Best in Show Results
for 2015


Final Results

The following list of rabbits contains those winners of Best In Show, Best Reserve In Show, and Best 4 Class by Dutch during the 2015 Sweepstakes Year. Only the highest award is listed, thus if a rabbit won Best In Show or Best Reserve In Show, it will not be listed as Best 4 Class also. Please remember that only those animals designated as winning one of these awards on the show reports received are listed. A number of show programs do not have Best 4 Class or Best Reserve In Show as an option for specials, thus do not appear on the report. We will also be listing Best Group, though no points will be awarded for these placings.


Open Show Results

DATE ST CLUB EXHIBITOR BOB EAR# VARIETY CLASS BIS BISR B4 BG
01/24/2015 NC Piedmont Triad R F Fred & Kathy Mullinax F12 BLACK Senior Buck X
01/24/2015 NC Piedmont Triad R F Fred & Kathy Mullinax K94 BLACK Junior Doe X
01/31/2015 OR Western Frontier RCS Jan & Russ Coffelt 3B4 BLUE Junior Doe X
02/14/2015 KS Smoky Hill RBA Briony Barnes & Gene Knieling BB445 TORTOISE Senior Doe X
03/07/2015 ND Central North Dakota RB Monique Snelgrove & Rita Stelzer K21 BLACK Senior Doe X
03/14/2015 AL Rabbit Producers of Alabama Pamela Peters VGL STEEL Senior Buck X
03/14/2015 AL Rabbit Producers of Alabama Donna Barabas IRON STEEL Junior Buck X
03/21/2015 PA Lehigh Valley R&CBA Aaron L Martin M870 BLUE Senior Buck X
03/21/2015 CA Central Valley RBA Fred & Helen Schmall WENDY GRAY Junior Doe X
04/04/2015 NE Nebraska Tower on the Plains RBA Dakotah Gould DG38 TORTOISE Senior Doe X
04/12/2015 WI TRI COUNTY RBA Matt, Jill Gholden & Pfaff P4JB TORTOISE Junior Buck X X
04/18/2015 FL The Sunshine State RBA William & Tina Garrison 1D GRAY Junior Doe X
05/09/2015 MN ROCHESTER AREA RC Dan & Theresa Schwandt S4232 GRAY Senior Doe X
05/17/2015 MA Central Mass. RBN Sharon Gebelein LNC BLACK Senior Doe X
05/23/2015 FL Coastal State RBA William & Tina Garrison 1D GRAY Junior Doe X
06/07/2015 IN Calumet RBA David & Leon Kilander KR320 GRAY Junior Doe X
06/13/2015 SD East River RBA Monique Snelgrove & Rita Stelzer K50 BLUE Junior Doe X
06/13/2015 CA Keep It Hopping RC Allen Barr DD8 GRAY Senior Doe X
06/28/2015 WI Friendly RC  Courtney Pease C5POLISH BLUE Junior Doe X
07/03/2015 NM Tumbleweed RC  Mike Sutton A81 BLACK Junior Doe X
07/19/2015 IA Muscatine County Fair Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 409H BLUE Senior Buck X X
07/25/2015 PA Lebanon Valley RBA Nathan Graybeal 5GB4L BLACK Junior Doe X X
08/01/2015 IA Dubuque County Fair Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 409H BLUE Senior Buck X
08/02/2015 NE Lancaster Co Fair Wes Nelson 15N27 BLUE Junior Doe X
08/08/2015 SD East River RBA Monique Snelgrove & Rita Stelzer K64 BLUE Junior Doe X
08/15/2015 TN Wilson Co. Fair Marti Dill 5DE2G BLACK Senior Doe X
08/15/2015 WI Wisconsin State Fair Dan & Theresa Schwandt S505 TORTOISE Senior Buck X X
08/24/2015 PA Crawford County Fair Cale Kunick 72KB BLACK Junior Doe X
08/29/2015 NY New York State Fair Old Timers Fair Marty & Zachariah Earle ME25 BLACK Junior Doe X
08/30/2015 CA California R&C Joe Lugo BD1 BLACK Senior Buck X
08/30/2015 PA Greater Allentown Fair John Graybeal AF BLUE Junior Doe X
09/12/2015 PA Westmoreland County RC Aaron L Martin M935 BLUE Junior Doe X X
09/13/2015 MI Great Lakes R & C Nancy Mason ROBBER STEEL Junior Buck X
09/18/2015 TX Permian Basin Fair and Expo Mike Sutton AN BLACK Junior Doe X
09/19/2015 TX Permian Basin Fair and Expo Mike Sutton A93 BLACK Junior Doe X
09/20/2015 PA Washington County RBA Todd Biddle RCSON TORTOISE Senior Doe X
09/20/2015 IA Clay County Fair Eric & Sharon Mixdorf 537H BLACK Junior Buck X X
09/20/2015 CT Nutmeg RBA Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown HB61 BLACK Junior Doe X
09/25/2015 OR Western Frontier R & C Shows Briony Barnes & Gene Knieling K75T TORTOISE Junior Doe X
09/26/2015 OR Rogue Valley R F Gene Knieling K66G GRAY Junior Buck X
09/26/2015 OR Rogue Valley R F Gene Knieling K67G GRAY Junior Doe X
09/26/2015 SD Mid City RC James Rydell P50 BLACK Junior Doe X
09/26/2015 WA West Puget Sound RC Robert & Sarah Petersen DDT6 BLUE Senior Buck X
09/26/2015 TX Johnson Co. RBA Mike Sutton A93 BLACK Junior Doe X
09/27/2015 MN Minnesota State RBA Dan & Theresa Schwandt S5151 TORTOISE Junior Doe X
10/03/2015 CA Central Valley RBA Fred & Helen Schmall TE2 GRAY Junior Doe X
10/03/2015 AZ Arizona State RBA Michael Welsh GAA4 GRAY Senior Doe X
10/03/2015 AZ Arizona State R&CBA Michael Welsh GAA1 GRAY Senior Buck X
10/03/2015 AZ Arizona State R&CBA Shareis Loomis I STEEL Senior Buck X
10/10/2015 OH Tuscarawas County R & CBA Scott & Rachel Braden S40 BLACK Senior Buck X
10/11/2015 PA Mid Atlantic R & CS Aaron L Martin M934 BLUE Junior Doe X
10/18/2015 PA Tri- Co RC of PA Aaron L Martin M934 BLUE Junior Doe X
11/07/2015 CA California R & CS  Scott Williamson GLM BLACK Senior Buck X
11/13/2015 TX Llano Estacado RBA Mike Sutton A93 BLACK Junior Doe X
11/13/2015 TX Llano Estacado RBA Mike Sutton T52 TORTOISE Junior Buck X
11/13/2015 TX Llano Estacado RBA Mike Sutton A81 BLACK Senior Doe X
11/14/2015 FL Sunshine State RBA Mikayle Meek T38 STEEL Junior Doe X
11/15/2015 CT Pioneer Valley R & C Conventions Jeff, Julie & Bethany Brown HB61 BLACK Junior Doe X
11/29/2015 TN Central TN RBA Marti Dill BG18 GRAY Junior Buck X
12/04/2015 TX Texas RBA Mike Sutton ACE BLACK Senior Buck X
12/05/2015 TX Texas RBA Mike Sutton ACE BLACK Senior Buck X
12/11/2015 TX Johnson Co. RBA Mike Sutton AB1 BLACK Senior Doe X
12/12/2015 TX Johnson Co. RBA Mike Sutton AB1 BLACK Senior Doe X

 


Youth Show Results

DATE ST CLUB EXHIBITOR BOB EAR# VARIETY CLASS BIS BISR B4 BG
01/17/2015 CA Sonoma-Marin RA Kory White KL BLACK Senior Doe X
02/07/2015 CA Big Valley RA Kory White KL BLACK Senior Doe X
02/08/2015 PA Pennsylvania State RBA Alexus Grecoe AS13 STEEL Senior Doe X
02/15/2015 IL Peoria Area RBA Aaron Hoover AHJR1 STEEL Junior Buck X
02/15/2015 CA CLOVERDALE CITRUS FAIR Blaine Mills ROXY TORTOISE Junior Doe X
02/21/2015 CA California R&C Andrew Croopnick TPL BLACK Senior Doe X
02/21/2015 LA Corners of the South Russel Lisitsa 3 BLUE Senior Buck X
03/01/2015 OH Southwestern Ohio RBA Angelina DiLiscia B4T BLUE Senior Buck X
03/15/2015 PA Washington County RBA Alexus Grecoe AS10 STEEL Senior Doe X
03/29/2015 OH Springfield R&CBA Alexus Grecoe AB25 BLUE Senior Doe X
04/04/2015 OH Penn-Ohio RB Alexus Grecoe AS10 STEEL Senior Doe X
04/11/2015 NC Gaston City  RBA Zach Reep Z4LO BLACK Senior Doe X
04/11/2015 NC Gaston City  RBA Gavin Hendricks H1 GRAY Senior Doe X
04/18/2015 NY Catskill Region R&CBA Alexander Uciechowski AU145 BLACK Junior Doe X
04/19/2015 CA California R & CS  Tristin Toews 7ZL8 STEEL Junior Doe X
05/02/2015 CA Big Valley RA Kory White KC2 CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X
05/02/2015 CA Big Valley RA Kory White KC2 CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X
05/03/2015 MA Essex Co. R&CBA Joelle Camara B225 CHOCOLATE Senior Buck X
05/03/2015 MA Essex Co. R&CBA Joelle Camara B225 CHOCOLATE Senior Buck X
05/09/2015 NY Finger Lakes RBA Nadine Paul LBRC411 TORTOISE Junior Buck X
05/09/2015 TX Llano Estacado RBA Terra DeSautell MISSPRISS BLACK Senior Doe X
05/16/2015 SC Southern Pride R&CC Zach Reep ZG88 GRAY Senior Buck X
05/16/2015 IL Livingston Co. RBA Aaron Hoover AH13 BLACK Junior Buck X
05/16/2015 IL Livingston Co. RBA Trevor Sierzputowski TS31 BLACK Senior Doe X X
05/21/2015 NC North Carolina RBA Zach Reep Z4LO BLACK Senior Doe X
05/23/2015 FL Coastal State RBA Mikayle Meek M33 GRAY Senior Doe X
05/30/2015 KS Kaw Valley RC Sierra & Hannah Bruse 0305 BLACK Junior Doe X
06/21/2015 OH Mad River Valley R&CB Danielle Hogan D1 STEEL Junior Doe X X
06/21/2015 OH Mad River Valley R&CB Danielle Hogan D1 STEEL Junior Doe X X
06/27/2015 ME Cumberland County RBA Sarah Buckley S110 STEEL Junior Buck X
07/19/2015 IA Muscatine County Fair Austin Hahn AD1 BLACK Junior Buck X X
07/25/2015 CA California R & CS  Haley Amirsehhi CHIP CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X
07/26/2015 KS Kaw Valley RC Sierra & Hannah Bruse O306 BLACK Junior Buck X
08/08/2015 CA California R&C Matthew Printy PD4 GRAY Junior Buck X
08/08/2015 CA California R&C Andrew Croopnick JCB3 BLACK Junior Doe X
08/21/2015 IL Illinois State Fair Ben & Hunter Hibbert HF228 BLACK Senior Doe X
09/04/2015 CA Monterey Co Fair Haley Amirsehhi CHIP CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X
09/13/2015 MI Great Lakes R & C Sam Krolikowski DJ452 BLUE Junior Buck X
09/19/2015 MO Mid Missouri Rabbit & Cavy Fanciers Sierra & Hannah Bruse HSME BLACK Junior Doe X
09/19/2015 PA The Greater Pittsburg RBA Angelina DiLiscia B10T BLUE Senior Doe X
09/20/2015 IN River Valley RC Trevor Sierzputowski TS31 BLACK Senior Doe X X
09/27/2015 OH Sandusky Valley RB Megan & Mandy Burmeister A370 BLUE Senior Doe X
09/27/2015 OH Sandusky Valley RB Megan & Mandy Burmeister 14BU BLUE Junior Doe X
10/03/2015 CA Central Valley RBA Colby Seymore GALA BLACK Senior Doe X
10/10/2015 FL Coastal State RBA Mikayle Meek X7 BLACK Junior Buck X
10/10/2015 PA Lebanon Valley RBA Alexander Uciechowski AUC1 CHOCOLATE Junior Doe X
10/24/2015 CA Grand National Livestock Exposition Haley Amirsehhi HHRTB CHOCOLATE Senior Buck X
11/28/2015 CA California R & CS  Haley Amirsehhi HHRTB CHOCOLATE Senior Buck X
12/05/2015 SC Southern Pride R&CC Gavin Hendricks F122 BLUE Junior Buck X
12/06/2015 NJ Garden State RCBA Alexander Uciechowski AUC1 CHOCOLATE Senior Doe X

 


Back to Home Back to Show Results Back to Top