Best in Show Results
for 2013


Final Results

The following list of rabbits contains those winners of Best In Show,Best Reserve In Show, and Best 4 Class by Dutch during the 2013 Sweepstakes Year. Only the highest award is listed, thus if a rabbit won Best In Show or Best Reserve In Show, it will not be listed as Best 4 Class also. Please remember that only those animals designated as winning one of these awards on the show reports received are listed. A number of show programs do not have Best 4 Class or Best Reserve In Show as an option for specials, thus do not appear on the report. 


Open Show Results

ST DATE CLUB EXHIBITOR VARIETY CLASS BOB EAR# BIS BISR B4
NC 01/05/2013 Greater Appalachian Alliance Fred & Kathy Mullinax STEEL Senior Doe R5 X X
NC 01/19/2013 Piedmont Triad RF Fred & Kathy Mullinax BLUE Senior Doe K8 X
OR 01/26/2013 Rose City RF Gene Knieling BLUE Junior Doe K53B X
OR 01/26/2013 Rose City RF Gene Knieling BLUE Junior Doe K53B X
IN 02/02/2013 Huntington Co. HRA Kevin Hooper STEEL Senior Buck KS475 X X
TX 02/16/2013 Young Guns for Texas RC Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks BLUE Senior Doe TB60 X
NY 03/09/2013 Northeast Tri-State RBA Harold Smith III BLACK Junior Doe HSB110 X
OK 03/09/2013 Stephens Co. RBA Mike Sutton BLACK Senior Doe 17 X
FL 03/16/2013 Florida State RBA William & Tina Garrison STEEL Senior Doe 3S X
WA 03/16/2013 Tri-Cities RA Lisa Wittrock BLUE Senior Doe MFB X
CA 03/16/2013 Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley Fred & Helen Schmall BLUE Senior Doe SC34 X
KY 03/16/2013 River City RBA David & Greg Moll BLUE Junior Doe 2L35 X
KY 03/16/2013 River City RBA David & Greg Moll BLUE Junior Doe 2L35 X
TX 03/22/2013 Texas RBA Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks BLUE Senior Doe TB60 X
MI 03/23/2013 Lapeer Area RR Kristy Hume BLUE Senior Doe SR5Y X
NY 03/23/2013 Central NY RFA Todd Biddle TORTOISE Senior Doe RC2H X
AL 03/30/2013 Rocket City RC Tim Wiley BLUE Junior Doe T163 X
CA 04/06/2013 California R&C Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Buck TRN X
PA 04/06/2013 LEHIGH VALLEY RABBIT AND CAVY BREEDERS Todd Biddle TORTOISE Senior Doe LBRC1 X
NY 04/06/2013 Cattaraugus County RB John F Stenson CHOCOLATE Senior Doe 2S24 X
MD 04/06/2013 Baltimore & Howard Co. RCBA Ricky Wood BLACK Junior Doe 2L4 X X
OH 04/07/2013 Springfield R&CBA Shelly Thompson STEEL Junior Doe 6KS X X
OH 04/07/2013 Springfield R&CBA Shelly Thompson STEEL Junior Doe 6KS X
TX 04/19/2013 LONE STAR  RABBIT & CAVY SHOWS, INC Mike Sutton BLACK Senior Doe 17 X
OK 04/20/2013 Building U-R Oklahoma Youth RC W H "Bill" O'Haver GRAY Junior Doe WHR X
SD 04/27/2013 Mid City RC James Rydell BLACK Senior Buck J67 X
WV 05/11/2013 Blennerhassett RC Penn & Sue Peters BLACK Senior Doe B4 X
NY 05/11/2013 Finger Lakes RBA Harold Smith III CHOCOLATE Junior Doe HSC107 X
NY 05/11/2013 Finger Lakes RBA Harold Smith III CHOCOLATE Junior Doe HSC107 X
KS 05/11/2013 Three Corners RC Bob Bergene BLUE Senior Doe C84 X
CA 05/11/2013 California R&C Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe FAY X
MI 05/25/2013 North Central Mi RBA Kristy Hume GRAY Junior Doe 61SR X
NC 05/25/2013 Greater Appalachian Alliance Fred & Kathy Mullinax BLACK Senior Buck FLA6 X
CA 06/01/2013 California R & CS  Scott Williamson CHOCOLATE Junior Doe ERN X
WI 06/08/2013 Fox Valley RC Dan & Theresa Schwandt BLACK Senior Doe S2203 X
MI 06/22/2013 Great Lakes R&CS Kristy Hume GRAY Junior Doe 61SR X
ME 06/29/2013 Cumberland Co. RBA Mikayla Brackett TORTOISE Senior Buck M2 X
OH 07/08/2013 Clinton Co. Ag. Society Kevin & Vicki Bogan BLUE Junior Buck BM10 X X
NC 07/13/2013 Greater Appalachian Alliance Fred & Kathy Mullinax STEEL Junior Buck FO4 X
CA 07/13/2013 California Dutch Rabbit Club Jim & Fran Schettler BLACK Junior Buck HKH11 X
CA 07/13/2013 California Dutch Rabbit Club Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Buck NPS X
CA 07/14/2013 California R & CS  Scott Williamson CHOCOLATE Junior Buck CRS X
WA 08/03/2013 Inland Empire RBA Lisa Wittrock GRAY Senior Buck HBT X
SC 08/03/2013 Charleston Fancy RBA Fred & Kathy Mullinax STEEL Senior Doe R5 X
OH 08/11/2013 Miami County Rabbit Advisors Allan & Mac Gerhart STEEL Senior Doe AS83 X X
IA 08/17/2013 Iowa State Fair Wes Nelson BLACK Junior Doe 13N13 X X
NM 08/17/2013 Tumbleweed RC and Desperado RCBA Terra DeSautell BLUE Junior Buck LIAM X
NM 08/17/2013 Tumbleweed RC and Desperado RCBA Mike Sutton BLACK Senior Doe A45 X
NY 08/24/2013 New York State Fair Old Timers Fair Zachariah Earle BLACK Junior Doe M83 X
MO 09/07/2013 West Central MO Youth RC James  & Kimberly Deutsch BLACK Senior Doe 3RD1 X
TX 09/14/2013 Permian Basin Fair & Expo Mike Sutton BLACK Junior Buck A64 X
NM 09/18/2013 New Mexico State Fair Christina Frank CHOCOLATE Senior Doe CFAEQ X
TN 09/21/2013 Lawrence County RBA Vern & Marti Dill BLACK Junior Doe W X
CA 09/21/2013 Big Valley RA Scott Williamson BLACK Junior Doe DMK X
CA 09/22/2013 California R&C Brenda Diaz CHOCOLATE Senior Doe GODIVA X
ME 09/22/2013 Cumberland Co. RBA Vincent Consiglio GRAY Junior Buck CJG95 X
ME 09/22/2013 Cumberland Co. RBA Vincent Consiglio BLACK Junior Buck CJ13 X
OH 09/29/2013 Springfield R&CBA Allan & Mac Gerhart STEEL Senior Doe AS82 X
OH 09/29/2013 Springfield R&CBA Allan & Mac Gerhart STEEL Senior Doe AS82 X
OH 10/05/2013 Southeastern Ohio RBA Penn & Sue Peters BLUE Junior Doe S6 X
OH 10/06/2013 Southwestern Ohio RBA Kevin, Vicki, Rebekah Bogan CHOCOLATE Junior Doe B62 X X
KS 11/02/2013 Kansas State RBA Briony  Barnes BLUE Junior Doe BB319 X
OR 11/02/2013 Tri-County RBA Kelli Slack CHOCOLATE Junior Doe TRUR X
OR 11/02/2013 Tri-County RBA Gene Knieling BLUE Senior Doe K79B X
PA 11/09/2013 Lebanon Valley RBA Billy Bounds GRAY Junior Doe LB855 X
LA 11/23/2013 Acadiana Area RC Maleta Walls BLACK Junior Doe LB X
TX 12/13/2013 Johnson Co. RBA Mike Sutton BLACK Senior Buck A24 X
TX 12/14/2013 Johnson Co. RBA Mike Sutton BLACK Senior Buck A24 X
TX 12/14/2014 Johnson Co. RBA Gay & Lauri Wiss Sparks BLACK Junior Buck G73 X
OH 10/05/2013 Southeastern Ohio RBA Penn & Sue Peters BLUE Junior Doe S6 X
LA 11/23/2013 Acadiana Area RC Maleta Walls BLACK Junior Doe LB X
OH 08/21/2013 Drake County fair Allan & Mac Gerhart STEEL Senior Doe AS82 X X

 


Youth Show Results

ST DATE CLUB EXHIBITOR VARIETY CLASS BOB EAR# BIS BISR B4
PA 02/03/2013 Pennsylvania State RBA Makaela Koser BLUE Junior Doe M749 X
OH 03/03/2013 Southwestern Ohio RBA Quinn & Peyton Evans STEEL Senior Doe EV8 X X
MD 03/10/2013 Mid Atlantic R&CS Alexus Grecoe BLUE Senior Doe AB25 X
NC 03/23/2013 North Carolina RBA Gavin Hendricks GRAY Senior Buck FG84 X
MI 03/30/2013 Great Lakes R&CS Emelia Perez BLUE Junior Doe 2B186 X
CA 04/06/2013 California R&C  Colby & Hunter Seymore BLACK Senior Buck RUGER X
CA 04/06/2013 California R&C  Colby & Hunter Seymore GRAY Senior Doe PLUMLY X
OH 04/07/2013 Busy Bunnies YC Quinn & Peyton Evans STEEL Senior Doe EV8 X X
TX 05/10/2013 Llano Estacado RBA Terra DeSautell STEEL Senior Doe BS3 X
MD 05/25/2013 Hare Raisers Youth 4-H Club Bethany Brown BLACK Junior Doe HB15 X
MD 05/25/2013 Hare Raisers Youth 4-H Club Bethany Brown BLACK Senior Doe ARD222 X
CA 06/01/2013 California R & CS   Colby & Hunter Seymore GRAY Senior Buck FT X
CA 06/01/2013 California R & CS   Colby & Hunter Seymore GRAY Senior Doe PLUMLY X
PA 06/02/2013 Tri-Co. RC of PA.  Bethany Brown BLUE Junior Doe HB17 X
MA
06/16/2013 New England R & C SC Bethany Brown BLUE Junior Doe HB17 X
MA 06/16/2013 Northeast R&CC Bethany Brown BLACK Junior Doe HB15 X
MI 07/05/2013 Oakland County Fair Emily Mason BLUE Senior Buck EB263 X
SC 08/03/2013 Charleston Fancy RBA Zach Reep BLUE Junior Doe K3 X
OH 08/10/2013 Council Oak RBA Emily Mason BLACK Senior Doe E174 X
OH 08/10/2013 Council Oak RBA Emily Mason BLACK Junior Doe AW28 X
TN 09/07/2013 Tennessee State Fair Chorae Ledford BLACK Junior Doe C6 X
TX 09/14/2013 Permian Basin Fair Terra DeSautell BLACK Junior Doe ARIEL
OH 09/21/2013 Lima RB Alexus Grecoe BLACK Senior Doe A5 X X
NY 09/21/2013 North Country R & CBA Nicole Tones BLACK Junior Buck 3ASP X
OH 09/22/2013 Sandusky Valley RB Emily Mason BLACK Junior Doe FINE X
TX 09/27/2013 Johnson Co. RBA Terra DeSautell BLUE Senior Doe APHRODITE X
TX 09/28/2013 Johnson Co. RBA Terra DeSautell BLACK Junior Doe RILEY X
TN 10/05/2013 Middle Tennessee RBA Chorae Ledford BLACK Junior Doe C6 X
PA 10/20/2013 ARBA Convention Macallister Bengtson STEEL Junior Buck MA X
TX 11/08/2013 Llano Estacado RBA Terra DeSautell GRAY Senior Buck OD1 X
TX 11/09/2013 Llano Estacado RBA Terra DeSautell BLACK Senior Doe ARIEL X
IA 11/10/2013 River Bend RBA Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp BLUE Senior Buck W303 X
IA 11/10/2013 River Bend RBA Grace, Joy, Josiah, Nehemiah Westercamp BLUE Senior Buck W303 X
OH 11/17/2013 Lancaster Tri-Co. R&CF Alexus Grecoe BLUE Senior Doe AB25 X
OK 11/30/2013 Stephens Co. RBA Monty Lake BLACK Junior Doe 3B84 X
TN 12/07/2013 Rabbit Producers of Alabama Chorae Ledford BLACK Senior Buck C2 X
CA 12/07/2013 Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley Haley Amirsehhi BLACK Senior Buck HVY X
SC 12/07/2013 Southern Pride R&CC Zach Reep CHOCOLATE Junior Buck FC2 X
TX 12/13/2013 Johnson Co. RBA Terra DeSautell BLACK Senior Doe ARIEL X

 


Back to Home Back to Show Results Back to Top