2007 ARBA Open Class Winners


Open Class Winners Youth Class Winners Sellers Class Back to Events
Open Winners Pictures Youth Winners Pictures Candid Pictures Back to Home

BEST OF BREED
805 shown
Black Jr. Doe
Ron & Renee Russ
40TB
BEST OPPOSITE SEX
Black Sr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
K681

BEST SENIOR OVERALL
Steel Sr. Doe
Shelly Thompson
B2G
BEST JUNIOR OVERALL
Black Jr. Doe
Ron & Renee Russ
40TB

VARIETY - BLACK
242 Shown
BOV
Jr. Doe
Ron & Renee Russ Jr. Doe
40TB
BOSV
Sr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
K681
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Warren Wiltman
W534
BJrV
Jr. Doe
Ron & Renee Russ
40TB

 

Senior Bucks
36 shown
  Senior Does
50 shown
1.
Hooper, Kevin
K681
  1.
Wiltman, Warren
W534
2.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
339H
  2.
Worzella, Valerie
VW182
3.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KCLI
  3.
Schmall, Fred & Helen
JETTA
4.
Hooper, Kevin
K657
  4.
Smith, Michael
EM10
5.
Wood, Ricky
L11
  5.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CD276
6.
Smith, Michael
EM57
  6.
Gerhart, Allan, Adrianne & Mac
A289
7.
Gerhart, Allan, Adrianne & Mac
M205
  7.
Hume, Kristy
SRB1
8.
Nelsen, Pete & Debra
6GN2
  8.
Sartori, Sharon
4G11
9.
Schwartz, Dan & Dawn
D5
  9.
Folger, Kim
PK2
10.
McKinley, Ed
431
  10.
Folger, Kim
MOLLY
Junior Bucks
61 shown
  Junior Does
95 shown
1.
Gates, Karen, Darrell & Tony
707
  1.
Russ, Ron & Renee
40TB
2.
Russ, Ron & Renee
TB87
  2.
Lehmann, Richard
D81
3.
Hooper, Kevin
K782
  3.
Gates, Karen, Darrell & Tony
746
4.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M705
  4.
Russ, Ron & Renee
64TB
5.
Gerhart, Allan, Adrianne & Mac
M261
  5.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
744H
6.
Worzella, Valerie
VW2BD
  6.
Miller, Alan
6FM
7.
Billups, Rick & Julie
20RJ
  7.
Gates, Karen, Darrell & Tony
720
8.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S761
  8.
Gates, Karen, Darrell & Tony
740
9.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CD251
  9.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
746H
10.
Worzella, Valerie
VW187
  10.
Lehmann, Richard
D82

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - BLUE
141 shown
BOV
Jr. Doe
Pete & Debra Nelsen
7VJ3
BOSV
Sr. Buck
Janet Bowers
B705
BSrV
Sr. Buck
Janet Bowers
B705
BJrV
Jr. Doe
Jr. Doe
7VJ3

 

Senior Bucks
23 shown
  Senior Does
34 shown
1.
Bowers, Janet
B705
  1.
Smith, Michael
EM9X
2.
Nelsen, Pete & Debra
7TJ2
  2.
Gerhart, Allan, Adrianne & Mac
A162
3.
Hume, Kristy
SRBO
  3.
Sayles, Charles
H35
4.
Worzella, Valerie
VW177
  4.
Hooper, Kevin
KB91
5.
Gerhart, Allan, Adrianne & Mac
M513
  5.
Bowers, Janet
B638
6.
Harris, Jean
IK9
  6.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
562H
7.
Uran, Todd
TUZ
  7.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDB64
8.
Non-Member
G246
  8.
Wood, Ricky
7B
9.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M660
  9.
Hume, Kristy
SRB5
10.
Bowers, Janet
B807
  10.
Lehmann, Richard
B68
Junior Bucks
31 shown
  Junior Does
53 shown
1.
Hill, Sue
ZW1
  1.
Nelsen, Pete & Debra
7VJ3
2.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M672
  2.
Nelsen, Pete & Debra
7K43
3.
Martin, Aaron
M328
  3.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M682
4.
Martin, Aaron
M329
  4.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
750H
5.
Worzella, Valerie
VW172
  5.
Bell, Carlene
CL18
6.
Sayles, Charles
H42
  6.
Slack, Kelli
GDA
7.
Smith, Michael
EM85
  7.
Nelsen, Pete & Debra
7VJ1
8.
Bergene, Bob
7P19
  8.
Gates, Karen, Darrell & Tony
710
9.
Nelsen, Pete & Debra
7ZR2
  9.
Rydell, James
D13
10.
Lehmann, Richard
B76
  10.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M693

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - CHOCOLATE
98 shown
BOV
Sr. Buck
Ricky Wood
C100
BOSV
Sr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KC22
BSrV
Sr. Buck
Ricky Wood
C100
BJrV
Jr. Buck
Ricky Wood
H2

 

Senior Bucks
16 shown
  Senior Does
16 shown
1.
Wood, Ricky
C100
  1.
Hooper, Kevin
KC22
2.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S717
  2.
Wayne, Tiffany
EXCEL
3.
Blythe, Steve & Stelzer, Rita
K507
  3.
Carpenter, Henry & Donna
CAT1
4.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDC85
  4.
Dunning, Pamela
BP
5.
Matthys, Chris, Paul & Megan
S3KK
  5.
Thompson, Shelly
2MS
6.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDC93
  6.
Carpenter, Henry & Donna
LH6
7.
Smith, Michael
EM21
  7.
Folger, Kim
P
8.
Hooper, Kevin
KC12
  8.
Thompson, Shelly
XC2S
9.
Carpenter, Henry
1HB
  9.
Carpenter, Henry & Donna
LH1
10.
Martin, Aaron
M309
  10.
Peters, Penn & Sue
652H
Junior Bucks
31 shown
  Junior Does
35 shown
1.
Wood, Ricky
H2
  1.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S735
2.
Rydell, James
D59
  2.
Bergene, Bob
7S3
3.
Bell, Carlene
CH13
  3.
Wood, Ricky
7C1
4.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
743H
  4.
Peters, Penn & Sue
TS5
5.
Martin, Aaron
M340
  5.
Wood, Ricky
7C
6.
Gates, Karen, Darrell, & Tony
757
  6.
Russ, Ron & Renee
52TC
7.
Wood, Ricky
H4
  7.
Carpenter, Henry
LH10
8.
Gates, Karen, Darrell, & Tony
755
  8.
Wood, Ricky
7C2
9.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDC95
  9.
Bergene, Bob
7S4
10.
Wood, Ricky
H3
  10.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDC120

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - GRAY
147 shown
BOV
Jr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KG11
BOSV
Sr. Buck
Pete & Debra Nelsen
7RK2
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Katie Bickelhaupt
KDAISY
BJrV
Jr. Doe
Kevin Hooper
KG11

 

Senior Bucks
26 shown
  Senior Does
33 shown
1.
Nelsen, Pet & Debra
7RK2
  1.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KDAISY
2.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K705
  2.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KCHEER
3.
Nelsen, Pet & Debra
7CA2
  3.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KTINA
4.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KWAG
  4.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KJODI
5.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KCHES
  5.
Hume Kristy
SRA1
6.
Hume, Kristy
SR72
  6.
Hooper, Kevin
KG94
7.
Smith, Michael
EM73
  7.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDG124
8.
Hume, Kristy
SRAO
  8.
Bounds, Billy
LB432
9.
Brandon, Gary
G3
  9.
Hooper, Kevin
KG64
10.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDG123
  10.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KEMILY
Junior Bucks
35 shown
  Junior Does
53 shown
1.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M707
  1.
Hooper, Kevin
KG11
2.
Smith, Michael
EM04
  2.
Stremkowski, Melody
M714
3.
Hooper, Kevin
KG01
  3.
Hume, Kristy
SRE1
4.
Smith, Michael
EM03
  4.
Smith, Michael
EM01
5.
Russ, Ron & Renee
47TG
  5.
Wiltman, Warren
W549
6.
Hume, Kristy
SRC4
  6.
Pfaff, Jill & Gholden, Matt
P7GS
7.
Non-Member
KTH2
  7.
Hooper, Kevin
KG13
8.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KBIGG
  8.
Hume, Kristy
SRD9
9.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M695
  9.
Bickelhaupt, Katie
KCHEL
10.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M706
  10.
Hume, Kristy
SRD3

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - STEEL
83 shown
BOV
Jr. Buck
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein
K737
BOSV
Sr. Doe
Shelly Thompson
B2G
BSrV
Sr. Doe
Shelly Thompson
B2G
BJrV
Jr. Buck
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein
K737

 

Senior Bucks
17 shown
  Senior Does
21 shown
1.
Wolters, Hero
AH8
  1.
Thompson, Shelly
B2G
2.
Bell, Carlene
CS3
  2.
Thompson, Shelly
R6S
3.
Wolters, Hero
A33
  3.
Slack, Valynnda
DMWV
4.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M595
  4.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDS30
5.
Six, Herb
S51
  5.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K712
6.
Thompson, Shelly
TS43
  6.
Hooper, Kevin
KS94
7.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDS13
  7.
Wolters, Hero
VH5
8.
Kline, Dennis, Barb & Megan
M596
  8.
Blythe, Steve & Stelzer, Rita
K551
9.
Bowers, Janet
GS16
  9.
Bowers, Janet
B722
10.
Six, Herb
S32
  10.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDS26
Junior Bucks
23 shown
  Junior Does
22 shown
1.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K737
  1.
Russ, Ron & Renee
O2TS
2.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K736
  2.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K724
3.
Campbell, Anthony
A7SP3
  3.
Russ, Ron & Renee
TS98
4.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S768
  4.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K735
5.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K718
  5.
Miller, Alan
M85
6.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
723H
  6.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
K730
7.
Slack, Valynnda
MILO
  7.
Schmall, Fred & Helen
LISA
8.
Bounds, Billy
LB493
  8.
Bergene, Bob
S
9.
Bell, Carlene
CS4
  9.
Hooper, Kevin
KS03
10.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CD529
  10.
Lape, Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan
CDS38

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

VARIETY - TORTOISE
94 shown
BOV
Jr. Doe
Todd Uran
ET
BOSV
Sr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
KT45
BSrV
Sr. Buck
Kevin Hooper
KT45
BJrV
Jr. Doe
Todd Uran
ET

 

Senior Bucks
17 shown
  Senior Does
16 shown
1.
Hooper, Kevin
KT45
  1.
Harris, Jean
KD4
2.
Wood, Ricky
T94
  2.
Rydell, James
D20
3.
Gerhart, Allan, Adrianne & Mac
J14
  3.
Russ, Ron & Renee
T74
4.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S707
  4.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S709
5.
Hooper, Kevin
KT74
  5.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
568H
6.
Harris, Jean
KD1
  6.
Slack, Kelli
IOLN
7.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
703H
  7.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
660H
8.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
659H
  8.
Hooper, Kevin
KT25
9.
Wood, Ricky
T90
  9.
Blythe, Steve & Stelzer, Rita
K554
10.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S708
  10.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S703
Junior Bucks
27 shown
  Junior Does
34 shown
1.
Martin, Aaron
M339
  1.
Uran, Todd
ET
2.
Wood, Ricky
T96
  2.
Hooper, Kevin
KT80
3.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
759H
  3.
Wiltman, Warren
W547
4.
Loan, Susan
D71
  4.
Hooper, Kevin
KT82
5.
Wood, Ricky
T95
  5.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S742
6.
Six, Herb
S43
  6.
Loan, Susan
LD74
7.
Blythe, Steve & Stelzer, Rita
K569
  7.
Blythe, Steve & Stelzer, Rita
K572
8.
Schwandt, Dan & Kortbein, Theresa
S727
  8.
Wood, Ricky
7T4
9.
Hooper, Kevin
KT90
  9.
Mixdorf, Eric & Sharon
730H
10.
Hooper, Kevin
KT13
  10.
Hooper, Kevin
KT93

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

BEST DISPLAY AWARDS
Best Overall Display
Kevin Hooper
Best Black Display
Ron & Renee Russ
Best Blue Display
Pete & Debra Nelson
Best Chocolate Display
Ricky Wood
Best Gray Display
Katie Bickelhaupt
Best Steel Display
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein
Best Tortoise Display
Kevin Hooper

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

BEST VARIETY FUR AWARDS
Best Fur Overall
Adrianne & Mac Gerhart (Black)
Best Black Fur
Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
Best Blue Fur
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
Best Chocolate Fur
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein
Best Gray Fur
Melody Stremkowski
Best Steel Fur
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein
Best Tortoise Fur
Todd Uran

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home

TOP TEN FUR AWARDS
1
Allan, Adrianne & Mac Gerhart
2
Melody Stremkowski
3
Courtney Pease
4
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein
5
Phil, Sara, Cody & Dan Lape
6
Kristy Hume
7
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
8
Dennis, Barb & Megan Kline
9
Kristy Hume
10
Dan Schwandt & Theresa Kortbein

 

Back to Top Back to Events Back to Home