logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

Open ARBA Convention Show Winners


To start at the bottom, click here.

  2015 2016 2017
  Portland, OR    
  (528)    
BOB Eric & Sharon Mixdorf (black)    
BOS Kevin Hooper (tortoise)    
Black Eric & Sharon Mixdorf    
Blue Eric & Sharon Mixdorf    
Choc Kelli Slack    
Tort Kevin Hooper    
Steel Janet Bowers    
Gray Dan & Theresa Schwandt    
Chin Dan & Theresa Schwandt    
Display Dan & Theresa Schwandt    
Fur Kristy Grinold    
  2012 2013 2014
  Witchita, KS Harrisburg, PA Fort Worth, TX
  (659) (782) (778)
BOB Ricky Wood (gray) Billy Bounds (Gray) Dan & Theresa Schwandt (Gray)
BOS Ricky Wood (black) Billy Bounds (Gray) Gene Knieling (Black)
Black Ricky Wood Ricky Wood Gene Knieling
Blue Kristy Hume Hero Wolters Sue Hill
Choc Travis/Kai Seymore Debbie Athey Eric & Sharon Mixdorf
Tort Briony Barnes Kevin Hooper Todd Biddle
Steel Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Al & Mac Gerhart Valerie Worzella
Gray Ricky Wood Billy Bounds Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Chin     Wes Nelson
Display Dan/Therese Schwandt Dan & Theresa Schwandt Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Fur Allen/Mac Gerhart Al & Mac Gerhart Kevin Hooper
  2009 2010 2011
  San Diego, Ca Minneapolis, MN Indianapolis, IN
  (390) (784) (916)
BOB Scott Williamson (black) Dennis & Barb Kline (black) Valerie Worzella (black)
BOS Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Ricky Wood (Gray) Dan & Theresa Schwandt (blue)
Black Scott Williamson Bennis & Barb Kline Valerie Worzella
Blue Rick Lehmann Aaron Martin Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Choc Wes Nelson Kevin Hooper Todd Biddle
Tort Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Dan & Theresa Schwandt Chelsea Stewart
Steel Gene Knieling James Rydell Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Gray Sue Hill Ricky Wood Dennis & Barb Kline
Display Scott Williamson Dan & Theresa Schwandt Dan & Theresa Schwandt
Fur Jill Pfaff/Matt Gholden Kandy Reif Melody Stremkowski
  2006 2007 2008
  Forth Worth, TX Grand Rapids, MI Louisville, KY
  (502) (805) (855)
BOB Kevin Hooper
(also won BIS)
Ron & Renee Russ Hero Wolters
BOS Kevin Hooper Kevin Hooper Ron Russ
Black Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Ron & Renee Russ Scott Williamson
Blue Pete/Debra Nelson Pete & Debra Nelson Val Worzilla
Choc Ricky Wood Ricky Wood Ricky Wood
Tort Dan Schwandt Todd Uran Kevin Hooper
Steel Kevin Hooper Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein Hero Wolters
Gray Kevin Hooper Kevin Hooper Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
Display Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Kevin Hooper Kevin Hooper
Fur Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Adrianne & Mac Gerhart Dennis, Barb, Megan Kline
  2003 2004 2005
  Wichita, KS Providence, RI Indianapolis, IN
  (624) (472) (844)
BOB Eric/Sharon Mixdorf
Kevin Hooper Valerie Worzella
BOS Mike Smith Penn & Sue Peters James Rydell
Black Eric/Sharon Mixdorf Penn & Sue Peters Valerie Worzella
Blue Jill Ihrke (Giron-Lee) A & A Grisez James Rydell
Choc Robert/Joann Feathers Kevin Hooper Kevin Hooper
Tort Kevin Hooper Wayne MacKinnon Dan Schwandt
Steel Mike Smith Kevin Hooper Ron Russ
Gray Tom Dietrich
Kevin Hooper R Stelzer/S Blythe
Display Valerie Worzella
Kevin Hooper Valerie Worzella
Fur Kevin Hooper Megan Kline ???
  2000 2001 2002
  Columbus, OH San Diego, CA Peoria, IL
  (706) (306) (482)
BOB Stan Goeglein Karen Leonard Rick Lehmann
(also won best of group II)
BOS Kevin Hooper Beau Williamson Bob Worden
Black Karen Leonard Beau Williamson Bob Worden
Blue Wayne MacKinnon Karen Leonard Rick Lehmann
Choc Shelly Thompson Beau Williamson Wenton Carlton
Tort Kevin Hooper Jim Baker Angela Aisbet
Steel Billy Bounds Fred & Helen Schmall Carlene Bell
Gray Stan Goeglein Pete & Debra Nelsen Ricky Wood
Display Kevin Hooper
Beau Williamson ?
Fur Kevin Hooper
Don & Carol Johnson ?
  1997 1998 1999
  Madison, WI Portland, OR Louisville, KY
  (584) (260) (720)
BOB Evenburg/Strerns Jim/Fran Schettler Tom Dietrich
BOS Kevin Hooper Don Johnson Tim Fitch
Black Evenburg/Strerns Jim/Fran Schettler Tom Dietrich
Blue Kevin Hooper Don Johnson Tim Fitch
Choc Troy Ihrke Jim/Fran Schettler Bob Bergene
Tort Todd Uran Jack Teixera Kevin & Vicki Bogan
Steel Val Slack Marie Garcia Larry Nixon
Gray Kevin Hooper Joanne Purpus Kevin Hooper
Display Kevin Hooper Pete & Debra Nelsen Evenburg & Stearns
Fur Eric & Sharon Mixdorf Jill Pfaff Martin Preede
  1994 1995 1996
  Tusla, OK Louisville, KY Peoria, IL
  (363) (552) (505)
BOB Dan/Dawn Schwartz Wayne MacKinnon Teresa Kikkert
BOS Bob Worden Kenneth Runkles Kevin Hooper
Black Dan/Dawn Schwartz Wayne MacKinnon Kevin Hooper
Blue Penn & Sue Peters Bob Worden Teresa Kikkert
Choc Roger Wade Ricky Wood Anthony Micallef
Tort Jill Pfaff Kevin Hooper Kevin Hooper
Steel Jim & Fran Schettler Alan Miller Kevin Hooper
Gray Jim & Fran Schettler John Imes Kevin Hooper
Display Kevin Hooper Wayne MacKinnon Kevin Hooper
Fur Dan/Dawn Schwartz Mark Pecaric Kevin Hooper
  1991 1992 1993
  Pomona, CA Columbus, OH Puyallup, WA
  (212) (547) (246)
BOB Jim/Fran Schettler Wayne MacKinnon Jill Pfaff (Dobson)
also won Best 4 class
BOS Mark Pecaric Mark Pecaric Jill Pfaff (Dobson)
Black Jim/Fran Schettler Wayne MacKinnon Jill Pfaff (Dobson)
Blue Mark Pecaric Mark Pecaric Jim & Fran Schettler
Choc Jim/Fran Schettler Ken & Deb Emerson Emerson/Green
Tort Mark Pecaric Kevin Hooper Emerson/Green
Steel Tracy Robinson Don Bramble Wenton Carlton
Gray Wenton Carlton ? Betty Hoagland-Wetzel
Display Ken & Deb Emerson Ken & Deb Emerson Jill Pfaff (Dobson)
Fur Tracy Robinson Kevin Hooper Larry Snyder
  1988 1989 1990
BOB SAW Rabbitry SAW Rabbitry Evenberg & Stearns
BOS Kevin Hooper Erik Anderson Ken/Debby Emerson
  1985 1986 1987
BOB Dale Zentner Evenberg & Stearns Chuck Christ
BOS Wise & Shirley Evenburg & Stearns Mark Pecaric
  1982 1983 1984
BOB Tom Dietrich Rock & Rick Billups Tom Dietrich
BOS Tom Dietrich Lowell Simonson Scott Williamson
  1979 1980 1981
BOB Mike Stinehelfer Tom Dietrich M/M James Thweatt
BOS Don Lovejoy Don Lark Arthur Miller
  1976 1977 1978
BOB Dr. Terry Reed L & D Begston Walter Cook
BOS Henry Smith G & M Morgan D & N Brady
  1973 1974 1975
  1970 1971 1972
  Syracuse, NY    
  (264)    
BOB Mike's Rabbitry    
BOS Wn Schaefer    
Black Mike's Rabbitry    
Blue Jurgelonis    
Choc ?    
Tort Wn Schaefer    
Steel H Smith    
Gray Keith Nall    
Display Keith Nall    
Fur ?    
  1967 1968 1969
  Syracuse, NY Pueblo, CO Calgary, Alberta, Canada
  (324) (483) (100)
BOB Alan Miller Bill Summers Leonard Weir
BOS Stan Goeglein   Leonard Weir
Black Stan Goeglein Bill Summers Dale Zentner
Blue Frank Pandino George LeCavalier Leonard Weir
Choc Cooper's H.C. R & R Rabbitry Hand N Hand
Tort Dan Dee Alvileed Hand N Hand
Steel Alan Miller Keith Nall Hand N Hand
Gray Mike Sweet Success Rabbitry Al Miller
Display ??? Sweet Success Rabbitry Dale Zentner
Fur ??? Joan's Dutch  
  1964 1965 1966
  Springfield, IL Pomoma, CA Louisville, KY
  (277) (208) (315)
BOB Bill Summers Bill Summers Bar-J Rabbitry
BOS Dale Zenter Robert's Rabbit Ranch Cooper's Hillcrest Rabbitry
Black Bill Summers Romley's Rabbitry Bar-J Rabbitry
Blue Wm. Karlinsky Bill Summers Cooper's Hillcrest Rabbitry
Choc Bruce Kucharski Romley's Rabbitry Jack's Bunnies
Tort Wayne MacKinnon Roger Kelley Cook's Rabbitry
Steel Weinhardts Robert's Rabbit Ranch Mike's Rabbitry
Gray Stan Goeglein Jack Gillis Stan Goeglein
Display Mary Strohrer Bill Summers Stohrer & Quinton
Fur      
  1961 1962 1963
  Louisville, KY Tampa, FL Sedalia, MO
  (235) (100) (294)
BOB Jack Boughton Jack Boughton Hulda's Rabbitry
BOS Arthur Osmon Bill Summers Cedar Rail Rabbitry
Black Jack Boughton Jack Boughton Cedar Rail Rabbitry
Blue Bill Summers Bill Summers Hulda's Rabbitry
Choc Arthur Osmon W.R. Griffith Miller Brothers
Tort Jay Miller Well's Modern Rabbitry Massasoit Rabbitry
Steel Cranston Hgts Rabbitry Cook's Rabbitry Robert's Rabbit Ranch
Gray L.W. VanHorne Weinhardt's Lou's Tuxedo Dutch
Display Jack Boughton Mary Strohrer Mary Strohrer
Fur      
  1958 1959 1960
  Springfield, IL   Ft Worth, TX
  (337)   (264)
BOB L.W. Vanhorne   Eich's Rabbitry
BOS Earle's Rabbitry   Jack Boughton
Black L.W. Vanhorne   Jack Boughton
Blue Hulda's Rabbitry   John Leisher
Choc Osmon   L.W. VanHorne
Tort Cook   Eich's Rabbitry
Steel L.W. Vanhorne   Sweet Success Rabbitry
Gray L.W. Vanhorne   All DQ
Display     Jack Boughton
Fur Eich's Rabbitry    
  1955 1956 1957
  Columbus, OH St Paul, MN Little Rock, AR
  (453) (289) (458)
BOB Arthur Osmon Bickley's Bunnyland Eastveiw Rabbitry
BOS Elden Clark L.W. Vanhorne Bickley's Bunnyland
Black Arthur Osmon L.W. Vanhorne Eastveiw Rabbitry
Blue Joe Slaughter Bickley's Bunnyland Bickley's Bunnyland
Choc Circle R Rabbitry Wm. A. Harris Eich's Rabbitry
Tort Al & Merle Emery Cook's Rabbitry Don Lovejoy
Steel Mrs Walter Cook Red Circle Rabbitry Bickley's Bunnyland
Gray Grables' Rabbit Ranch Grable's Rabbitry Earle's Rabbitry
Display Al & Merle Emery Bickley's Bunnyland Bickley's Bunnyland
Fur     Eich's Rabbitry
  1952 1953 1954
    Amarillo, TX York, PA
    (307) (317)
BOB   J.D. Stark Chas. D. Lewis
BOS   Chas. D. Lewis Dr. Gale E. Russum
Black   J.D. Stark Ralph Walborn
Blue   Chas. D. Lewis Chas. D. Lewis
Choc   Miller Bros. Book's Bunny Barn
Tort   Tom Shufflebotham Dr. Gale E. Russum
Steel   L.E. Settle Raymond H. Smith
Gray   L.E. Settle Grable's Rabbit Ranch
AOC   Lee Behrend Walter Botsmer
Display   Clipfort Rabbitry Henry Paruszewski
  1949 1950 1951
  1946 1947 1948
  Allentown, PA Milwaukee, WI Atlanta, GA
  (117) (124) (172)
BOB Chas. D. Lewis Ralph Walborn Mrs. C.B. Ward
BOS Chas. D. Lewis Tom Shufflebotham Tom Shufflebotham
Black Chas. D. Lewis Ralph Walborn Tom Shufflebotham
Blue Chas. D. Lewis Mrs. Hazel Schultz Mrs. C.B. Ward
Choc H.M. Samuels Jerry-Lou Rabbitry Dr. Gale E. Russum
Tort Johnny Baker Jerry-Lou Rabbitry S.T. Wheelus Sr
Steel A. Seeman A. Seeman A. Seeman
Gray Ray Sears S.M. Thatcher Jerry-Lou Rabbitry
AOC August Knecht Jerry-Lou Rabbitry Jerry-Lou Rabbitry
Display Chas D. Lewis Jerry-Lou Rabbitry Jerry-Lou Rabbitry

Back to Top Back to Past Winners Back to Home