RBA Kaitlynn Keil NUGGET TORTOISE Senior Buck X
05/14/2017 IA Tri Rivers Rabbit and Cavy Club
Joy, Josiah, Elijah, Noah Westercamp 6WL6 GRAY Junior Doe X X
05/27/2017 NY Chautauqua Co. RBA Angelina DiLiscia G30T GRAY Junior Doe X
06/03/2017 OH Clinton Co. Fur & Feather Danielle Hogan DH5 BLACK Senior Doe X X
06/17/2017 MN Itasca Sara Penzenstadler S6190 BLACK Senior Buck X
06/17/2017 NY Taughannock Area RBA Michael Himlin MSW TORTOISE Junior Doe X
06/17/2017 NY Taughannock Area RBA Alexander Uciechowski AUB7 BLACK Junior Buck X
06/24/2017 WI Friendly RC  Levi Wendorff S708 GRAY Junior Buck X
07/21/2017 NH Granite State Youth RBA Sarah Buckley GCJ3 GRAY Senior Buck X
07/30/2017 KS Johnson Co. Fair Sierra & Hannah Bruse OHB22 BLUE Junior Doe X
08/06/2017 NY Ulster Co. Fair Alexander Uciechowski PARKER TORTOISE Senior Buck X
08/19/2017 CA California R&C Andrew Croopnick KG6 STEEL Junior Buck X
08/26/2017 MI Great Lakes R & C Katie Ann Gibbs KT71 BLACK Junior Buck X
09/09/2017 NY Erie Canal Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Izaiah Conklin DVDR38 BLUE Junior Doe X
09/09/2017 NY Erie Canal Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Izaiah Conklin DVDR38 BLUE Junior Doe X
09/09/2017 NY Erie Canal Rabbit & Cavy Breeders Michael Himlin MJK TORTOISE Senior Buck X
09/16/2017 OH South Central Ohio RBA Danielle Hogan LAC BLACK Junior Doe X
10/08/2017 PA Central PA. RBA Izaiah Conklin DVDR38 BLUE Junior Doe X

 


Back to Home Back to Show Results Back to Top