Best in Show Results
for 2010


From January 1, 2010 to December 7, 2010

The following list of rabbits contains those winners of Best In Show,Best Reserve In Show, and Best 4 Class by Dutch during the 2010 Sweepstakes Year. Only the highest award is listed, thus if a rabbit won Best In Show or Best Reserve In Show, it will not be listed as Best 4 Class also. Please remember that only those animals designated as winning one of these awards on the show reports received are listed. A number of show programs do not have Best 4 Class or Best Reserve In Show as an option for specials, thus do not appear on the report. 


Open Show Results

OPEN BEST IN SHOW
ST DATE
CITY
CLUB
EXHIBITOR
VARIETY CLASS SEX EAR#
AZ 2/13/2010
Casa Grande
Arizona State R&CBA
Carolyn Hidalgo
Black Senior Buck CR1
CA 1/30/2010
Bakersfield
Kern County RBA
Scott Williamson
Black Junior Doe OJ
CA 2/6/2010
Stockton
Big Valley RA
Scott Williamson
Black Junior Doe SJA
CA 2/20/2010
Ventura
Ventura RBA
Scott Williamson
Black Senior Doe OJ
CA 2/27/2010
Turlock
California State R&CBA
Scott Williamson
Black Junior Doe SJA
CA 5/15/2010
Watsonville
Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley
Scott Williamson
Black Senior Doe RPA
CA 6/5/2010
Fresno
California R&CS
Scott Williamson
Black Senior Doe RPA
CA 6/25/2010
Del Mar
San Diego County Fair
non-member aaa
Steel Junior Buck DS13
CA 6/26/2010
San Bernardino
Riverside County RB
Scott Williamson
Blue Junior Doe ISA
CA 6/26/2010
San Bernardino
Riverside County RB
Scott Williamson
Blue Junior Doe ISA
CA 8/21/2010
Cardiff
California R&CS
Scott Williamson
Black Senior Doe PAC
CA 10/9/2010
Hanford
Central Valley RBA
Scott Williamson
Black Senior Doe PAC
CA 10/9/2010
Hanford
Central Valley RBA
Scott Williamson
Blue Senior Doe GNA
CANADA 9/25/2010
Spencerville, Ontario
Eastern Ontario RFC
Ed White
Black Junior Doe 3
FL 8/21/2010
Bartow
Florida State RBA
Nikki Rutledge
Tortoise Senior Doe T8
FL 10/9/2010
Bartow 
Coastal State RB
Dale Grabenbauer
Black Junior Doe C01
GA 3/27/2010
Conyers
Decatur RBA
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Black Senior Doe K63
KS 4/17/2010
Hutchinson
Salt City RBA
Briony  Barnes
Blue Senior Doe BB928
KS 10/2/2010
Gardner
Kaw Valley RC
Briony  Barnes
Black Junior Buck BBX10
KS 10/2/2010
Gardner
Kaw Valley RC
Briony  Barnes
Black Junior Buck BBX10
MO 9/18/2010
Harrisonville
West Central MO. 4-H Club
Richard Lehmann
Black Junior Doe D200
MO 9/18/2010
Harrisonville
West Central MO. 4-H Club
Richard Lehmann
Black Junior Doe D200
MO 9/26/2010
Sedalia
Phelps Co RBA
Briony  Barnes
Black Junior Buck BBX10
MO 9/26/2010
Sedalia
Phelps Co RBA
Briony  Barnes
Black Junior Buck BBX10
MS 1/23/2010
Poplaville
South Mississippi RBA
Lynn & Yvonne Hebert
Gray Junior Doe LY37
NM 4/17/2010
Farmigton
Totah RBA
Carolyn Hidalgo
Black Junior Doe CR120
NM 9/16/2010
Albuquerque
New Mexico State Fair
Christina Frank
Black Senior Buck CF361
OH 3/28/2010
Springfield
Springfield R&CBA
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M940
OH 5/8/2010
Norwalk
Huron Co. RBA
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M940
OH 5/8/2010
Norwalk
Rabbit Fanciers of North Central Ohio
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M940
OH 7/12/2010
Wilmington
Clinton Co. Ag. Society
Rebekah Bogan
Steel Senior Doe JS50
OH 8/22/2010
Lima
Allen Co. Fair
Joseph Greer
Blue Senior Doe VC3
OH 9/18/2010
Lima
Lima RB
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M974
OH 9/25/2010
Tiffin
Sandusky Valley RB
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M974
OK 3/27/2010
Skiatook
Tulsa RBA
non-member aaa
Black Junior Doe SPJUNEE
OK 5/15/2010
Haskell
Building U'R Oklahoma Youth
Sherry Hines
Gray Junior Buck DT
PA 9/7/2010
Stoneboro
Great Stoneboro Fair
Cale Kunick
Blue Senior Doe 6U
SC 8/7/2010
Ladson
Charleston Fancy RBA
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Black Senior Doe K9
SD 9/25/2010
Yankton
Mid-City RC
James Rydell
Black Junior Doe H13
TN 5/8/2010
Lenoir City
Smoky Mountain RBA
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Tortoise Junior Buck F49
TN 5/8/2010
Lenoir City
Smoky Mountain RBA
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Tortoise Junior Buck F49
TX 1/9/2010
Waxahachie
Blackland Prairie RBA
Lauri Wiss
Black Senior Doe W80
WA 5/1/2010
Monroe
NW RB
Jean Harris
Tortoise Junior Doe LVK2
WA 7/17/2010
Monroe
Great Northwest R&CSG
Jan & Russ Coffelt
Blue Junior Doe DH22
   
       
   
       
OPEN BEST IN SHOW RESERVE
ST DATE
CITY
CLUB
EXHIBITOR
VARIETY CLASS SEX EAR#
CA 2/20/2010
Ventura
Ventura RBA
Scott Williamson
Black Junior Doe SJA
CA 2/28/2010
Turlock
California State R&CBA
Scott Williamson
Black Junior Doe SJA
CA 7/10/2010
San Bernardino
Riverside Co. RBA
Scott Williamson
Blue Junior Buck GRE
CA 8/21/2010
Cardiff
California R&CS
Scott Williamson
Blue Junior Doe GNA
CA 9/4/2010
Crescent City
California R&C
Matt Gholden & Jill Pfaff
Black Junior Buck POCBJ
CA 9/4/2010
San Berbardino
Riverside County RBA
Scott Williamson
Blue Senior Doe GNA
CA 9/4/2010
San Berbardino
Riverside County RBA
Scott Williamson
Black Senior Doe PAC
CANADA 9/25/2010
Spencerville, Ontario
Eastern Ontario RFC
Ed White
Black Junior Doe 3
FL 3/27/2010
Bartow
Sunshine State RBA
Alex Osborn
Blue Junior Doe EU
FL 5/29/2010
Bartow
Coastal State RBA
Alex Osborn
Gray Senior Doe AO14
MD 9/25/2010
Easton
Delmarva R&CBA
Billy Bounds
Gray Junior Doe LB654
MD 9/25/2010
Easton
Delmarva R&CBA
Billy Bounds
Steel Senior Doe LB576
MO 2/27/2010
Neosho
Southwest Missouri HR
W H 'Bill' O'Haver & Chelsea Stewart
Tortoise Senior Buck VKK1
MO 8/18/2010
Sedalia
MO. State Fair RS
Bob Bergene
Black Senior Buck 10M3
NC 1/2/2010
Taylorsville
Greater Appalachian Alliance
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Steel Senior Buck F31
NC 1/2/2010
Taylorsville
Greater Appalachian Alliance
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Tortoise Junior Doe KT3
NC 7/17/2010
Taylorsville
Greater Appalachian Alliance
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Black Senior Doe K9
NM 4/17/2010
Farmigton
Totah RBA
Carolyn Hidalgo
Black Junior Doe CR120
NM 4/24/2010
Belen
Rio Grande Valley RBA
Christina Frank
Black Senior Doe CFVU
NM 10/23/2010
Belen
Desperado RBA
Mike Sutton
Black Junior Buck A26
NY 10/2/2010
Syracuse
NYRCBA
Nathan Graybeal
Black Junior Doe OGD6M
OH 9/12/2010
Norwalk
RF of North Central Ohio
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M974
OH 9/25/2010
Tiffin
Sandusky Valley RB
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M980
OK 5/29/2010
Muskogee
Muskogee County 4-H RC
Lauri Wiss
Black Junior Doe C12
OK 9/3/2010
Duncan
Stephens Co. RBA
Lauri Wiss
Black Junior Doe L41
OR 6/5/2010
Grants Pass
Oregon League of Rabbit &CBA
Gene Knieling
Blue Junior Buck K11B
OR 10/16/2010
Albany
Tri-County RBA
Gene Knieling
Black Senior Buck KB45
PA 7/6/2010
Mercer 
Mercer Co. Grange Fair
John Imes
Steel Junior Doe JS56
PA 9/15/2010
Albion
Albion Area Fair
John Imes
Steel Junior Buck JS58
SC 5/22/2010
Columbia
Southern Pride R&CC
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Black Junior Buck FM3
SC 5/22/2010
Columbia
Southern Pride R&CC
Fred & Kathy Mullinax
Tortoise Junior Buck F49
SD 9/25/2010
Yankton
Mid-City RC
James Rydell
Black Junior Doe H13
TX 3/6/2010
Farmersville
Rabbit Club of North Texas
Lauri Wiss
Black Senior Doe W53
VT 5/29/2010
Rutland
The Long Trail RC of Vermont
Vincent Consiglio
Black Senior Doe CJ20
WA 7/17/2010
Monroe
Great Northwest R&CSG
Jan & Russ Coffelt
Blue Junior Doe DH22
WA 10/9/2010
Kennewick
Tri-Cities RA
Lisa Wittrock
Gray Senior Buck OT2
   
       
   
       
OPEN BEST 4 CLASS
ST DATE
CITY
CLUB
EXHIBITOR
VARIETY CLASS SEX EAR#
KS 3/6/2010
Gardner
Kaw Valley RC
Richard Lehmann
Black Senior Doe D154
MI 10/2/2010
Marshall
Hop 2 It RC
Nancy Taylor
Black Junior Doe PHO
OH 3/21/2010
Wapakoneta
Auglaize Co.. RBA
Dennis & Barb  Kline
Black Junior Doe M940
OH 5/16/2010
Canton
Stark Co. R&CBA
Ron Russ
Black Junior Doe 5TB6
OH 7/25/2010
Hamilton
Butler Co. Fair
Allan & Mac Gerhart
Black Senior Doe A417
OH 9/4/2010
Van Wert
Van Wert Co Ag Society
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
Black Senior Doe CD400

Youth Show Results

YOUTH BEST IN SHOW
ST DATE
CITY
CLUB
EXHIBITOR
VARIETY CLASS SEX EAR#
CA 2/14/2010
Cloverdale
Cloverdale Citrus Fair
Blaine Mills
Black Senior Buck 945H
CA 4/3/2010
Stockton
California R&CS
Bob Mattes
Blue Senior Doe CLR
CA 6/5/2010
Fresno
California R&CS
Eleanor Cumming
Black Junior Doe PEARL
CA 6/5/2010
Fresno
California R&CS
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 6/26/2010
San Bernardino
Riverside County RB
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 6/26/2010
San Bernardino
Riverside County RB
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 7/10/2010
San Bernardino
Riverside Co. RBA
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 7/31/2010
Monterey 
California R&CS
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 7/31/2010
Monterey 
California R&CS
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 8/21/2010
Cardiff
California R&CS
Eleanor Cumming
Tortoise Junior Buck AUSTIN
CA 9/18/2010
Stockton
Big Valley RA
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CHR
FL 1/16/2010
Deland
Florida State RBA
Alex Osborn
Gray Junior Doe AO14
IL 4/18/2010
Springfield
Springfield RBC
Erica Haas
Tortoise Senior Buck L3
NY 4/10/2010
Old Bethpage
Long Island RBA
Bethany Brown
Black Junior Doe HBBJ
PA 3/20/2010
Hamburg
Bunny Busters 4-H R&CC
Nathan Graybeal
Black Junior Doe 9GCG2
PA 6/6/2010
State College
Central PA. RBA
Bethany Brown
Black Junior Doe HBG2
WA 6/27/2010
Ellensburg
Washington State RBA
non-member aaa
Black Senior Buck 9KD
WI 9/26/2010
Weyauwega
Fox Valley RC
Erin Hayward
Tortoise Junior Buck KJ50
WV 6/12/2010
Charles Town
Blue Ridge R&CC
Marissa Wells
Gray Senior Buck MW28G
   
       
   
       
YOUTH BEST IN SHOW RESERVE
ST DATE
CITY
CLUB
EXHIBITOR
VARIETY CLASS SEX EAR#
CA 1/9/2010
Angels Carp
San Joaquin RF
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe PEACE
CA 3/13/2010
Tulare
Great Western Livestock Show
Eleanor Cumming
Black Junior Doe CWA
CA 3/13/2010
Tulare
Great Western Livestock Show
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Buck WARRIOR
CA 3/14/2010
Tulare
California R&CS
Eleanor Cumming
Black Junior Doe CWA
CA 3/20/2010
Hanford
Central Valley RBA
Eleanor Cumming
Black Junior Doe CWA
CA 3/20/2010
Hanford
Central Valley RBA
Eleanor Cumming
Black Junior Doe CWA
CA 5/15/2010
Watsonville
Rabbit Producers of Santa Clara Valley
Taylor Mills
Black Senior Buck ACH
CA 6/12/2010
Rancho Cucamonga
Keep It Hopping RC
Colby Seymore
Black Senior Doe QT
CA 7/18/2010
Watsonville
California R & CS
Eleanor Cumming
Black Senior Doe CWA
CA 8/21/2010
Cardiff
California R&CS
Colby Seymore
Black Junior Doe SAM
CA 10/2/2010
Santa Rosa
Sonoma-Marin RA
Taylor Mills
Blue Junior Doe LORI LYN
CA 10/2/2010
Santa Rosa
Sonoma-Marin RA
Taylor Mills
Blue Junior Doe LORI LYN
CA 10/9/2010
Hanford
Central Valley RBA
Colby Seymore
Black Senior Buck TAB
CO 8/28/2010
Pueblo
Colorado State Fair
non-member aaa
Gray Senior Buck B4
CT 5/8/2010
North Haven
Central Ct. R&CBA
Bethany Brown
Black Senior Doe HBBT
LA 4/10/2010
Baker
Louisiana RBA
Dakota St Pierre
Blue Junior Buck ACE
MA 6/13/2010
Sturbridge
Northeast R&CC
Bethany Brown
Black Junior Doe HBG2
NY 4/24/2010
Fulton
Heart of New York RBA
Jonathan Coyle
Black Senior Doe UN3
PA 9/4/2010
Wrightstown
Bucks County RCBA
Elizabeth Wiltshire
Black Senior Doe WDH4
TX 5/1/2010
Austin
Central Texas RC
non-member aaa
Tortoise Junior Buck DREW
TX 9/25/2010
Cleburne
Southwest RBA
non-member aaa
Chocolate Senior Buck NH1
WV 9/11/2010
Charles Town
Blue Ridge R&CC
Marissa Wells
Steel Junior Doe MW25S
   
       
   
       
YOUTH BEST 4 CLASS
ST DATE
CITY
CLUB
EXHIBITOR
VARIETY CLASS SEX EAR#
IA 6/5/2010
Knoxville
Indian Hills RC
Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp
Blue Junior Doe W044
IA 10/2/2010
Eldora
Iowa State RBC
Grace, Joy, & Josiah, & Nehemiah Westercamp
Blue Senior Doe W044
IL 6/12/2010
Mendota
Tri County RBA
Morgan  Leka
Black Senior Buck L9Z
IL 6/12/2010
Mendota
Tri County RBA
Morgan  Leka
Steel Junior Buck LO8
IL 8/29/2010
Bloomington
Bloomington-Normal RBA
Erica Haas
Tortoise Junior Doe E58
MD 11/14/2010
Westminster
Carroll County R&CBA
Marissa Wells
Black Senior Doe MW23B
MI 9/18/2010
Gaylord
White Tail RBA
Taylor Nelson & Michelle Meijer
Chocolate Junior Buck XK4
OH 7/25/2010
Hamilton
Butler Co. Fair
non-member aaa
Black Junior Doe A453

Back to Home Back to Show Results Back to Top