logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

2017 National Dutch Show
Youth Activities


Open Results Youth Results Friday Night Events & Fun Classes Youth Contests AOV Class
Open Winner Pictures Youth Winner Pictures Fur Class Results Sellers Class Pictures

 


Youth Check in: Molly Paul, Anna Paul, Beth Biester

Royalty contestant board.

King candidate Sam Krolikoswki

Quieen candidate Katie Kirk

Youth Candidates waiting their turn

King candidate Trevor Sierzputowski

Kelli Slack interviewing one of the candidates

Delainey Schwandt talking to Kaitlyn Smith

Gabby Helel wrapping up her interview with Cal Kunick

Queen candidate Samantha Miller

Lady candidate Samantha Hecht

Duchess candidate Sara Penzestadler

Melissa Chattin interviewing Zachary Hebel

Angelina DeLiscia and Alexus Grecoe

Joy Westercamp judging rabbits
 

 
Sr Showmanship
1. Trevor Sierzputowski
2. Julia Maddock
3. Joy Westercamp
Intermediate Showmanship
1. Rebecca Coombe
2. Sara Penzenstadler
3. Josiah Westercamp
Jr Showmanship
1. Elijah Westercamp
2. Noah Lasley
3. Alex Uciechowski
Beginner Showmanship
1. Gage Thompson
2. Delainey Schwandt
3. Samantha Schwandt

Sr Judging
1. Alexus Grecoe
2. Trevor Sierzputowski
3. Julia Maddock
Intermediate Judging
1. Rebecca Coombe
2. Sara Penzenstadler
3. Nehemiah Westercamp
Jr Judging
1. Elijah Westercamp
2. Zachary Hebel
3. Alex Uciechowski
Beginner Judging
1. Gage Thompson
2. Delainey Schwandt
3. Samantha Schwandt

Lord
1. Gage Thompson
2. Noah Westercamp
3. Landon Perez
Lady
1. Samantha Schwandt
2. Delainey Schwandt
3. Samantha Hecht

Prince
1. Alexander Uciechowski
2. Noah Hecht
3. Elijah Westercamp
Princess
1. Emilia Perez

 
Duke
1. Josiah Westercamp
2. Nehemiah Westercamp
Duchess
1. Rebecca Coombe
2. Sara Penzenstadler
3. Clara Meyers

King
1. Trevor Sierzputowski
2. Sam Krolikowski
Queen
1. Julia Maddock
2. Alexus Grecoe
3. Joy Westercamp

Back to Home Back to Events Back to Top