logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

Youth ARBA Show Winners


To start at the bottom, click here.

  2015 2016 2017
  Portland, OR    
  (163)    
BOB Taylor Mills (tortoise)    
BOS Kory White (chocolate)    
Black Kristine Parker    
Blue MacKenzie Cranston    
Choc Kory White    
Tort Taylor Mills    
Steel Kory White    
Gray Colby Seymore    
Chin None shown    
Display Taylor Mills    
Fur Taylor Mills    
  2012 2013 2014
  Witchita, KS Harrisburg, PA Fort Worth, TX
  (385) (322) (328)
BOB Taylor Mills (black) MaCallister Bengtson (steel) also won Best in Show Colby & Hunter Seymore (Chocolate) Also won Best In Show
BOS Taylor Mills (tortoise) Alexus Grecoe (steel) Audrey Bliss (Blue)
Black Taylor Mills Quinn & Peyton Evans Erica & Brianna Haas
Blue Colby/Hunter Seymore Addison Neff Audrey Bliss
Choc Alexus Grecoe Victria Carroll Colby & Hunter Seymore
Tort Taylor Mills Austin Smith Alexus Grecoe
Steel Alexa Demland MaCallister Bengtson Emelia Perez
Gray Cobly/Hunter Seymore Jacalynn Gumz Colby & Hunter Seymore
Chin     None
Display Erica/Brianna Haas Erica & Brianna Haas Erica & Brianna Haas
Fur Taylor Mills Jacalynn Gumz Taylor Mills
  2009 2010 2011
  San Diego, CA Minneapolis, MN Indianapolis, IN
  (175) (328) (385)
BOB Eleanor Cumming Eleanor Cumming (black) Danielle Feller (black)
BOS Taylor Mills Michelle Meijer (gray) Bethany Brown (blue)
Black Eleanor Cumming Eleanor Cumming Danielle Feller
Blue Eleanor Cumming Erica Haas Bethany Brown
Choc Eleanor Cumming Morgan Doak Brianna Haas
Tort Taylor Mills Eleanor Cumming Austin Smith
Steel Taylor Wade Marissa Wells Marissa Wells
Gray Eleanor Cumming Michelle Meier Jacalynn Gumz
Display Eleanor Cumming Eleanor Cumming Erica Haas
Fur Eleanor Cumming Eleanor Cumming Alexa Demland
  2006 2007 2008
  Forth Worth, TX Grand Rapids, MI Louisville, KY
  (219) (266) (349)
BOB Rachel Zimdars Adam & Megan McGinnis
(also won Best of Group)
Marissa Wells
BOS Claire Carlson Adam & Megan McGinnis Eleanor Cumming
Black Claire Carlson Morgan Thompson Marissa Wells
Blue Kristy Hume Adam & Megan McGinnis Eleanor Cumming
Choc Tracy Albertoni Alida Boon Jamie McBride
Tort Zac & Zane Hunter Rachel Zimdars Marissa Wells
Steel Cory Pattan Kathrine Leverich Emily Borgmann
Gray Rachel Zimdars Lauren Dean Marrisa Wells
Display Kristy Hume Alexandra Reau Eleanor Cumming
Fur Alexandra Reau Alexandra Reau Bethany Brown
  2003 2004 2005
  Wichita, KS Providence, RI Indianapolis, IN
  (263) (160) (439)
BOB Courtney Pease   Adrianne/Mac Gerhart Katie Bicklehaupt
BOS Katie Spellmire James Brewer Renee Russ
Black Courtney Pease   Cody/Danny Lape Katie Bicklehaupt
Blue Katie Spellmire Cody/Danny Lape Kristy Hume
Choc Katie Spellmire Joel Caldwell Brady Hoskins
Tort Steffi Woodfill Nicole Vaughan Effling
Steel K/K McDevitt Adrianne/Mac Gerhart Alexandra Reau
Gray C/D Lape B/B Peters Renee Russ
Display C/D Lape Cody/Danny Lape Cody/Danny Lape
Fur Heidi Brown Cody/Danny Lape ???
  2000 2001 2002
  Columbus, OH San Diego, CA Peoria, IL
  (365) (111)  
BOB Kelli Slack Beau Williamson Katie Bickelhaupt
(also won Best of Group II)
BOS Rachel/Maddy Paul Courtney Pease Heidi Brown
Black Emily Smith Beau Williamson  
Blue Megan Kline Courtney Pease Katie Bickelhaupt
Choc Megan Kline Shannon Estes  
Tort Kelli Slack Nicole Hergert  
Steel Rachel/Maddy Paul Austin Duggan  
Gray Drew Berger Amber Wright  
Display Emily Smith Courtney Pease  
Fur Rachel/Maddy Paul Renee Provost Steven Stump
  1997 1998 1999
  Madison, WI Portland, OR Louisville, KY
  (265) (116) (294)
BOB Julie Toth Tiffany Dills Megan Kline
(also won Best of Group)
BOS Julie Toth Hilary Helgeson Kelli Slack
Black Amber Hessick Tiffany Dills Kelli Slack
Blue Amber Hessick Hilary Helgeson Megan Kline
Choc Tiffany Wayne Michelle Silbernagel Megan Kline
Tort Scott Dietrich Lindsay Coke Emily Smith
Steel Bryan Puente Bryan Puente Kelli Slack
Gray Julie Toth Bryan Puente Nathan Graybeal
Display Julie Toth ? Megan Kline
Fur Julie Toth Kori Palmer Diana Gilpin
  1994 1995 1996
  Tulsa, OK Louisville, KY Peoria, IL
  (101) (259) (273)
BOB Briony Barnes Abby Mullinax Jenica Hurst
BOS Nick Wenger Travis Anderson Emily Smith
Black Mandy Bengtson
(then Mandy Anderson)
Abby Mullinax Jenica Hurst
Blue Natalie Powell Travis Anderson Nicholas Wenger
Choc Becky Hardy Randy Reynolds Tiffany Wiles
Tort Briony Barnes Nicole Hergert Michelle Blythe
Steel Patrick Bell Bryan Puente Bryan Puente
Gray Jack Larson Matt Townsend Michelle Blythe
Display ? Jenica Hurst Jenica Hurst
Fur LeAnn McKinney Jamie Ruggiero Clarke & Paige Schwartz
  1991 1992 1993
      Puyallup, WA
      (129)
BOB Erin Reese S & M Snyder Shanna & Mick Snyder
BOS Erin Kelly John Hayhow Jeremy Hunzie
Black     Amber Miskell
Blue     Shanna & Mick Snyder
Choc     Amanda Klepps
Tort     Eric Meyer
Steel     Patrick Bell
Gray     Michelle Reeves
Display     ?
Fur     Shanna & Mick Snyder
  1988 1989 1990
BOB Jim Smith Eric Meyer Noelle Reeves
BOS Amy Minter Kori Fitzgerald Amy Minter
  1985 1986 1987
BOB   Bob/Mike Myers Sara Nimitz
BOS   Jeanette Demers Brad Stcokmaster
  1982 1983 1984
BOB Kay Brown Kim Pecaric Barry Sager
BOS Kori Fitzgerald Kim Pecaric Paul Dill
  1979 1980 1981
BOB Alan Clark Ed Schaar Tina Glanzman
BOS Sue Mott Joe Nelson Shannon Girton
  1976 1977 1978
BOB West Pine Rbty. Beth Szymanowski Ed Schaar
BOS Ehnix Rbty. Dawn Simmons Lisa Howald
  1973 1974 1975
BOB     John Cimaroli
BOS      

Back to Top Back to Past Winners Back to Home