Best in Show Results
for 2011


Final Standings

The following list of rabbits contains those winners of Best In Show,Best Reserve In Show, and Best 4 Class by Dutch during the 2011 Sweepstakes Year. Only the highest award is listed, thus if a rabbit won Best In Show or Best Reserve In Show, it will not be listed as Best 4 Class also. Please remember that only those animals designated as winning one of these awards on the show reports received are listed. A number of show programs do not have Best 4 Class or Best Reserve In Show as an option for specials, thus do not appear on the report. 


Open Show Results

OPEN ABOVE BOB
ST DATE CLUB EXHIBITOR VARIETY CLASS BOB EAR# BIS BISR B4
AL 03/19/2011 Rabbit Producers of Alabama Silas & Marge Drake GRAY Senior Doe OM97   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 02/26/2011 California State R&CBA Scott Williamson Black Senior Buck VIC BEST IN SHOW    
CA 03/13/2011 California R&CS Scott Williamson Black Junior Doe LCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 03/19/2011 Ventura RBA Scott Williamson Black Junior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 04/03/2011 California R&CS Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 04/23/2011 California R&CS Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 04/23/2011 California R&CS Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 05/28/2011 Kern County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Junior Doe W671 BEST IN SHOW    
CA 06/11/2011 Keep It Hopping RC Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 07/09/2011 Riverside County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 07/09/2011 Riverside County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 07/09/2011 Riverside County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 08/06/2011 Riverside County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY BEST IN SHOW    
CA 08/06/2011 Riverside County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 08/06/2011 Riverside County RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 08/13/2011 California R&C Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe NCY   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 09/10/2011 California R&C Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 09/25/2011 Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley Scott Williamson BLACK Junior Doe BDK BEST IN SHOW    
CA 09/25/2011 Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley Troy & Jill Ihrke CHOCOLATE Junior Doe SI3   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 10/08/2011 Central Valley RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Junior Doe BDK BEST IN SHOW    
CA 10/08/2011 Central Valley RBA Scott Williamson BLACK Junior Doe GNI   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 11/12/2011 California R & CS  Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB BEST IN SHOW    
CA 11/12/2011 California R & CS  Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB BEST IN SHOW    
CA 11/19/2011 Antelope Valley RC Scott Williamson CHOCOLATE Senior Buck SFL BEST IN SHOW    
CA 11/26/2011 California R & CS  Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 11/26/2011 California R & CS  Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 12/09/2011 California R&CS Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB BEST IN SHOW    
CA 12/17/2011 California R & CS  Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 12/17/2011 California R & CS  Scott Williamson BLACK Senior Doe MRB   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CANADA 06/04/2011 Brooklin Spring Fair Ed White BLUE Junior Doe 016 BEST IN SHOW    
CANADA 06/04/2011 Brooklin Spring Fair Ed White BLUE Junior Doe 016   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CO 08/27/2011 Colorado State Fair Bob Bergene GRAY Junior Doe 1I7   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
FL 04/23/2011 Florida State RBA Nikki Rutledge BLACK Junior Doe 8B BEST IN SHOW    
FL 05/28/2011 Coastal State RB William & Tina Garrison, Sr. BLACK Junior Doe 8B   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
FL 06/25/2011 Florida State RBA William & Tina Garrison, Sr. BLACK Junior Doe 8B BEST IN SHOW    
FL 10/08/2011 Coastal State RBA William & Tina Garrison, Sr. STEEL Junior Doe 3S BEST IN SHOW    
FL 10/08/2011 Coastal State RBA William & Tina Garrison, Sr. STEEL Junior Doe 3S   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
GA 02/19/2011 Georgia State RCA Sally Anderson Gray Senior Doe PD2 BEST IN SHOW    
GA 03/26/2011 Decatur RBA Sally Anderson GRAY Senior Doe PD2 BEST IN SHOW    
IA 05/08/2011 Waterloo Area RBA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf BLUE Senior Buck 015H BEST IN SHOW    
IA 06/25/2011 Butler County Fair Kandy Reif STEEL Senior Buck KL131 BEST IN SHOW    
IA 07/24/2011 Muscatine County Fair Eric & Sharon Mixdorf TORTOISE Senior Doe 090H     BEST 4 CLASS
IA 08/07/2011 Mississippi Valley Fair Eric & Sharon Mixdorf TORTOISE Senior Doe 090H BEST IN SHOW    
IA 09/18/2011 Council Bluffs RBA James Rydell BLUE Junior Buck I54     BEST 4 CLASS
IA 10/08/2011 Iowa State RBA Eric & Sharon Mixdorf TORTOISE Senior Doe 090H BEST IN SHOW    
IN 11/27/2011 Indianapolis RF Kelli Slack BLACK Senior Buck HAWK BEST IN SHOW    
IN 12/31/2011 Golden Prairie RBA Carlene Bell STEEL Senior Doe CS30 BEST IN SHOW    
KS 02/12/2011 Smoky Hill RBA Briony  Barnes Blue Senior Doe BBX25 BEST IN SHOW    
KS 03/26/2011 Capital City RC Briony  Barnes BLUE Senior Doe BBX25   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
KS 08/07/2011 Johnson County Fair Briony  Barnes BLUE Senior Doe BBX25     BEST 4 CLASS
KS 11/12/2011 Windy Plains RBA Bob Bergene BLUE Junior Buck C34   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
LA 05/27/2011 Louisiana RBA Lauri Wiss BLACK Junior Doe A42 BEST IN SHOW    
MO 02/26/2011 Southwest Missouri HR Briony  Barnes Blue Senior Doe BBX25 BEST IN SHOW    
NM 10/22/2011 Desperado RB Mike Sutton BLACK Junior Buck 10 BEST IN SHOW    
NM 10/22/2011 Desperado RB Mike Sutton BLACK Junior Buck 6   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
NY 10/02/2011 New York R&CBA Donald Cobb BLACK Junior Doe CO2 BEST IN SHOW    
OH 05/15/2011 Lima RB Dennis & Barb  Kline GRAY Junior Doe M1175 BEST IN SHOW    
OH 07/24/2011 Butler County Fair Allan & Mac Gerhart GRAY Senior Doe AG31 BEST IN SHOW    
OH 08/24/2011 Darke County Fair Allan & Mac Gerhart GRAY Senior Doe AG31 BEST IN SHOW    
OH 09/25/2011 Sandusky Valley RB Dennis & Barb  Kline BLACK Junior Doe M1211   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OK 10/08/2011 Tulsa State Fair Sherry Hines BLACK Junior Buck G8 BEST IN SHOW    
OK 10/09/2011 Tulsa RBA Sherry Hines BLACK Junior Buck G8   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OR 09/17/2011 Central Oregon RBA Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel STEEL Junior Doe S1E62   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OR 10/15/2011 Tri-County RBA Jeff & Terisa Silbernagel STEEL Senior Buck S1B53   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
PA 03/06/2011 York County R&CBA Carly Klansek Blue Junior Doe CK7 BEST IN SHOW    
PA 03/20/2011 Washington County RBA Penn & Sue Peters BLACK Senior Buck 1SK   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
PA 08/01/2011 Goshen County Fair Todd Biddle CHOCOLATE Junior Buck RCL1 BEST IN SHOW    
PA 08/02/2011 Cochranton Comm, Fair John Imes STEEL Senior Buck JS58 BEST IN SHOW    
PA 08/23/2011 Crawford Co. Fair John Imes STEEL Senior Buck JS58 BEST IN SHOW    
SC 09/25/2011 South Carolina State R&CBA Fred & Kathy Mullinax BLACK Senior Doe K BEST IN SHOW    
SD 09/24/2011 South Dakota RB James Rydell BLACK Junior Doe I49 BEST IN SHOW    
TN 06/11/2011 Middle Tennessee RBA Silas & Marge Drake BLACK Junior Doe M14   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
TN 09/03/2011 Music City RBA Silas & Marge Drake BLACK Junior Doe M14 BEST IN SHOW    
TN 09/10/2011 Tennessee State Fair Silas & Marge Drake BLACK Junior Doe M14   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
TX 01/15/2011 Blackland Prairie RBA Chelsea Stewart Tortoise Senior Buck VKK1 BEST IN SHOW    
TX 03/05/2011 Rabbit Club of North Texas Carolyn Hidalgo Black Senior Buck CR1 BEST IN SHOW    
TX 11/11/2011 Llano Estacado RBA Mike Sutton BLACK Junior Doe 17 BEST IN SHOW    
TX 11/12/2011 Llano Estacado RBA Mike Sutton BLACK Junior Doe 17 BEST IN SHOW    
WA 06/25/2011 Washington State RBA Michelle Silbernagel CHOCOLATE Junior Doe S1B50   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
WA 09/03/2011 Evergreen State Danny Luster BLUE Senior Doe DDG4   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
WA 10/01/2011 Northwest RB Lisa Wittrock GRAY Junior Buck DH   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
WI 06/25/2011 Friendly RC of Trempealeau Co. Melody Stremkowski BLACK Senior Doe MO59 BEST IN SHOW    
WI 06/25/2011 Friendly RC of Trempealeau Co. Melody Stremkowski BLACK Senior Doe MO59 BEST IN SHOW    

 


Youth Show Results

YOUTH ABOVE BOB
ST DATE CLUB EXHIBITOR VARIETY CLASS BOB EAR# BIS BISR B4
CA 03/12/2011 Great Western Livestock Show Colby Seymore Gray Junior Doe PEACH BEST IN SHOW    
CA 03/13/2011 California R&CS Colby Seymore Black Junior Buck JACK BEST IN SHOW    
CA 04/23/2011 California R&CS Bob Mattes BLACK Junior Doe M20   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 06/11/2011 Keep It Hopping RC Colby Seymore GRAY Junior Doe LUCK BEST IN SHOW    
CA 07/09/2011 Riverside County RBA Colby Seymore BLACK Senior Doe PTA BEST IN SHOW    
CA 07/17/2011 California State R&CBA Colby Seymore BLACK Senior Doe PTA BEST IN SHOW    
CA 07/17/2011 California State R&CBA Colby Seymore BLACK Senior Doe PTA BEST IN SHOW    
CA 08/13/2011 California R&C Eleanor Cumming BLACK Senior Doe DARLA BEST IN SHOW    
CA 08/13/2011 California R&C Taylor Mills BLACK Senior Doe MT13 BEST IN SHOW    
CA 09/10/2011 California R&C Kaitlynn Dueck BLACK Junior Doe KD1 BEST IN SHOW    
CA 09/25/2011 Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley Hunter Seymore CHOCOLATE Junior Buck BUCK   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 10/08/2011 Central Valley RBA Colby Seymore BLACK Junior Doe DISCO BEST IN SHOW    
CA 10/08/2011 Central Valley RBA Colby Seymore BLACK Junior Doe DISCO   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 10/15/2011 The Grand National Rodeo Taylor Mills BLACK Senior Doe MT13 BEST IN SHOW    
CA 10/22/2011 California R & CS  Jordan Abeloe BLACK Junior Doe MNA   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
CA 11/12/2011 California R & CS  Colby Seymore GRAY Senior Doe MACIE   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
IL 05/07/2011 Livingston County RBA Erica Haas BLACK Junior Doe BE11 BEST IN SHOW    
IL 05/28/2011 Illinois RBA Morgan  Leka BLACK Junior Doe LIV BEST IN SHOW    
IL 08/20/2011 Illinois RBA Morgan  Leka BLUE Senior Doe LIN     BEST 4 CLASS
IL 09/04/2011 Southeastern Illinois RBA Morgan  Leka BLUE Senior Doe LIN BEST IN SHOW    
IL 09/04/2011 Southeastern Illinois RBA Morgan  Leka BLUE Senior Doe LIN BEST IN SHOW    
IL 10/01/2011 Monroe Co. RBA Brianna Haas STEEL Junior Doe SASY BEST IN SHOW    
LA 01/08/2011 Bonne Terre RC Megan Moyers Black Junior Doe A3 BEST IN SHOW    
LA 04/02/2011 Louisiana RBA Megan Moyers STEEL Junior Doe M13 BEST IN SHOW    
LA 05/28/2011 Louisiana RBA Megan Moyers BLACK Senior Doe A3 BEST IN SHOW    
MD 05/28/2011 Hare Raisers Youth 4-H Club Marissa Wells BLUE Senior Doe MW40   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
MI 03/26/2011 Lapeer Area RR Ethan Merckling BLACK Senior Buck B25 BEST IN SHOW    
MI 05/07/2011 Western Michigan RBA Ethan Merckling BLACK Senior Buck B25 BEST IN SHOW    
MI 10/08/2011 Great Lakes R&CS Ethan Merckling BLACK Senior Doe FA31 BEST IN SHOW    
MN 03/26/2011 Cedar River RC Jacalynn Gumz BLUE Senior Buck BELL BEST IN SHOW    
MO 03/05/2011 Northeast Missouri RBA Morgan  Leka Blue Senior Doe LO6 BEST IN SHOW    
NJ 09/17/2011 The South Jersey R&CBA Bethany Brown BLUE Junior Doe HB86 BEST IN SHOW    
OH 04/10/2011 Miami Valley RC Peyton Evans BLUE Junior Buck TUR   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OH 06/19/2011 Paulding RBA Alexa Demland BLACK Junior Doe MW44B BEST IN SHOW    
OH 08/14/2011 Miami Co. RA Kaitlynn Elliott GRAY Junior Doe KG817   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OH 09/03/2011 Van Wert County Fair Alexa Demland BLACK Junior Doe ARD77     BEST 4 CLASS
OH 09/11/2011 Huron Co. RBA Austin (OH) Smith TORTOISE Senior Buck SC102 BEST IN SHOW    
OH 09/11/2011 Rabbit Fanciers of North Central OH. Austin (OH) Smith TORTOISE Senior Buck SC102   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OH 10/02/2011 Southwestern Ohio RBA Alexa Demland STEEL Senior Doe ARD67     BEST 4 CLASS
OH 11/20/2011 Lancaster Tri-County R&CF Alexus Grecoe STEEL Senior Buck S136   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
OK 10/08/2011 Tulsa State Fair Jessica Showalter BLUE Junior Doe S4 BEST IN SHOW    
PA 04/02/2011 Bunny Busters 4-H R&CC Carly Klansek BLUE Senior Doe CK8 BEST IN SHOW    
PA 09/25/2011 Central PA. RBA Bethany Brown BLUE Junior Doe HB86 BEST IN SHOW    
PA 09/25/2011 Tri-Co. RC of PA.  Bethany Brown BLACK Senior Buck HBAR BEST IN SHOW    
TX 05/06/2011 Llano Estacado RBA Halee Lusk BLUE Senior Doe M1126   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
TX 05/07/2011 Llano Estacado RBA Halee Lusk BLUE Senior Doe M1126   BEST IN SHOW RESERVE  
WI 06/11/2011 Fox Valley RC Erin Hayward GRAY Senior Buck M916 BEST IN SHOW    
WI 06/12/2011 Fox Valley RC Kersten Zimmerman BLUE Senior Doe W690 BEST IN SHOW    
WI 08/13/2011 Northern Exposure R&CC Jacalynn Gumz BLUE Junior Buck J72     BEST 4 CLASS

 


Back to Home Back to Show Results Back to Top