Open Winners Listing Events Friday Night
Fun Classes
Youth Royalty
Contest
Sellers Class
Open Winners
Pictures
Youth Winners
Pictures
Fur Class
Winners

Arts & Crafts
Winners
Candid Pictures

Special thank you to the hard working judges for the 2007 Dutch Nationals!

BEST OF BREED
428 shown by 64 exhibitors
Gray Junior Doe Lauren Dean LB448
BEST OPPOSITE OF SEX
212 shown by 55 exhibitors
Steel Senior Buck Bethany Brown HB7

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Blue Sr Doe Andrew Craig AC197
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Gray Junior Doe Lauren Dean LB448

VARIETY - BLACK
BOV Senior Buck Alexandra Reau X1
BOSV Junior Doe Hilary Wittrock MS
BSrV Senior Buck Alexandra Reau X1
BJrV Junior Doe Hilary Wittrock MS

Senior Bucks
30 shown by 24 exhibitors
  Senior Does
35 shown by 25 exhibitors
1. Alexandra Reau X1 1. Cole Simmons 62
2. Cole Simmons C1 2. Logan Weikert K711
3. Samantha Hahn KB606 3. Alexandra Reau 27
4. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey J78 4. Madison & Mackenzie Everett JR25
5. Nicholas M Cazer LUKE 5. Danette Moore J26
6. Hilary Wittrock BH 6. Sarah Correll D11
7. Trevor Marquis M114 7. Sarah Correll D1
8. Dylan Lape K704 8. Alexandra Reau 19
9. Alexandra Reau 15 9. Madison & Mackenzie Everett SR39
10. Drew Patton MIKE 10. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey A271
Junior Bucks
24 shown by 17 exhibitors
Junior Does
24 shown by 17 exhibitors
1. Alexandra Reau 21 1. Hilary Wittrock MS
2. Andrew Craig AC20 2. Alexandra Reau 33
3. Katherine Spellmire VERN 3. Katie & Marissa Squires HP3
4. Kevin Athey SG331 4. Trevor Marquis M127
5. Kevin Athey SG71 5. Lauren Dean LB465
6.

Lauren Dean

LB466 6. Alexandra Reau 31
7. Alexandra Reau 18 7. Rebekah Bogan GB1
8. Sarah Correll 7A 8. Hilary Wittrock MST
9. Madison & Mackenzie Everett JR40 9. Emily Borgmann EBA
10. Adam & Megan McGinnis MF12 10. Drew Patton MK2

VARIETY - BLUE
BOV Senior Doe Andrew Craig AC197
BOSV Senior Buck Alexandra Reau 1L02
BSrV Senior Doe Andrew Craig AC197
BJrV Junior Buck Trevor Marquis M122

Senior Bucks
21 shown by 14 exhibitors
  Senior Does
17 shown by 14 exhibitors
1. Alexandra Reau 1L02 1. Andrew Craig AC197
2. Elizabeth Wiltshire WDA1 2. Madison & Mackenzie Everett JR20
3. Elizabeth Wiltshire WDA3 3. Nathan Graybeal 6G60
4. Nathan Graybeal G4J6 4. Nathan Graybeal 6G6P
5. Emily Borgmann KB51 5. Andrew Craig AC1G
6. Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul RMB7 6. Sherry Moore M522
7. Madison & Mackenzie Everett G223 7. Lindsey Koch MR2
8. Derek & Tyler Branson M577 8. Drew Patton BG
9. Allison & Samantha Bellairs B01 9. Andrew Craig AC719
10. Andrew Craig S640 10. Emily Borgmann EBX
Junior Bucks
13 shown by 7 exhibitors
Junior Does
12 shown by 9 exhibitors
1. Trevor Marquis M122 1. Katie & Marissa Squires HP1
2. Emily Borgmann EB53 2.

Adam & Megan McGinnis

MF14
3. Hilary Wittrock DJT 3. Madison & Mackenzie Everett JR34
4. Emily Borgmann EBU 4. Andrew Craig AC20J
5. Emily Borgmann EB52 5. Madison & Mackenzie Everett JR38
6. Cole Simmons BL1 6. Sherry Moore M296
7. Emily Borgmann EB0 7. Brianna Case APC4
8. Allison & Samantha Bellairs B05 8. Allison & Samantha Bellairs KB72
9. Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul RMB6 9. Emily Borgmann EB
10. DQ   10. Katherine Spellmire FIN

VARIETY - CHOCOLATE
BOV Senior Doe Zac & Zayne Hunter DB2
BOSV Senior Buck Kevin Athey B305
BSrV Senior Doe Zac & Zayne Hunter DB2
BJrV Junior Buck Kevin Athey SG81

Senior Bucks
23 shown by 17 exhibitors
  Senior Does
23 shown by 14 exhibitors
1. Kevin Athey B305 1. Zac & Zanye Hunter DB2
2. Shane Hansen MUDD 2. Zac & Zanye Hunter CDC62
3. Natalie Schellamer H23 3. Michelle Meijer XJ2
4. Derek & Tyler Branson 5LD3 4. W Raymond Moore M506
5. Michelle Meijer NE1 5. Victoria Voigt 678H
6. Cole Simmons CH11 6. Sarah Correll W3
7. Madison & Mackenzie Everett EM2B 7. Kevin Athey 14TC
8. Sarah Correll 5 8. Kevin Athey SG163
9. Michelle Meijer DHFO 9. Levi Patton WENDI
10. Shelby Olson 4CA 10. Kevin Athey SG23
Junior Bucks
10 shown by 6 exhibitors
Junior Does
18 shown by 11 exhibitors
1. Kevin Athey SG81 1. Michelle Meijer DXO
2. Michelle Meijer JHF3 2. Zac & Zanye Hunter ZC2
3. Rebekah Bogan B18 3. Allison & Samantha Bellairs KC24
4. Michelle Meijer JHF1 4. W Raymond Moore PE46
5. Rebekah B17 5. Rebekah Bogan B19
6. Kevin Athey SG82 6. Jeremy Harshbarger 8
7. Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul RMC9 7. W Raymond Moore PE66
8. Sarah Correll 7A1 8. Kevin Athey SG172
9. Jeremy Harshbarger A 9. Caitlynn Strobel JOY
10. Kevin Athey SG171 10. Kevin Athey SG512

VARIETY - GRAY
BOV Junior Doe Lauren Dean LB448
BOSV Senior Buck Lea Mills 69CG
BSrV Senior Buck Lea Mills 69CG
BJrV Junior Doe Lauren Dean LB448

Senior Bucks
17 shown by 15 exhibitors
  Senior Does
18 shown by 14 exhibitors
1. Lea Mills 69CG 1. Hilary Wittrock 2S
2. James (JJ) Brewer JSV 2. Sarah Correll W19
3. James (JJ) Brewer JSW 3. Lauren McDevitt LFB2
4. Daulton Lape J4 4. Caitlyn Hanlon C4
5. Morgan Thompson & Jacob Terry TXMJ 5. Kevin Garrison K12
6. Lauren McDevitt LBF1 6. Cory Patton GISA
7. Lauren Dean LB284 7. Lauren Dean LB410
8. Haley Craig H7 8. Shane Hansen SH42
9. Cory Patton PMS1 9. Rachel Zimdars RZ8
10. Shane Hansen SH17 10. Rachel Zimdars 1MG
Junior Bucks
18 shown by 15 exhibitors
Junior Does
12 shown by 11 exhibitors
1. Cory Patton TOM 1. Lauren Dean LB448
2. Lauren McDevitt LF1 2. Kevin Garrison K13
3. Nathan Graybeal 6GF1 3. Victoria Voigt VG10
4. Alexandra Reau 20 4. Lauren McDevitt LF2
5. Adam & Megan McGinnis MF8 5. Morgan Thompson & Jacob Terry T
6. Haley Craig 23H 6. Adam & Megan McGinnis MF7
7. Hilary Wittrock SPK 7. Sarah Correll 7B1
8. Derek & Tyler Branson MG21 8. Megan Case M
9. Shane Hansen SH45 9. Hilary Wittrock CC
10. Katie & Marissa Squires H6 10. Cory Patton KATT

VARIETY - STEEL
BOV Senior Buck Bethany Brown HB7
BOSV Senior Doe Kevin Garrison 355
BSrV Senior Buck Bethany Brown HB7
BJrV Junior Buck Alexandra Reau 35

Senior Bucks
18 shown by 14 exhibitors
  Senior Does
14 shown by 9 exhibitors
1. Bethany Brown HB7 1. Kevin Garrison 355
2. Katherine Leverich DR3 2. James (JJ) Brewer H2
3. Lauren McDevitt AGS 3. Cole Simmons 22
4. Cory Patton NI 4. Sarah & Erin Hage AV22
5. Rebekah Bogan KERNIE 5. Caitlyn Hanlon TS28
6. Haley Craig H14 6. Sarah & Erin Hage AV23
7. Alexandra Reau Z32 7. Rebekah Bogan KBETTY
8. Victoria Voigt 52PH 8. Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul RMS6
9. Caitlyn Hanlon MS24 9. Dylan Lape J6
10. Victoria Voigt D39 10. Caitlyn Hanlon C2
Junior Bucks
6 shown by 4 exhibitors
Junior Does
7 shown by 7 exhibitors
1. Alexandra Reau 35 1. Katherine Leverich D2
2. Trevor Marquis M129 2. Shane Hansen SH43
3. Lindsey Koch IS2 3. Cole Simmons ST2
4. Alexandra Reau 34 4. Lauren McDevitt FUNFJ2
5. Victoria Voigt V44S 5. Alexandra Reau 36
6. DQ   6. Hayley Reneberg 67HR
7.     7. Victoria Voigt V46S
8.     8.    
9.     9.    
10.     10.    


VARIETY - TORTOISE
BOV Junior Buck Nathan Graybeal 6G9C
BOSV Senior Doe Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL45
BSrV Senior Buck Nathan Graybeal 6G5I
BJrV Junior Buck Nathan Graybeal 6G9C

Senior Bucks
16 shown by 12 exhibitors
  Senior Does
21 shown by 14 exhibitors
1. Nathan Graybeal 6G5I 1. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL45
2. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey N43 2. Trevor Marquis M125
3. Scott Sustersich SC57 3. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey KT78
4. Zoe Patton JA 4. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL46
5. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey N20 5. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL40
6. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey TUA 6. Alexandra Reau 12
7. Victoria Voigt S609 7. Katherine Spellmire VEBZ
8. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey N42 8. Nathan Graybeal 6G7P
9. Alexandra Reau 11 9. Alexandra Reau 14
10. Levi Patton HAN 10. Nathan Graybeal 6G5A
Junior Bucks
16 shown by 9 exhibitors
Junior Does
15 shown by 11 exhibitors
1. Nathan Graybeal 6G9C 1. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL53
2. Nathan Graybeal 6G9D 2. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL43
3. Zoe Patton JJ 3. Austin Smith ATS
4. Trevor Marquis M131 4. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL42
5. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey N46 5. Trevor Marquis M132
6. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey N50 6. Scott Sustersich SC74
7. Scott Sustersich SC76 7. Katie & Marissa Squires 624H
8. Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul RMT7 8. Maddy, Anna, & Molly Paul RMT8
9. Derek & Tyler Branson DT1 9. Nathan & Samuel Lohrey NL50
10. Derek & Tyler Branson JT7 10. Alexandra Reau 37

BEST DISPLAY AWARDS

Best Black Display Alexandra Reau
Best Blue Display Emily Borgmann
Best Chocolate Display Michelle Meijer
Best Gray Display Lauren McDevitt
Best Steel Display Katherine Leverich
Best Tortoise Display Nathan & Samuel Lohrey
Best Overall Display Alexandra Reau

Return to Home Return to Events Top of Page