logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 National Dutch
Show Awards



General Information Show Committee Rules Schedule
Directions Airports Banquet Hotels & Restaurants
Judging Catalog Youth Contests Fun Classes
Awards Forms Sellers Class Arts & Crafts

Click here for Show Sponsorship form.

Awards will be:

  • BOB and BOS: stained glass display
  • Overall Display: Round glass/marble stand
  • Best Sr & Jr Overall: Round glass/metal stand
  • Variety Display: Wood serving tray
  • BOV and BOSV: Glass display block
  • 1st Place Class Winner: Cooler
  • Overall Fur: Wood storage box
  • Variety Fu: Towel
  • AOV BOB: Metal thermos
  • AOV BOS: Clock
YOUTH AWARD SPONSORS
Black   Blue  
BOV Dan & Thersa Schwandt BOV Dr. Scott Williamson
BOSV Dr. Scott Williamson BOSV Tiffany Wayne
Best Display OSDRC Best Display Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club
1st place each class OSDRC 1st place each class OSDRC
Fur OSDRC Fur OSDRC
Chocolate   Tortoise  
BOV Janet Bowers BOV Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club
BOSV Dr. Scott Williamson BOSV Dr. Scott Williamson
Best Display Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club Best Display Richard Herndon
1st place each class Richard Herdon 1st place each class Richard Herdon
Fur OSDRC Fur Richard Herdon
Steel   Gray  
BOV Janet Bowers BOV Dr. Scott Williamson
BOSV Janet Bowers BOSV Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club
Best Display Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club Best Display Dave & Julie Hume
1st place each class OSDRC 1st place each class Kristy Grinold
Fur OSDRC Fur OSDRC
Chinchilla      
BOV Carol Vasko    
BOSV Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club    
Best Display Dr. Scott Williamson    
1st place each class OSDRC    
Fur OSDRC    
       
Overall Fur Hidden Hollow Farm/The Graybeal Family
Best Overall Display Al Gerhart    
       
OPEN AWARD SPONSORS
Black   Blue  
BOV Dr. Scott Williamson BOV Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club
BOSV Billy Bounds BOSV Dr. Scott Williamson
Best Display Lonnie & Michelle Harper Best Display OSDRC
1st place each class Allan Barr 1st place each class Allan Barr
Fur Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club Fur Kevin Hooper
Chocolate   Tortoise  
BOV Dr. Scott Williamson BOV Dr. Scott Williamson
BOSV Janet Bowers BOSV Tiffany Wayne
Best Display James & Iris Ryell Best Display Harold & Kaitlyn Smith
1st place each class Allen Barr 1st place each class Harold & Kaitlyn Smith
Fur Tiffany Wayne Fur Kevin Hooper
Steel   Gray  
BOV Kevin Hooper BOV Terri Bickelhaupt & Katie Habrat
BOSV Dr. Scott Williamson BOSV Dr. Scott Williamson
Best Display Kevin Hooper Best Display Terri Bickelhaupt & Katie Habrat
1st place each class Allen Barr 1st place each class OSDRC
Fur Kevin Hooper Fur Kevin Hooper
Chinchilla      
BOV Kansas Dutch Rabbit Club    
BOSV Kansas Cutch Rabbit Club    
Best Display Dr. Scott Williamson    
1st place each class Bryan & Oneda Lambert    
Fur Bryan & Oneda Lamber    
       
Overall Fur Hidden Hollow Farm/The Graybeal Family
Best Overall Fur Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club
       
Indiana Diamond Dutch Rabbit Club awards are in Memory of Lisa Schmidt Daughtery.

 

Return to Home Return to Events