logo
Sanctioned Shows
Specialty Shows
Show Results
Past Winners
Hall of Fame
Dutch Reporters
Varieties w/COD
Winners Circle
What Do You Think?

Events & Helpers



Sign in front of the show room.



Entry table - Lisa Kirk and Tammy DiLiscia


Raffle table workers, Terri Bickelhaupt, Matt Shannon, & Shelly Thompson

The raffle table


Michigan Dutch Rabbit Club donated this item for the rabble table.


More items for the raffle table.

Arts & Crafts competition

Arts & Crafts Winners

Open Youth
Photography   Drawing  
1. Rebecca Kunick Sleeping Babies 1. Daniell Hogan Drawing of Dutch
2. Val Slack Bunny in Basket    
3. Jean Comer 3 Babies Eating    
Knitting & Crocheting      
1. Kelli Slack Mitts    
2. Rebecca Kunick Dutch Bunny    
Print & Drawing      
1. Brianna Highy Print    
Any Other      
1. Oneda Lambert 3 Rabbits Etched Plate    
2. Oneda Lambert Single Rabbit Etched Plate    
3. Oneda Lambert Lighted Box    
Best In Show Best in Show
Kelli Slack Mitts Danielle Hogan Drawing of Dutch


Arts & Crafts BIS, mittens by Kelli Slack.


Steve Wilch taking pictures


Food truck outside the show room.


ADRC secretary/treasurer Janet Bowers


Kelli Slack supplied baked goods to raise money for the 2017 ARBA awards.


Raspberry bites and brownies, were among some of the selections.


Kevin Hooper filling in for John Graybeal at the membership meeting.

Proposed lilac standard.

Allan Gerhart & Debbe Athey writing for fur class.

Steve Wilch taking pictures.


Loading rabbits


Looking over the pedigrees of the rabbits entering in Seller's Class.


David Kilander loading rabbits for Eric Bengtson


Raffle rabbits


A view of open judging.


Chinchilla Dutch in open.


Writers for Wade Burkhalter - Valarie Worzella & Melody Stremkowski


Writers for Mike Adams - Debbie Marquis & Kandy Reif

Writers for Paul Jurgelonis - ?, Jeff Brown & Brianna Haas

Writers for Glen Carr - Val & Kelli Slack


Writers for Dr Chris Hayhow - Dr Victoria Spellmire & Rachel Braden


Writers for Vincent Consiglio - Leroy Moyer & Bobbi Grecoe

Writers for Eric Bengtson - Wes Nelson & Kaitlyn Smith


Eagerly waiting for the raffle drawing.


Loading rabbits for youth BOB judging.

Conferring on open BOB judging.


Youth Judge's Board


Open Judge's Board


Open Judges: Mike Adams, Eric Bengtson, Glen Carr, Dr Chris Hayhow, Wade Burkhalter


Bethany Brown at the publicty booth.

Banquet.

Getting a jump on eating at the banquet.


Banquet Entertainment provided by Matt Shannon



Anna Paul, youth scholarship award winner.


Retun to Home Return to pictures Return to Top