2007 ARBA Youth Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Candid Pictures Back to Home

BEST OF BREED
266 shown
Blue Jr. Doe
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MB57
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Gray Jr. Buck
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MG87

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Gray Sr. Doe
Lauren Dean
LB448
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Blue Jr. Doe
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MB57

VARIETY - BLACK
67 shown
BOV
Sr. Doe
Morgan Thompson
SR57
BOSV
Sr. Buck
Mackenzie & Madison Everett
EM95
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Morgan Thompson
SR57
BJrV
Jr. Doe
Alexandra Reau
B

 

Senior Bucks
16 shown
  Senior Does
18 shown
1.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
EM95
  1.
Thompson, Morgan
SR57
2.
Reau, Alexandra
X1
  2.
Strobel, Caitlynn
AMX
3.
Renk, Kristin
M571
  3.
Brown, Bethany
702K
4.
Eisner, Cassandra
CI1
  4.
Reau, Alexandra
31
5.
Evans, Quinn & Peyton
RAY
  5.
Brown, Bethany
P6KK
6.
Correll, Sarah
B7
  6.
Reau, Alexandra
33
7.
Brown, Bethany
JT
  7.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
EM6P
8.
Reau, Alexandra
A
  8.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
SR39
9.
Haglund, Eirca & Alyssa
K142
  9.
Borgmann, Emily
EBZ
10.
Mandile, Anthony
CB1
  10.
Mandile, Anthony
SIL
Junior Bucks
19 shown
  Junior Does
14 shown
1.
Lick, Bailey
GUS
  1.
Reau, Alexandra
B
2.
Reau, Alexandra
K7
  2.
Non-Member
PK21
3.
Woodfill, Steffi
37
  3.
Athey, Kevin
7LC
4.
Reau, Alexandra
K8
  4.
Reau, Alexandra
2
5.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
M9
  5.
Correll, Sarah
7H9
6.
Wiltshire, Elizabeth
WDS4
  6.
Wiltshire, Elizabeth
WDS3
7.
Brown, Bethany
HB19
  7.
Non-Member
ABY
8.
McGinnis, Adam & Megan
M67B
  8.
Brown, Bethany
HB16
9.
Borgmann, Emily
EB11
  9.
Evans, Quinn & Peyton
REC
10.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
H39
  10.
Raab, Ryan
R7

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - BLUE
46 shown
BOV
Jr. Doe
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MB57
BOSV
Sr. Buck
MacKenzie & Madison Everett
G223
BSrV
Sr. Buck
MacKenzie & Madison Everett
G223
BJrV
Jr. Doe
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MB57

 

Senior Bucks
11 shown
  Senior Does
15 shown
1.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
G223
  1.
Borgmann, Emily
EB02
2.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
EM29
  2.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
M4
3.
Schellhamer, Natalie
7P5
  3.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
JR38
4.
Borgmann, Emily
EBO
  4.
Borgmann, Emily
EB05
5.
Non-Member
TK1
  5.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
JR34
6.
Borgmann, Emily
KB61
  6.
Moe, Brandon
ICE
7.
Wiltshire, Elizabeth
WDA1
  7.
Carlson, Claire
53
8.
Wiltshire, Elizabeth
WDA3
  8.
Borgmann, Emily
EB03
9.
Mandile, Anthony
4W28
  9.
Non-Member
E32
10.
  10.
Renk, Kristin
J71
Junior Bucks
8 shown
  Junior Does
12 shown
1.
Raab, Ryan
R1
  1.
McGinnis, Adam & Megan
MB57
2.
Marquis, Trevor
M157
  2.
Wiltshire, Elizabeth
WDT1
3.
Lick, Bailey
JAUQE
  3.
Borgmann, Emily
EB07
4.
Reau, Alexandra
K2
  4.
Carlson, Claire
C7
5.
Borgmann, Emily
EB09
  5.
Marquis, Trevor
M151
6.
Reau, Alexandra
K1
  6.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
M8
7.
Reau, Alexandra
J2
  7.
Lick, Bailey
C728
8.
  8.
Leverich, Katherine
D21
9.
  9.
Marquis, Trevor
M158
10.
  10.

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY CHOCOLATE
54 shown
BOV
Jr. Buck
Alida Boon
C84
BOSV
Jr. Doe
Natalie Schellhamer
NB4
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Kevin Athey
RCB16
BJrV
Jr. Buck
Alida Boon
C84

 

Senior Bucks
11 shown
  Senior Does
12 shown
1.
Athey, Kevin
SG81
  1.
Athey, Kevin
RCB16
2.
Athey, Kevin
B305
  2.
Moe, Brandon
HYBRID
3.
Schellhamer, Natalie
H23
  3.
Hunter, Zac & Zayne
DB2
4.
Correll, Sarah
7A1
  4.
Athey, Kevin
SG512
5.
Athey, Kevin
SG82
  5.
Swaim, Mystina
MYKV
6.
Mandile, Anthony
9M
  6.
Athey, Kevin
14TC
7.
Evans, Quinn & Peyton
B3Y
  7.
Meijer, Michelle
XJ2
8.
Moe, Brandon
ZOOM
  8.
Non-Member
WCD
9.
Meijer, Michelle
HD1
  9.
Downey, Spencer
NIKE
10.
Schellhamer, Natalie
MB3
  10.
Meijer, Michelle
DXO
Junior Bucks
15 shown
  Junior Does
16 shown
1.
Boon, Alida
C84
  1.
Schellhamer, Natalie
NB4
2.
Athey, Kevin
H0
  2.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ32
3.
Athey, Kevin
SG69
  3.
Athey, Kevin
SG84
4.
Correll, Sarah
7C1
  4.
Athey, Kevin
SG181
5.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ31
  5.
Athey, Kevin
SG52
6.
Athey, Kevin
H1
  6.
Athey, Kevin
SG01
7.
Athey, Kevin
H6
  7.
Athey, Kevin
SG222
8.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ41
  8.
Schellhamer, Natalie
NB2
9.       9.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ40
10.       10.
Correll, Sarah
7D1

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - GRAY
41 shown
BOV
Sr. Doe
Lauren Dean
LB448
BOSV
Jr. Buck
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MG87
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Lauren Dean
LB448
BJrV
Jr. Buck
Adam & Megan McGinnis
MG87

 

Senior Bucks
8 shown
  Senior Does
9 shown
1.
Zimdars, Rachel
P6ZD
  1.
Dean, Lauren
LB448
2.
Brewer, James
JSW
  2.
Woodfill, Steffi
DR10
3.
McGinnis, Adam & Megan
MG67
  3.
Moe, Brandon
RJ3
4.
Correll, Sarah
MA41
  4.
Hanlon, Caitlyn
C4
5.
Everett, MacKenzie & Madison
SR92
  5.
Moe, Brandon
RD43
6.
Zimdars, Rachel
K141
  6.
Hanlon, Caitlyn
CG19
7.
Terry, Jacob
TXMJ
  7.
Correll, Sarah
W19
8.
Reau, Alexandra
H
  8.
Marquis, Trevor
M149
9.       9.
Terry, Jacob
G1
10.       10.
Junior Bucks
12 shown
  Junior Does
12 shown
1.
McGinnis, Adam & Megan
MG87
  1.
McGinnis, Adam & Megan
MG97
2.
Dean, Lauren
LD10
  2.
Reau, Alexandra
3
3.
Reau, Alexandra
1
  3.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ34
4.
Neff, Jackie
2JN
  4.
Reau, Alexandra
J6
5.
Neff, Jackie
IJN
  5.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ38
6.
Reau, Alexandra
J7
  6.
Non-Member
7
7.
  7.
Non-Member
CS1
8.
  8.
Brown, Bethany
HB18
9.
  9.
Neff, Jackie
3JN
10.
  10.
Non-Member
EBD3

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - STEEL
31 shown
BOV
Jr. Buck
Katherine Leverich
D19
BOSV
Sr. Doe
Quinn & Peyton Evans
AS29
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Quinn & Peyton Evans
AS29
BJrV
Jr. Buck
Katherine Leverich
D19

 

Senior Bucks
10 shown
  Senior Does
8 shown
1.
Reau, Alexandra
35
  1.
Evans, Quinn & Peyton
AS29
2.
Reau, Alexandra
Z32
  2.
Reau, Alexandra
36
3.
Hanlon, Caitlyn
MS23
  3.
Moe, Brandon
PJM2
4.
Reau, Alexandra
34
  4.
Mandile, Anthony
5F
5.
Evans, Quinn & Peyton
KS83
  5.
McGinnis, Adam & Megan
MS17
6.
Borgmann, Emily
K500
  6.
Hanlon, Caitlyn
C2
7.
Hanlon, Caitlyn
MS24
  7.
Borgmann, Emily
M130
8.
Moe, Brandon
RD23
  8.
9.
Brown, Bethany
HB7
  9.
10.
  10.
Junior Bucks
7 shown
  Junior Does
6 shown
1.
Leverich, Katherine
D19
  1.
Borgmann, Emily
EB09
2.
Voigt, Victoria
V52S
  2.
Reau, Alexandra
K6
3.
Marquis, Trevor
M154
  3.
Marquis, Trevor
M148
4.
Mandile, Anthony
AIM
  4.
Voigt, Victoria
V53S
5.
Swaim, Mystina
MY14
  5.
Marquis, Trevor
M147
6.
Downey, Spencer
PNK
  6.
Neff, Jackie
4JN
7.
Swaim, Mystina
MYNR
  7.
8.
  8.
9.
  9.
10.
  10.

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - TORTOISE
27 shown
BOV
Sr. Doe
Rachel Zimdars
RZ27
BOSV
Sr. Buck
Rachel Zimdars
RZ20
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Rachel Zimdars
RZ27
BJrV
Jr. Buck
Kristin Renk
ROXES

 

Senior Bucks
6 shown
  Senior Does
9 shown
1.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ20
  1.
Zimdars, Rachel
RZ27
2.
Marquis, Trevor
M138
  2.
Mandile, Anthony
BF
3.
Hunter, Zac & Zayne
ZT13
  3.
Marquis, Trevor
M132
4.
Zimdars, Rachel
SG114
  4.
Evans, Quinn & Peyton
KT66
5.
Swaim, Mystina
MYKA
  5.
Renk, Kristin
710H
6.
Mandile, Anthony
1S
  6.
Mandile, Anthony
4S
7.
  7.
Schellhamer, Natalie
424H
8.
  8.
9.
  9.
10.
  10.
Junior Bucks
6 shown
  Junior Does
6 shown
1.
Renk, Kristin
ROXES
  1.
Marquis, Trevor
M146
2.
Hunter, Zac & Zayne
ZT15
  2.
Hunter, Zac & Zayne
ZT10
3.
Mandile, Anthony
SN1
  3.
Reau, Alexandra
J1
4.
Reau, Alexandra
J9
  4.
Downey, Spencer
PBT
5.
Ehnis, Rachel
PK1
  5.
Mandile, Anthony
SN2
6.
Reau, Alexandra
J9
  6.
Reau, Alexandra
J8
7.
  7.
8.
  8.
9.
  9.
10.
  10.

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

BEST DISPLAY AWARDS
Best Overall Display
Alexandra Reau
Best Black Display
Alexandra Reau
Best Blue Display
MacKenzie & Madison Everett
Best Chocolate Display
Kevin Athey
Best Gray Display
Alexandra Reau
Best Steel Display
Alexandra Reau
Best Tortoise Display
Anthony Mandile

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

BEST VARIETY FUR AWARDS
Best Fur Overall
Alexandra Reau (Black)
Best Black Fur
Alexandra Reau
Best Blue Fur
Elizabeth Wiltshire
Best Chocolate Fur
Kevin Athey
Best Gray Fur
Alexandra Reau
Best Steel Fur
Alexandra Reau
Best Tortoise Fur
Spencer Downey

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

TOP TEN FUR AWARDS
1
Alexandra Reau
2
Alexandra Reau
3
Alexandra Reau
4
Morgan Thompson
5
Lauren Dean
6
Lauren Dean
7
Kevin Athey
8
Kevin Athey
9
Kevin Athey
10
Alexandra Reau

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home